A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the YHGJ SEC filings page.
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) reported $19.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 2.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Higher operating costs absorbed renewed sales growth, leaving the business less profitable despite near-neutral cash flow.
In FY2025, revenue rose, but gross margin fell to18.2% from20.1% , showing growth came with weaker unit economics. SG&A reached$4.9M and pushed operating margin to-10.4% , so added sales did not cover the cost structure.
Cash conversion improved from operating cash flow of
Debt-to-equity rose from 1.4x in FY2024 to 1.6x in FY2025, increasing financing claims against the equity base. Meanwhile, the current ratio improved to 1.4x, but inventory and receivables also rose, suggesting more working capital is tied up in operations.
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. held $97K in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $172K of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. scores 23/100 among other emerging companies.
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. had 3M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. scores 93/100 among other emerging companies.
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. spent $200K on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 0.9% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. scores 8/100 among other emerging companies.
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. reported revenue of $19.7M in fiscal year 2025, against $18.0M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. scores 50/100 among other emerging companies.
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s operations used $172K of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $1.3M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. scores 84/100 among other emerging companies.
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $97K at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $13.9M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. scores 2/100 among other emerging companies.
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. scores -0.66, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($7.0M) relative to total liabilities ($13.9M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. reported a net loss of $2.5M while operations used $172K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. reported an operating loss of $2.0M against $878K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. generated $3.9M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 28.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 36.6%.
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s EBITDA was -$184K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 203.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 453.8%.
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. reported -$543K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 193.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 59.2%.
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. earned -$0.22 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 46.7%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. generated $2.3M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 218.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 998.6%.
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. held $320K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s gross margin was 13.8% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 4.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.7 percentage points.
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s operating margin was -8.2% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 8.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.6 percentage points.
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s net profit margin was -13.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 10.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.4 percentage points.
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s ROE was -7.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 5.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.9 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. invested $3K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 86.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 88.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
YHGJ Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.9M-28.5% | $6.2M+28.2% | $6.5M+5.3% | $3.0M+16.3% | $5.5M+25.3% | $4.8M-1.9% | $6.2M-8.9% | $2.5M+32.1% |
| Cost of Revenue | $3.4M-24.9% | $5.1M+30.5% | $4.8M+16.5% | $2.9M+12.7% | $4.5M+22.3% | $3.9M-1.6% | $4.1M-20.2% | $2.6M+34.5% |
| Gross Profit | $538K-45.0% | $1.0M+17.3% | $1.7M-17.5% | $67K+435.0% | $978K+41.3% | $866K-3.2% | $2.0M+27.4% | -$20K-200.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $675K-10.5% | $924K+10.1% | $2.5M+156.6% | $869K+15.7% | $754K+17.8% | $839K-19.3% | $965K+37.7% | $751K+10.9% |
| Operating Income | -$320K-1784.2% | -$98K+44.9% | -$908K-200.6% | -$983K+0.8% | $19K+111.1% | -$178K+49.6% | $903K+27.5% | -$991K-19.5% |
| EBITDA | -$184K-203.4% | $52K+446.7% | -$745K-169.8% | -$827K+11.1% | $178K+257.5% | -$15K+94.8% | $1.1M+37.5% | -$930K-20.9% |
| Interest Expense | $225K-0.9% | $242K+2.1% | $216K+4.3% | $198K-1.5% | $227K-3.8% | $237K+8.7% | $207K0.0% | $201K+62.1% |
| Net Income | -$543K-193.5% | -$341K+18.0% | -$1.1M-263.5% | -$811K+32.0% | -$185K+55.3% | -$416K+27.8% | $684K+40.5% | -$1.2M-23.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.22-144.4% | -$0.15+16.7% | -$0.43-145.7% | -$0.31+34.0% | -$0.09-550.0% | -$0.18-500.0% | $0.94+3033.3% | -$0.47-840.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.22 | -$0.15 | -$0.43 | -$0.31 | -$0.09-550.0% | -$0.18 | $0.94 | -$0.47 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 3M | 3M | N/A | 3M | 3M-87.5% | 3M | N/A | 3M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
YHGJ Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $18.6M-18.1% | $21.6M-12.0% | $22.5M-12.2% | $22.2M+7.5% | $22.7M+5.1% | $24.6M+46.9% | $25.6M+48.3% | $20.6M+44.5% |
| Current Assets | $11.8M-3.6% | $14.5M+5.1% | $15.1M+3.8% | $11.9M+14.7% | $12.2M+8.8% | $13.8M+10.1% | $14.5M+11.6% | $10.4M+4.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $320K+1677.8% | $178K+3.5% | $97K-55.9% | $387K+7640.0% | $18K-18.2% | $172K+251.0% | $220K-76.1% | $5K-92.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $7.8M-4.3% | $8.0M-7.6% | $8.7M+2.9% | $8.7M+10.5% | $8.2M+9.9% | $8.7M+12.4% | $8.5M+9.0% | $7.9M-7.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | $3.3M-13.2% | $6.1M+31.9% | $6.0M+10.2% | $2.7M+22.5% | $3.8M+10.6% | $4.6M+5.3% | $5.4M+35.9% | $2.2M+135.4% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $10.9M-4.3% | $13.4M-5.2% | $13.9M-6.5% | $11.6M+8.8% | $11.4M+8.4% | $14.1M+23.1% | $14.9M+10.1% | $10.7M-5.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $8.4M+2.1% | $10.4M-4.5% | $10.7M-6.3% | $8.2M+5.7% | $8.2M+10.1% | $10.8M+31.4% | $11.4M+12.5% | $7.8M-6.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.5M-20.7% | $3.0M-7.4% | $3.2M-7.2% | $3.4M+17.3% | $3.2M+4.3% | $3.3M+1.8% | $3.5M+2.8% | $2.9M-2.9% |
