Gaia, Inc. filings document the disclosure record of a Colorado operating company built around subscription-based conscious media. Recent Form 8-K reports furnish quarterly and annual operating results, including revenue, member economics, cash flow and management commentary on direct member relationships, platform acquisition channels and AI-enabled engagement.
Proxy and annual-meeting filings cover board elections, advisory executive-compensation votes and shareholder voting procedures. Other material-event filings describe executive appointments and compensation arrangements, amendments to the company's revolving credit facility, subsidiary guarantor obligations, permitted uses of borrowings and related capital-structure covenants.
GAIA, Inc. director Paul Howard Sutherland purchased 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock on September 25, 2026, at $1.3050 per share. The shares were reported as directly owned, and his reported holdings after the purchase were 464,173 shares. No Rule 10b5-1 plan is reported.
GAIA, INC (GAIA) reported that director Paul Howard Sutherland purchased a total of 11,100 shares of Class A common stock on September 14, 2026. The purchases were open-market or private transactions at per-share prices of $1.2294 for 11,000 shares and $1.2450 for 100 shares. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported.
GAIA, INC (GAIA) director Paul Howard Sutherland purchased Class A Common Stock in the company. On September 11, 2026, he bought 3,500 shares at $1.3707 per share in an open market or private transaction, bringing his direct holdings to 451,073 shares. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported for this transaction.
GAIA, INC (GAIA) director Paul Howard Sutherland reported purchasing 500 shares of Class A Common Stock on September 9, 2026, at $1.55 per share in an open market or private transaction. After this trade, he holds 447,573 shares directly. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported.
GAIA, INC (GAIA) director Paul Howard Sutherland purchased 1,000 shares of Class A Common Stock on September 2, 2026 at $1.67 per share in an open-market or private transaction. Following this buy, he directly holds a total of 447,073 shares. The trade was not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
GAIA, INC (GAIA) director Paul Howard Sutherland purchased Class A Common Stock in an open-market or private transaction. He bought 2,500 shares on 2026-08-21 at $1.455 per share, bringing his directly held stake to 446,073 shares. The transaction was not reported as pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
GAIA, INC (GAIA) director Paul Howard Sutherland reported a purchase of Class A Common Stock. On 2026-08-20, he bought 1,580 shares at $1.46 per share in an open market or private transaction, bringing his directly held position to 443,573 shares of GAIA Class A Common Stock.
GAIA, INC (GAIA) director Paul Howard Sutherland reported purchasing 3,420 shares of Class A common stock in an open-market or private transaction on August 17, 2026, at $1.4734 per share. Following this transaction, he directly owns 441,993 GAIA Class A common shares.
GAIA, INC director Paul Howard Sutherland reported purchasing 7,500 shares of Class A Common Stock on 2026-08-14 in an open-market or private transaction at a price of $1.423 per share. Following this transaction, he directly owns 438,573 shares of GAIA common stock. The filing indicates the trade was not made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
GAIA, INC director Paul Howard Sutherland corrected a prior Form 4 to show that 70,750 shares of Class A Common Stock reported on August 13, 2026 were acquired via an open market purchase, not an equity award or grant. After this transaction, he directly held 431,073 shares at a purchase price of $1.2166 per share.