A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WRBY SEC filings page.
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) reported $911.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 11.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Warby Parker’s dominant mechanic is operating leverage: revenue expansion absorbs overhead despite a gradual gross-margin squeeze.
Across the reported period, gross margin slipped from58.8% to54.0% , so near break-even was not created by richer gross economics. Operating margin improved from-26.6% to-0.6% , pointing to overhead absorption as the dominant change.
Latest-year operating cash flow reached
Inventory declined from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Warby Parker Inc's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Warby Parker Inc has an operating margin of -0.6%, meaning the company loses $1 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 31/100. This is up from -3.9% the prior year.
Warby Parker Inc's revenue grew 13.0% year-over-year to $871.9M, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 74/100.
Warby Parker Inc has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.96. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 48/100.
With a current ratio of 2.35, Warby Parker Inc holds $2.35 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 67/100.
Warby Parker Inc has a free cash flow margin of 5.0%, earning a moderate score of 41/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
Warby Parker Inc generates a 0.4% ROE, indicating limited profit relative to shareholders' investment. This results in a returns score of 28/100. This is up from -6.0% the prior year.
Warby Parker Inc scores 5.30, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($3.0B) relative to total liabilities ($353.2M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Warby Parker Inc passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Warby Parker Inc reported $1.6M of net income while generating $110.8M in operating cash flow. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Warby Parker Inc generated $235.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 9.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.9%.
Warby Parker Inc's EBITDA was $17.2M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 116.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.7%.
Warby Parker Inc reported $4.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 365.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 46.2%.
Warby Parker Inc earned $0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 33.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Warby Parker Inc generated $6.8M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 71.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 19.3%.
Warby Parker Inc held $292.7M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Warby Parker Inc's gross margin was 57.9% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 5.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.9 percentage points.
Warby Parker Inc's operating margin was 1.3% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 3.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.7 percentage points.
Warby Parker Inc's net profit margin was 2.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 2.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.7 percentage points.
Warby Parker Inc's ROE was 1.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.3 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Warby Parker Inc invested $22.9M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 40.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 41.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
WRBY Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $235.5M+9.8% | $242.4M+8.3% | $212.0M+11.2% | $221.7M+15.2% | $214.5M+13.9% | $223.8M+11.9% | $190.6M+17.8% | $192.4M+13.3% |
| Cost of Revenue | $99.1M-1.8% | $111.4M+13.9% | $100.9M+15.3% | $101.7M+16.2% | $100.9M+21.8% | $97.8M+13.0% | $87.5M+17.0% | $87.6M+13.6% |
| Gross Profit | $136.5M+20.1% | $131.0M+4.0% | $111.0M+7.7% | $119.9M+14.4% | $113.6M+7.8% | $126.0M+11.0% | $103.1M+18.4% | $104.9M+13.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $133.3M+12.8% | $129.4M+4.7% | $117.9M+4.8% | $116.4M+4.4% | $118.1M+3.3% | $123.5M+4.2% | $112.5M+3.6% | $111.5M-0.9% |
| Operating Income | $3.2M+170.0% | $1.7M-32.5% | -$6.9M+27.2% | $3.6M+154.0% | -$4.5M+49.5% | $2.5M+148.2% | -$9.4M+56.3% | -$6.6M+66.5% |
| EBITDA | $17.2M+116.5% | $15.4M+5.5% | $6.2M+114.3% | $16.1M+208.7% | $8.0M+267.7% | $14.6M+168.2% | $2.9M+126.0% | $5.2M+152.1% |
