STOCK TITAN

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) Financials

YSXT
FY2026 annual
Revenue $83.5M +16.8% YoY
Net Income $2.8M -30.3% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.11 -38.9% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$2.8M +58.3% YoY
Market Cap $47.2M as of Oct 14, 2026
Price / Sales 0.6x on $83.5M revenue, FY2026
Price / Earnings 16.8x on $2.8M net income, FY2026
Price / Book 1.4x on $33.7M equity, Q4 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE March

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2026, filed Jul 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the YSXT SEC filings page.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) reported $83.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2026, up 16.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI YSXT FY2026

Revenue growth is outpacing earnings: falling margins and operating cash deficits show expansion is becoming less productive.

Operating cash flow improved from -$6.5M in FY2025 to -$2.7M in FY2026, but remained negative alongside positive net income; this earnings-to-cash gap means accounting profitability is not yet funding operations. Because free cash flow stayed close to operating cash flow in both years, cash weakness is primarily operating, not the result of a large reinvestment program.

Revenue reached $83.5M in FY2026, yet gross profit was only $7.2M; the business added sales without adding gross dollars, consistent with margin compression rather than productive scale. Gross margin fell from 14.5% in FY2023 to 8.6% in FY2026, so the deterioration predates the latest year.

The balance sheet remains liquid on the reported current ratio of 2.8x, and reported liquidity amounted to 26.3 months of the latest annual operating outflow. Liabilities more than doubled from FY2024 to FY2026 while the reported debt-to-equity ratio reached 0.6x, so expansion has carried a heavier funding burden as profitability weakened.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 60 / 100
Financial Health Score 60/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of YSX Tech. Co., Ltd's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
57

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd has an operating margin of 4.2%, meaning the company retains $4 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 57/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is down from 6.7% the prior year.

Growth
81

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd's revenue surged 16.8% year-over-year to $83.5M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 81/100.

Leverage
56

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.63. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 56/100.

Liquidity
76

With a current ratio of 2.79, YSX Tech. Co., Ltd holds $2.79 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 76/100.

Cash Flow
16

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd's operations used $2.7M of cash, and capex of $89K added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $2.8M. This results in a cash flow score of 16/100.

Returns
76

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd earns a strong 8.3% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $8 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 76/100. This is down from 14.6% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Safe
4.33

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd scores 4.33, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/8

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd passes 1 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, YSX Tech. Co., Ltd used $0.96 of operating cash (-$2.7M OCF vs $2.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Interest Coverage Safe
14.13x

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd earns $14.13 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($3.5M vs $251K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$5.9M
YoY-17.1%
QoQ+1745.5%

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd held $5.9M in cash as of Q4 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
24M
YoY+2.7%
QoQ+2.7%

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd had 24M shares outstanding in Q4 2026. This represents an increase of 2.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.7%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2026.

YSXT Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YSXT quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2620-FQ2'266-KQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ2'2410-Q

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

YSXT Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YSXT quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2620-FQ2'266-KQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$55.0M+36.2%$47.8M+50.7%$40.3M+44.7%$31.7M+21.9%$27.9M$26.0M
Current Assets$54.3M+36.3%$47.0M+49.8%$39.9M+44.9%$31.4M$27.5MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$5.9M-17.1%$319K-94.1%$7.1M+65.9%$5.4M+167.3%$4.3M$2.0M
Short-Term Investments$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$437K$2.1M$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$21.3M+67.4%$17.0M+60.7%$12.7M+37.7%$10.6M+9.4%$9.2M$9.6M
Current Liabilities$19.5M+71.2%$14.6M+68.3%$11.4M+57.8%$8.7M$7.2MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$1.8M+35.1%$2.4M+26.0%$1.3M-33.6%$1.9M$2.0MN/A
Long-Term DebtN/A$2.1MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Equity$33.7M+21.9%$30.8M+45.7%$27.6M+48.2%$21.2M+29.3%$18.6M$16.4M
Retained Earnings$20.1M+14.3%$20.0M+28.6%$17.6M+28.1%$15.6M$13.7MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.

YSXT Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YSXT quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2620-FQ2'266-KQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ2'2410-Q

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

YSXT Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YSXT quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2620-FQ2'266-KQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ2'2410-Q
Current Ratio2.79-0.7x3.23-0.4x3.51-0.3x3.633.82N/A
Debt-to-Equity0.63+0.2x0.07-0.4x0.460.0x0.50-0.1x0.500.59

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
YSX Tech. Co., Ltd YSXT FY2026 $83.5M $2.8M 3.4% $47.2M 60/100
Where Food Comes From, Inc. WFCF FY2025 $24.9M $1.5M 6.2% $66.5M 58/100
Primech Holdings Ltd. PMEC FY2025 $74.3M -$1.9M -2.6% $20.8M 54/100
Team, Inc. TISI FY2025 $896.5M -$49K 0.0% $120.9M 34/100
DLH Holdings Corp. DLHC FY2025 $344.5M $1.4M 0.4% $61.2M 37/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is YSX Tech. Co., Ltd's annual revenue?

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) reported $83.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 16.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is YSX Tech. Co., Ltd's revenue growing?

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) revenue grew by 16.8% year-over-year, from $71.5M to $83.5M in fiscal year 2026.

Is YSX Tech. Co., Ltd profitable?

Yes, YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) reported a net income of $2.8M in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of 3.4%.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.11 for fiscal year 2026. This represents a -38.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) had EBITDA of $3.6M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) had a gross margin of 8.6% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) had an operating margin of 4.2% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) had a net profit margin of 3.4% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) has a return on equity of 8.3% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) recorded an outflow of $2.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. This represents a 58.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) recorded an outflow of $2.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) had $55.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) invested $89K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) invested $251K in research and development during fiscal year 2026.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) had 24M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2026.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) had a current ratio of 2.79 as of fiscal year 2026, which is generally considered healthy.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.63 as of fiscal year 2026, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) had a return on assets of 5.1% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) trades at 16.8x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $2.8M net income, FY2026. The market capitalization is $47.2M as of Oct 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) trades at 0.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $83.5M revenue, FY2026. The market capitalization is $47.2M as of Oct 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2026, YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) held $5.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 26 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) has an Altman Z-Score of 4.33, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) used $0.96 of operating cash (-$2.7M OCF vs $2.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) has an interest coverage ratio of 14.13x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

YSX Tech. Co., Ltd (YSXT) scores 60 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top