STOCK TITAN

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) Financials

UCB
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $1.1B +13.8% YoY
Net Income $377.9M +38.3% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $3.05 +38.6% YoY
Free Cash Flow $361.2M +13.1% YoY
Market Cap $4.2B as of Sep 2, 2026
Price / Sales 3.8x on $1.1B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 11.1x on $377.9M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 1.1x on $3.7B equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the UCB SEC filings page.

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) reported $1.1B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 13.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI UCB FY2025

The dominant mechanic is earnings recovery alongside a shrinking reported debt burden, while the bank remains funded primarily through liabilities.

In FY2025, revenue growth coincided with lower interest expense than FY2024, indicating the earnings rebound reflected funding-cost normalization as well as business expansion. Net margin reached 30.9% while ROA was 1.2%, showing that stronger earnings still produce a much smaller return when spread across a bank-sized asset base.

FY2025 operating cash flow of $384M exceeded net income of $328M, indicating cash conversion broadly kept pace with accounting earnings. Free cash flow was $356M against capital expenditures of $28M, so cash generation was not being absorbed by heavy reinvestment.

At FY2025, liabilities of $24.4B sat far above equity of $3.6B, revealing a liability-funded balance sheet rather than a conventional industrial debt structure. Long-term debt declined from $254M to $120M between FY2024 and FY2025, pointing to reduced reported borrowing rather than debt-funded expansion.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Earnings Growth Capital Efficiency CreditQuality Stability 54 / 100
Financial Health Score 54/100
Scored as: Banks peer group

Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Earnings
60

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga earned a return on assets of 1.2% in fiscal year 2025, which is the profit it made on every dollar of assets on its books. This is up from 0.9% the prior year. Earnings ranks banks on that return over three years, and United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga scores 60/100 among other banks.

Growth
49

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga reported revenue of $1.1B in fiscal year 2025, against $952.1M in fiscal year 2024. Growth ranks banks on the three-year path of their net revenue, which is interest income and fee income less the interest they pay out, and United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga scores 49/100 among other banks.

Capital
68

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga funded 13.0% of its assets with shareholders' equity at the end of fiscal year 2025, holding $3.6B of equity against $28.0B of assets. Capital ranks banks on that cushion, and United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga scores 68/100 among other banks.

Efficiency
40

Efficiency measures what a bank spends running itself against the revenue that spending brings in, so a lower ratio is the better one. United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga scores 40/100 on it among other banks.

Credit Quality
42

Credit Quality measures the money a bank set aside for loans it expects to go bad, against the size of the loan book it set that money aside for. United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga scores 42/100 on it among other banks.

Stability
66

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga reported net income of $328.1M in fiscal year 2025, against $252.4M in fiscal year 2024. Stability ranks banks on how steady net income has been across five years, and United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga scores 66/100 among other banks.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
6/7

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga passes 6 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.17x

For every $1 of reported earnings, United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga generates $1.17 in operating cash flow ($384.0M OCF vs $328.1M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$279.3M
YoY+7.3%
QoQ+1.0%
5Y CAGR+8.3%
10Y CAGR+11.0%

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga generated $279.3M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 7.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.0%.

Net Income
$115.6M
YoY+46.9%
QoQ+37.2%
5Y CAGR+10.5%
10Y CAGR+16.4%

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga reported $115.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 46.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.2%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.95
YoY+50.8%
QoQ+37.7%
5Y CAGR+4.0%
10Y CAGR+10.5%

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga earned $0.95 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 50.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.7%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$121.4M
YoY+43.3%
QoQ+94.7%
5Y CAGR+1.0%
10Y CAGR+18.0%

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga generated $121.4M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 43.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 94.7%.

Cash & Debt
$455.1M
YoY-20.8%
QoQ-7.7%
5Y CAGR-20.3%
10Y CAGR+8.2%

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga held $455.1M in cash against $20.6M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share
$0.25
YoY+4.2%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+5.6%

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga paid $0.25 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 4.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Shares Outstanding
121M
YoY-0.7%
QoQ+0.7%
5Y CAGR+6.8%
10Y CAGR+5.6%

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga had 121M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 0.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.7%.