| Income Tax | $607K+176.9% | $821K-43.5% | $862K+826.9% | -$125K-141.5% | -$789K-311.5% | $1.5M+1246.3% | $93K+188.6% | $301K0.0% |
| Net Income | $4.6M+365.1% | $3.2M-8.5% | -$6.0M+13.4% | $5.9M+244.3% | -$1.8M+74.1% | $3.5M+229.6% | -$6.9M+63.9% | -$4.1M+76.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.04+500.0% | $0.030.0% | -$0.05+16.7% | $0.05+266.7% | -$0.01+83.3% | $0.03+250.0% | -$0.06+62.5% | -$0.03+80.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.04 | $0.030.0% | -$0.05+16.7% | $0.05+266.7% | -$0.01 | $0.03+250.0% | -$0.06+62.5% | -$0.03+80.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 126M | 126M+0.7% | N/A | 125M+3.7% | 123M | 125M+4.6% | N/A | 121M+2.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
WRBY Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $772.3M+10.0% | $736.4M+7.9% | $720.9M+6.6% | $706.9M+10.8% | $701.9M+13.5% | $682.8M+15.2% | $676.5M+16.6% | $638.0M+11.0% |
| Current Assets | $370.8M+7.1% | $357.7M+8.2% | $352.4M+8.1% | $344.1M+7.1% | $346.1M+12.1% | $330.6M+11.6% | $326.0M+9.2% | $321.2M+8.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $292.7M+2.2% | $288.2M+8.7% | $286.4M+12.7% | $280.4M+11.7% | $286.4M+20.4% | $265.1M+20.3% | $254.2M+17.2% | $251.0M+16.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $42.1M-2.7% | $46.5M-4.4% | $44.5M-15.0% | $45.6M-13.6% | $43.3M-18.9% | $48.6M-13.9% | $52.3M-15.9% | $52.8M-17.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | $2.1M+82.6% | $1.8M+19.6% | $3.3M+68.6% | $1.1M+4.5% | $1.1M-5.8% | $1.5M+26.2% | $1.9M+9.5% | $1.1M+51.7% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $380.3M+11.7% | $360.6M+9.7% | $353.2M+5.0% | $337.3M+12.0% | $340.4M+17.9% | $328.7M+18.8% | $336.4M+20.8% | $301.2M+11.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $163.5M+20.6% | $153.3M+25.0% | $150.1M+15.2% | $132.1M+1.5% | $135.5M+12.0% | $122.6M+3.4% | $130.4M+2.6% | $130.1M+6.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $216.8M+5.8% | $207.3M+0.6% | $203.1M-1.5% | $205.2M+19.9% | $204.9M+22.1% | $206.1M+30.3% | $206.1M+36.1% | $171.1M+15.3% |
| Total Equity | $392.0M+8.4% | $375.8M+6.1% | $367.7M+8.1% | $369.6M+9.8% | $361.5M+9.7% | $354.1M+12.0% | $340.1M+12.7% | $336.8M+10.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$677.8M+1.1% | -$682.4M+0.2% | -$685.6M+0.2% | -$679.6M+0.1% | -$685.5M-1.4% | -$683.7M-2.1% | -$687.2M-3.1% | -$680.3M-5.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
WRBY Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $29.6M-26.3% | $24.5M-16.5% | $23.3M+16.8% | $18.0M-34.1% | $40.2M+27.1% | $29.4M+47.3% | $19.9M+45.7% | $27.3M+36.9% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $14.1M+12.7% | $13.8M+13.2% | $13.1M+6.2% | $12.5M+5.9% | $12.5M+12.3% | $12.2M+14.9% | $12.3M+18.9% | $11.8M+21.2% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $9.9M+11.3% | $11.4M-7.6% | N/A | $7.0M-34.8% | $8.9M-35.7% | $12.3M-12.2% | N/A | $10.8M-33.8% |
| Capital Expenditures | $22.9M+40.4% | $16.1M-0.1% | $15.1M-14.7% | $19.5M+37.0% | $16.3M-7.7% | $16.2M+11.9% | $17.7M+30.6% | $14.2M-8.2% |
| Free Cash Flow | $6.8M-71.8% | $8.4M-36.6% | $8.1M+271.2% | -$1.5M-111.6% | $23.9M+71.1% | $13.2M+140.5% | $2.2M+2281.5% | $13.1M+193.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$22.9M-40.4% | -$16.1M+0.1% | -$15.1M+14.7% | -$19.5M-37.0% | -$16.3M+7.7% | -$16.2M+1.7% | -$17.7M-30.6% | -$14.2M+13.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$2.3M+17.0% | -$6.2M-167.6% | -$2.3M-292.0% | -$4.6M-9904.3% | -$2.8M-176.7% | -$2.3M-2629.7% | $1.2M+65.1% | $47K-73.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
WRBY Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 57.9%+5.0pp | 54.0%-2.2pp | 52.4%-1.7pp | 54.1%-0.4pp | 53.0%-3.0pp | 56.3%-0.4pp | 54.1%+0.3pp | 54.5%-0.1pp |
| Operating Margin | 1.3%+3.5pp | 0.7%-0.4pp | -3.2%+1.7pp | 1.6%+5.1pp | -2.1%+2.7pp | 1.1%+3.7pp | -4.9%+8.4pp | -3.4%+8.2pp |
| Net Margin | 2.0%+2.8pp | 1.3%-0.2pp | -2.8%+0.8pp | 2.6%+4.8pp | -0.8%+2.8pp | 1.6%+2.9pp | -3.6%+8.2pp | -2.1%+8.1pp |
| Return on Equity | 1.2%+1.7pp | 0.9%-0.1pp | -1.6%+0.4pp | 1.6%+2.8pp | -0.5%+1.6pp | 1.0%+1.8pp | -2.0%+4.3pp | -1.2%+4.5pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.6%+0.9pp | 0.4%-0.1pp | -0.8%+0.2pp | 0.8%+1.5pp | -0.3%+0.8pp | 0.5%+1.0pp | -1.0%+2.3pp | -0.6%+2.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 2.27-0.3x | 2.33-0.4x | 2.35-0.2x | 2.61+0.1x | 2.550.0x | 2.70+0.2x | 2.50+0.2x | 2.470.0x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.970.0x | 0.960.0x | 0.960.0x | 0.910.0x | 0.94+0.1x | 0.93+0.1x | 0.99+0.1x | 0.890.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.300.0x | 0.330.0x | 0.290.0x | 0.310.0x | 0.310.0x | 0.330.0x | 0.280.0x | 0.300.0x |
