Every Form 4 that Signet Jewelers Limited (SIG) has filed with the SEC in the last 12 months is listed below, newest first, and each one links through to the document itself with the summary and the scores our analysis gives it.
A Form 4 covers the transactions officers, directors and large holders report, so if you follow SIG and want that one kind of document rather than the whole filing history, this is the page to keep. The company's other filings, of every form, are on the full SIG filings page.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (symbol: SIG) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC. Cygielman Jamie reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG) reported that officer Jamie Cygielman, President of Zales and Banter, received a grant of 6,436 restricted stock units on August 31, 2026. These RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over three years and settle in an equivalent number of common shares, representing her current reported direct holdings.
For SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG), officer Julie Yoakum reported a Form 4 transaction involving common shares. On August 31, 2026, 2,645.98 common shares were withheld for tax purposes upon vesting of previously granted restricted stock units, at an average price of $82.36 per share. After this withholding, Yoakum’s direct holdings total 9,599.34 common shares, including 5,521.10 restricted stock units that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG) director Brian A. Tilzer reported an acquisition of 8.67 common shares-equivalent on August 21, 2026 through restricted stock units (RSUs) credited via dividend equivalent rights on previously granted RSUs. After this award, his directly held common shares and RSUs total 14,626.68, including 2,026.67 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG) reported that director Sandra B. Cochran received a grant/award acquisition of 8.67 common-share equivalent restricted stock units (RSUs) on 2026-08-21. These RSUs were acquired through the application of dividend equivalent rights on previously granted RSUs.
After this award, Cochran directly holds a total of 6,177.68 common shares/RSUs, which includes 2,026.67 RSUs that are subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions. RSUs acquired via dividend equivalent rights will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs to which they relate.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG) director Jeffrey Gennette reported an acquisition of 9.84 restricted stock units (RSUs) on August 21, 2026. These RSUs were acquired through the application of dividend equivalent rights on previously granted RSUs. Following this, Gennette directly holds 2,340.84 RSUs, including 2,300.84 RSUs subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions. The RSUs acquired via dividend equivalents will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG) director Zackery A. Hicks reported an automatic acquisition of 8.67 common shares in the form of restricted stock units (RSUs) on 2026-08-21. These RSUs arose from dividend equivalent rights attached to previously granted RSUs and will vest on the same schedule as those underlying awards. Following this event, Hicks directly holds 20,472.68 common shares, including 2,026.67 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions. The transactions were not reported under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
For SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG), director Sharon McCollam reported an acquisition of 8.67 common shares on August 21, 2026 through dividend-equivalent rights on previously granted restricted stock units (RSUs). These RSUs will vest on the same dates as the underlying awards, bringing her total direct holdings to 32,745.68 shares, including 2,026.67 RSUs subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions. The transaction was a grant/award acquisition, not an open-market purchase, and was not made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG) reported that director R. Mark Graf acquired 8.67 common shares in the form of restricted stock units (RSUs) on August 21, 2026. These RSUs arose from dividend equivalent rights on previously granted RSUs and will vest on the same schedule as those underlying awards. After this acquisition, Graf directly holds 33,649.68 common shares, including 2,026.67 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG) director Helen McCluskey reported a compensation-related acquisition of 15.6 Common Shares in the form of restricted stock units (RSUs) on 2026-08-21. These RSUs arose from dividend equivalent rights on prior RSU grants and will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs. Following this award, McCluskey holds a total of 39,396.87 Common Shares, including 3,647.60 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions. The filing indicates the transaction was not made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG) reported that director Donta L Wilson acquired 8.67 additional common shares in the form of restricted stock units (RSUs) on 2026-08-21. These RSUs arose from dividend equivalent rights on previously granted RSUs and will vest on the same dates as those underlying RSUs. Following this award, Wilson directly holds a total of 13,585.68 common shares, including 2,026.67 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG) reported that director Eugenia Ulasewicz acquired additional equity on August 21, 2026. She received 8.67 restricted stock units (RSUs) through the application of dividend equivalent rights on previously granted RSUs. Following this award, her direct holdings total 26,822.68 common shares, including 2,026.67 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG) reported a compensation-related equity acquisition by Chief Accounting Officer Vincent Ciccolini. On 2026-08-21, he acquired 21.11 common shares in the form of restricted stock units (RSUs) created from dividend equivalent rights on previously granted RSUs. After this award, he holds a total of 45,256.78 common shares, including 5,739.08 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG) reported that officer Sagi Raghunandan R acquired 47.41 common-share-equivalent restricted stock units (RSUs) on August 21, 2026. These RSUs arose from dividend equivalent rights on previously granted RSUs and will vest on the same dates as the underlying awards. Following this transaction, Raghunandan holds a total of 11,081.89 RSUs, all subject to specified vesting and forfeiture provisions, held as direct ownership.