A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 22, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the UFG SEC filings page.
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) reported $263.9M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 70.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue has expanded rapidly, but thin gross margins and rising overhead turned scale into a 2025 loss.
The business added volume without retaining enough economics: gross margin fell from3.2% in FY2023 to1.8% in FY2025. By FY2025, SG&A was$5.0M and operating income was negative, so higher sales did not cover the expanded expense base.
Cash conversion weakened as growth accelerated: operating cash flow moved from
The balance sheet is liability-heavy: total liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited has an operating margin of -0.6%, meaning the company loses $1 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 32/100. This is down from 0.1% the prior year.
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's revenue surged 70.0% year-over-year to $263.9M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 98/100.
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 2.76), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 23/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's current ratio of 1.35 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 36/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's operations used $2.3M of cash, and capex of $36K added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $2.4M. This results in a cash flow score of 24/100.
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited posts a -16.7% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $17 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 27/100. This is down from 3.8% the prior year.
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited scores 7.08, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited reported a net loss of $1.8M while operations used $2.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited reported an operating loss of $1.6M against $166K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited held $12.5M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
UFG Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
UFG Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q2'256-K | Q4'2420-F | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $39.5M+132.7% | $30.9M | $17.0M-4.3% | $17.7M |
| Current Assets | $39.1M+144.3% | $30.5M | $16.0M-5.8% | $17.0M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $12.5M+190.0% | $6.8M | $4.3M+68.6% | $2.6M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $26.3M+129.1% | $22.3M | $11.5M-10.5% | $12.8M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $29.0M+133.4% | $18.6M | $12.4M-7.0% | $13.4M |
| Current Liabilities | $29.0M+134.4% | $18.6M | $12.4M-6.4% | $13.2M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $9K-85.4% | $19K | $59K-60.6% | $151K |
| Total Equity | $10.5M+131.1% | $12.3M | $4.5M+3.9% | $4.4M |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.2M-321.4% | $636K | $545K+46.0% | $373K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
UFG Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
UFG Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited UFG | FY2025 | $263.9M | -$1.8M | -0.7% | $12.6M | 40/100 |
| StealthGas, Inc. GASS | FY2025 | $173.2M | $60.6M | 35.0% | $340.5M | 81/100 |
| Diana Shipping, Inc. DSX | FY2025 | $213.5M | $17.8M | 8.3% | $350.8M | 51/100 |
| Seanergy Maritime Holdings Corp. SHIP | FY2025 | $158.1M | $21.2M | 13.4% | $370.7M | 61/100 |
| SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI | FY2025 | $227.8M | -$27.8M | -12.2% | $232.5M | 29/100 |
| Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. PANL | FY2025 | $632.0M | $19.4M | 3.1% | $544.7M | 54/100 |
Where Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's annual revenue?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) reported $263.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 70.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's revenue growing?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) revenue grew by 70.0% year-over-year, from $155.2M to $263.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited profitable?
No, Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) reported a net income of -$1.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -0.7%.
What is Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's EBITDA?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) had EBITDA of -$1.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's gross margin?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) had a gross margin of 1.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's operating margin?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) had an operating margin of -0.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's net profit margin?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) had a net profit margin of -0.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's return on equity (ROE)?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) has a return on equity of -16.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's free cash flow?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) recorded an outflow of $2.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -832.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's operating cash flow?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) recorded an outflow of $2.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's total assets?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) had $39.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's capital expenditures?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) invested $36K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's current ratio?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) had a current ratio of 1.35 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's debt-to-equity ratio?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.76 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's return on assets (ROA)?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) had a return on assets of -4.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's P/E ratio?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $12.6M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's price-to-sales ratio?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) trades at 0.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $263.9M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $12.6M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) held $12.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 65 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's Altman Z-Score?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) has an Altman Z-Score of 7.08, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's Piotroski F-Score?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited's earnings high quality?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) reported a net loss of $1.8M while operations used $2.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited cover its interest payments?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) reported an operating loss of $1.6M against $166K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited?
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) scores 40 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.