| FCF Margin | 2.9%-8.3pp | 3.5%-2.4pp | 3.8%+2.7pp | -0.7%-7.5pp | 11.2%+3.7pp | 5.9%+3.2pp | 1.1%+1.1pp | 6.8%+4.2pp |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warby Parker Inc WRBY | FY2025 | $871.9M | $1.6M | 0.2% | $3.0B | 48/100 |
| Icu Medical ICUI | FY2025 | $2.2B | $732K | 0.0% | $4.2B | 37/100 |
| Envista Holdings Corp NVST | FY2025 | $2.7B | $47.0M | 1.7% | $4.4B | 44/100 |
| Dentsply Sirona Inc XRAY | FY2025 | $3.7B | -$598.0M | -16.3% | $2.3B | 30/100 |
| Bausch + Lomb Corporation BLCO | FY2025 | $5.1B | -$360.0M | -7.1% | $6.4B | 37/100 |
| Lemaitre Vasculr LMAT | FY2025 | $249.6M | $57.7M | 23.1% | $1.8B | 81/100 |
Where Warby Parker Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Warby Parker Inc's annual revenue?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) reported $871.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 13.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Warby Parker Inc's revenue growing?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) revenue grew by 13.0% year-over-year, from $771.3M to $871.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Warby Parker Inc profitable?
Yes, Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) reported a net income of $1.6M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 0.2%.
What is Warby Parker Inc's EBITDA?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) had EBITDA of $44.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Warby Parker Inc's gross margin?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) had a gross margin of 54.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Warby Parker Inc's operating margin?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) had an operating margin of -0.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Warby Parker Inc's net profit margin?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) had a net profit margin of 0.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Warby Parker Inc's return on equity (ROE)?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) has a return on equity of 0.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Warby Parker Inc's free cash flow?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) generated $43.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 26.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Warby Parker Inc's operating cash flow?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) generated $110.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Warby Parker Inc's total assets?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) had $720.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Warby Parker Inc's capital expenditures?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) invested $67.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Warby Parker Inc's current ratio?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) had a current ratio of 2.35 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Warby Parker Inc's debt-to-equity ratio?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.96 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Warby Parker Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) had a return on assets of 0.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Warby Parker Inc's P/E ratio?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) trades at 389x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $7.7M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $3.0B as of Sep 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Warby Parker Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) trades at 3.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $911.6M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $3.0B as of Sep 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Warby Parker Inc's Altman Z-Score?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) has an Altman Z-Score of 5.30, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Warby Parker Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Warby Parker Inc's earnings high quality?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) reported $1.6M of net income while generating $110.8M in operating cash flow. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Warby Parker Inc?
Warby Parker Inc (WRBY) scores 48 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.