| Total Equity | $7.7M-32.0% | $8.3M-21.2% | $8.6M-20.1% | $10.5M+6.1% | $11.4M+2.1% | $10.5M+98.5% | $10.7M+186.8% | $9.9M+239.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$29.3M-10.6% | -$28.7M-9.3% | -$28.4M-9.8% | -$27.3M-2.7% | -$26.5M-4.4% | -$26.3M-5.4% | -$25.9M-6.2% | -$26.5M-6.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
YHGJ Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $2.3M+209.0% | $236K-75.7% | -$2.5M-15.7% | $586K-22.3% | $744K-15.0% | $970K+226.5% | -$2.1M-173.8% | $754K-18.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $136K-14.5% | $150K-8.0% | $163K-0.6% | $156K+155.7% | $159K+174.1% | $163K+162.9% | $164K+141.2% | $61K+1.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $44K+388.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $9K-92.6% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $3K-86.4% | $27K+35.0% | N/A | $26K-7.1% | $22K-81.7% | $20K-87.0% | $29K-65.9% | $28K-33.3% |
| Free Cash Flow | $2.3M+218.0% | $209K-78.0% | N/A | $560K-22.9% | $722K-4.4% | $950K+203.1% | -$2.2M-150.3% | $726K-17.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$3K+86.4% | -$27K-35.0% | $339K+1269.0% | -$26K+7.1% | -$22K+81.7% | -$20K+87.0% | -$29K+65.9% | -$28K+33.3% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$2.2M-145.9% | -$128K+87.2% | $2.2M-7.7% | -$191K+74.3% | -$876K-12.0% | -$998K-2136.7% | $2.4M+38.2% | -$743K+18.6% |
| Dividends Paid | $43K0.0% | $43K0.0% | N/A | N/A | $43K | $43K | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
YHGJ Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 13.8%-4.1pp | 16.5%-1.5pp | 25.9%-7.1pp | 2.3%+3.1pp | 17.9%+2.0pp | 18.0%-0.3pp | 33.0%+9.4pp | -0.8%-1.8pp |
| Operating Margin | -8.2%-8.6pp | -1.6%+2.1pp | -14.0%-28.6pp | -33.3%+5.7pp | 0.4%+4.3pp | -3.7%+3.5pp | 14.6%+4.2pp | -39.0%+4.1pp |
| Net Margin | -13.9%-10.5pp | -5.5%+3.1pp | -17.2%-28.3pp | -27.5%+19.5pp | -3.4%+6.1pp | -8.7%+3.1pp | 11.1%+3.9pp | -47.0%+3.3pp |
| Return on Equity | -7.0%-5.4pp | -4.1%-0.2pp | -13.1%-19.5pp | -7.7%+4.3pp | -1.6%+2.1pp | -4.0%+6.9pp | 6.4%-6.7pp | -12.0%+21.0pp |
| Return on Assets | -2.9%-2.1pp | -1.6%+0.1pp | -5.0%-7.6pp | -3.7%+2.1pp | -0.8%+1.1pp | -1.7%+1.8pp | 2.7%-0.1pp | -5.8%+1.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.41-0.1x | 1.40+0.1x | 1.41+0.1x | 1.45+0.1x | 1.490.0x | 1.28-0.2x | 1.270.0x | 1.33+0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.41+0.4x | 1.62+0.3x | 1.63+0.2x | 1.100.0x | 1.00+0.1x | 1.35-0.8x | 1.39+1.2x | 1.08-2.8x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.210.0x | 0.28+0.1x | 0.290.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.240.0x | 0.20-0.1x | 0.24-0.2x | 0.120.0x |
| FCF Margin | 58.9%+45.6pp | 3.4%-16.4pp | N/A | 19.0%-9.6pp | 13.2%-4.1pp | 19.8%+38.6pp | -35.1%-22.3pp | 28.6%-17.0pp |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. YHGJ | FY2025 | $19.7M | -$2.5M | -12.8% | $7.0M | 43/100 |
| DSS, Inc. DSS | FY2025 | $20.8M | -$23.9M | N/A | $6.1M | 38/100 |
| Millennium Group International Holdings Limited MGIH | FY2025 | $25.3M | -$6.3M | -24.9% | $16.1M | 36/100 |
| Eightco Holdings Inc. OCTO | FY2025 | $33.0M | -$262.0M | N/A | $73.4M | 6/100 |
| Karat Packaging Inc. KRT | FY2025 | $467.7M | $31.5M | 6.7% | $1.1B | 66/100 |
| Trimas Corporation TRS | FY2025 | $645.7M | $120.1M | 18.6% | $1.4B | 44/100 |
Where Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s annual revenue?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) reported $19.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 9.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s revenue growing?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) revenue grew by 9.8% year-over-year, from $18.0M to $19.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. profitable?
No, Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) reported a net income of -$2.5M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -12.8%.
What is Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s EBITDA?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) had EBITDA of -$1.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s gross margin?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) had a gross margin of 18.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s operating margin?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) had an operating margin of -10.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s net profit margin?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) had a net profit margin of -12.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) has a return on equity of -29.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s operating cash flow?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) recorded an outflow of $172K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s total assets?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) had $22.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. spend on research and development?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) invested $200K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s current ratio?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) had a current ratio of 1.41 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.63 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) had a return on assets of -11.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $7.0M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) trades at 0.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $19.5M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $7.0M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) held $97K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $172K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 7 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s Altman Z-Score?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) has an Altman Z-Score of -0.66, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.'s earnings high quality?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) reported a net loss of $2.5M while operations used $172K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. cover its interest payments?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) reported an operating loss of $2.0M against $878K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Yunhong Green CTI Ltd.?
Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. (YHGJ) scores 43 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.