Margins & Returns

Net Margin
41.4%
YoY+11.2pp
QoQ+10.9pp
5Y CAGR+4.0pp
10Y CAGR+15.8pp

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga's net profit margin was 41.4% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 11.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.9 percentage points.

Return on Equity
3.1%
YoY+0.9pp
QoQ+0.8pp
5Y CAGR-0.3pp
10Y CAGR+0.7pp

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga's ROE was 3.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.8 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$0
YoY-100.0%
QoQ-100.0%

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

Capital Expenditures
$9.2M
YoY-24.0%
QoQ+33.1%
5Y CAGR-5.3%
10Y CAGR+6.7%

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga invested $9.2M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 24.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 33.1%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

UCB Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

UCB quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$279.3M+7.3%$276.5M+11.6%$278.4M+11.0%$276.8M+27.4%$260.2M+6.1%$247.7M+3.7%$250.9M-1.7%$217.3M+6.4%
SG&A Expenses$96.2M+10.6%$101.2M+20.2%$92.5M+7.9%$90.7M+8.5%$87.0M+1.4%$84.3M-0.8%$85.7M+4.1%$83.5M+2.9%
Interest Expense$103.5M-15.1%$101.2M-18.0%$108.4M-19.5%$120.2M-14.1%$121.8M-11.9%$123.3M-10.4%$134.6M-0.5%$139.9M+16.0%
Income Tax$33.5M+54.0%$24.1M+21.9%$26.2M+27.3%$26.6M+113.7%$21.8M+12.4%$19.7M+8.5%$20.6M+800.9%$12.4M+4.3%
Net Income$115.6M+46.9%$84.3M+18.0%$86.5M+14.1%$91.5M+93.2%$78.7M+18.2%$71.4M+14.0%$75.8M+438.0%$47.3M-1.1%
EPS (Basic)$0.95+50.8%$0.69+19.0%$0.70+14.8%$0.71+86.8%$0.63+16.7%$0.58+13.7%$0.61+510.0%$0.38-2.6%
EPS (Diluted)$0.95+50.8%$0.69+19.0%$0.71+16.4%$0.70+84.2%$0.63+16.7%$0.58+13.7%$0.61+510.0%$0.38-2.6%
Diluted Shares (Avg)120M-0.8%121M+0.4%N/A122M+1.9%121M+1.4%120M+0.4%N/A120M+0.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.

UCB Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

UCB quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$29.1B+3.4%$28.2B+1.1%$28.0B+1.0%$28.1B+2.8%$28.1B+3.8%$27.9B+1.9%$27.7B+1.5%$27.4B+1.9%
Cash & Equivalents$455.1M-20.8%$493.1M-22.5%$395.8M-23.9%$613.4M-17.1%$575.0M+2.1%$636.7M-33.8%$519.9M-48.2%$740.0M-2.6%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
GoodwillN/AN/A$925.1M+2.0%$925.1M+1.0%$925.1M+1.0%$907.1M-1.5%$907.1M-1.4%$916.2M-0.4%
Total Liabilities$25.3B+3.4%$24.5B+0.6%$24.4B+0.3%$24.5B+2.4%$24.5B+3.2%$24.4B+1.3%$24.3B+1.1%$24.0B+1.2%
Long-Term Debt$20.6M-86.7%$120.5M-52.6%$120.4M-52.6%$155.3M-50.9%$155.1M-52.2%$254.3M-21.7%$254.2M-21.8%$316.4M-2.6%
Total Equity$3.7B+3.7%$3.7B+4.4%$3.6B+6.0%$3.6B+5.6%$3.6B+8.1%$3.5B+6.1%$3.4B+5.2%$3.4B+7.0%
Retained Earnings$1.1B+31.3%$968.2M+28.2%$914.3M+28.0%$858.4M+28.3%$802.6M+23.1%$755.0M+22.8%$714.1M+22.9%$669.0M+12.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.

