Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WENNU SEC filings page.
This page shows Wen Acquisition Corp Unit (WENNU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Wen Acquisition Corp. looks like a capital-raising vehicle: financing and investing flows dominate, while liabilities exceed assets.
The earnings-and-cash mismatch is the clearest operating clue: FY2025 net income was$6.9M , while operating cash flow was-$760K , so reported profit was not being converted into operating cash. The financing-to-investing pattern—cash inflows of$301M against investing outflows of$300M —looks like a transaction structure rather than recurring business activity.
FY2025 total liabilities were
With no reported revenue and operating expenses of
Financial Health Signals
Wen Acquisition Corp Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Wen Acquisition Corp Unit reported $2.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 120.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Wen Acquisition Corp Unit held $245K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
WENNU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Diluted Shares (Avg).
WENNU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $313.6M+3.6% | $311.0M+327925.3% | $308.5M | $305.8M | $302.7M | $95K |
| Current Assets | $393K-64.5% | $533K+4239.9% | $681K | $914K | $1.1M | $12K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $245K-73.4% | $353Kn/m | $554K | $763K | $921K | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $327.7M+3.7% | $325.0M+285553.0% | $322.2M | $319.3M | $316.0M | $114K |
| Current Liabilities | $199K+77.2% | $190K | $131K | $158K | $112K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $327.5M+3.7% | $324.8M | $322.1M | $319.1M | $315.8M | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$14.1Mn/m | -$13.9Mn/m | -$13.7M | -$13.5M | -$13.2M | -$19K |
| Retained Earnings | -$14.1Mn/m | -$13.9Mn/m | -$13.7M | -$13.5M | -$13.2M | -$44K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
WENNU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
WENNU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$13.7M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wen Acquisition Corp Unit WENNU | FY2025 | N/A | $6.9M | N/A | N/A | — |
| NMP Acquisition Corp. Units NMPAU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.8M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit BACCU | FY2025 | N/A | $2.5M | N/A | N/A | — |
| BTC Development Corp. Unit BDCIU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.9M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Wen Acquisition Corp Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Wen Acquisition Corp Unit (WENNU) reported a net income of $10.8M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $6.9M.
Wen Acquisition Corp Unit (WENNU) recorded an outflow of $760K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Wen Acquisition Corp Unit (WENNU) had $308.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Wen Acquisition Corp Unit (WENNU) had a current ratio of 5.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Wen Acquisition Corp Unit (WENNU) had a return on assets of 2.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Wen Acquisition Corp Unit (WENNU) has negative shareholder equity of -$13.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.