UCB Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

UCB quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$130.6M+34.9%$69.3M-29.8%$65.5M-55.8%$123.1M+1490.2%$96.8M-7.9%$98.6M+11.1%$148.1M+580.1%$7.7M-91.1%
Depreciation & Amortization$19.1M+60.9%$19.8M+73.1%$11.8M+26.2%$10.8M-1.3%$11.9M+22.0%$11.4M+5.2%$9.4M-14.2%$10.9M+4.8%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$3.3M+44.0%N/AN/AN/A$2.3M-3.4%N/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$9.2M-24.0%$6.9M+60.5%$5.8M+4.0%$5.4M-45.8%$12.1M-32.1%$4.3M-68.5%$5.5M-58.4%$9.9M-35.3%
Free Cash Flow$121.4M+43.3%$62.4M-33.9%$59.7M-58.1%$117.7M+5460.2%$84.7M-2.9%$94.3M+25.6%$142.6M+1587.6%-$2.2M-103.1%
Investing Cash Flow-$897.0M-661.6%-$45.5M+19.5%-$50.2M+92.6%-$19.6M+69.0%$159.7M+228.0%-$56.6M+53.8%-$680.6M-323.0%-$63.2M-139.2%
Financing Cash Flow$728.4M+328.8%$73.6M-1.5%-$233.0M-174.6%-$65.1M-128.0%-$318.3M+16.1%$74.8M+1007.8%$312.4M-18.6%$232.6M+216.6%
Dividends Paid$30.4M+4.5%$30.6M+5.3%$30.8M+6.2%$29.5M+6.4%$29.1M+4.7%$29.1M+4.8%$29.0M+4.7%$27.8M+3.4%
Share Buybacks$0-100.0%$37.1M$30.3M$0$13.9M$0$0$0

UCB Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

UCB quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Net Margin41.4%+11.2pp30.5%+1.7pp31.1%+0.8pp33.1%+11.3pp30.3%+3.1pp28.8%+2.6pp30.2%+24.7pp21.8%-1.6pp
Return on Equity3.1%+0.9pp2.3%+0.3pp2.4%+0.2pp2.5%+1.1pp2.2%+0.2pp2.0%+0.1pp2.2%+1.8pp1.4%-0.1pp
Return on Assets0.4%+0.1pp0.3%0.0pp0.3%0.0pp0.3%+0.2pp0.3%0.0pp0.3%0.0pp0.3%+0.2pp0.2%0.0pp
Debt-to-Equity0.010.0x0.030.0x0.030.0x0.040.0x0.04-0.1x0.070.0x0.070.0x0.090.0x
Asset Turnover0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x
FCF Margin43.5%+10.9pp22.6%-15.5pp21.4%-35.4pp42.5%+43.5pp32.6%-3.0pp38.1%+6.6pp56.8%+53.5pp-1.0%-36.2pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga UCB FY2025 $1.1B $328.1M 30.9% $4.2B 54/100
Associated Banc Corp ASB FY2025 $2.2B $474.8M 21.9% $5.6B 48/100
Renasant RNST FY2025 $1.3B $181.3M 14.4% $3.6B 58/100
Servisfirst Bancshares Inc SFBS FY2025 $990.4M $276.6M 27.9% $4.5B 68/100
Bancfirst Corp BANF FY2025 $760.3M $240.6M 31.6% $3.6B 75/100
International Bancshares IBOC FY2025 $886.3M $412.3M 46.5% $4.3B 60/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga's annual revenue?

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) reported $1.1B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 11.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga's revenue growing?

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) revenue grew by 11.7% year-over-year, from $952.1M to $1.1B in fiscal year 2025.

Is United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga profitable?

Yes, United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) reported a net income of $328.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 30.9%.

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) reported diluted earnings per share of $2.62 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 28.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

As of fiscal year 2025, United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) had $395.8M in cash and equivalents against $120.4M in long-term debt.

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) had a net profit margin of 30.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Yes, United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) paid $0.98 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) has a return on equity of 9.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) generated $356.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 17.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) generated $384.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) had $28.0B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) invested $27.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Yes, United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) spent $44.3M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) had 120M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) had a return on assets of 1.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) trades at 11.1x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $377.9M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $4.2B as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) trades at 3.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.1B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $4.2B as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.17x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

United Cmnty Bks Blairsvle Ga (UCB) scores 54 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its banks peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Earnings, Growth, Capital, Efficiency, Credit Quality, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top