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG) reported that Chief People Officer Karen Leslie Cho acquired 31.27 common shares on August 21, 2026 through a grant categorized as restricted stock units (RSUs) arising from dividend equivalent rights. Following this award, she holds a total of 8,486.77 common shares, including 7,309.92 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions. The RSUs obtained via dividend equivalents will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs they track.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG) reported that officer Joan M. Hilson acquired 318.45 common shares on August 21, 2026 through a grant of restricted stock units (RSUs) credited via dividend equivalent rights on previously granted RSUs. After this award, she holds 258,949.61 common shares directly, including 77,724.68 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions. The transaction was a compensation-related award at no stated cash price and was not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG) reported that officer Julie Yoakum acquired 52.39 restricted stock units (RSUs) of common shares on 2026-08-21 through the application of dividend equivalent rights on previously granted RSUs. After this award, she holds a total of 12,245.32 RSUs, which are subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions and will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs they relate to.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG) reported that officer Claudia Cividino acquired 34.96 common shares on August 21, 2026 through dividend-related awards. These represent restricted stock units (RSUs) credited via dividend equivalent rights on previously granted RSUs and will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs. Following this award, Cividino directly holds 17,114.10 common shares, including 8,925.48 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions. The transaction was reported as a grant/award acquisition at a stated price of $0.00 per share and was not made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG) reported that officer Stash Ptak received an award of 25.1600 Common Shares on 2026-08-21. These were acquired as restricted stock units (RSUs) through the application of dividend equivalent rights on existing RSUs granted after April 2, 2025.
Following this award, Ptak directly holds 23,968.2100 Common Shares, including 6,442.63 RSUs that are subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions. RSUs acquired via dividend equivalent rights will vest on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs they relate to.
For SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (SIG), Chief Executive Officer and director James Kevin Symancyk reported an acquisition of 384.04 common shares-equivalent restricted stock units (RSUs) on August 21, 2026. These RSUs arose from dividend equivalent rights on previously granted RSUs and will vest on the same dates as the related RSUs. After this award, Symancyk directly holds 149,542.81 common shares and RSUs, including 113,579.40 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions.
COCHRAN SANDRA B reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Signet Jewelers director Sandra B. Cochran received a new equity award in the form of restricted stock units. On June 26, 2026, she was granted 2,018 restricted stock units that will vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date and then settle into an equivalent number of common shares.
After this grant, Cochran’s direct holdings increased to 6,169.01 common shares and restricted stock units combined, including 4,063.01 restricted stock units that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions. This filing reflects a compensation-related equity award, not an open-market share purchase or sale.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD director Donta L. Wilson received an equity award in the form of restricted stock units. On June 26, 2026, he was granted 2,018 restricted stock units that will vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date and then convert into an equal number of common shares. After this grant, Wilson holds 13,577.01 common shares, including 4,063.01 restricted stock units that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions.
McCluskey Helen reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD director Helen McCluskey received an equity grant rather than buying shares on the market. She was awarded 3,632 restricted stock units on June 26, 2026, which vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant and settle into common shares at that time. After this grant, she holds a total of 39,381.27 common shares, including 7,466.27 restricted stock units that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions.
Ulasewicz Eugenia reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD director Eugenia Ulasewicz received a compensation grant of 2,018 restricted stock units on June 26, 2026. These units vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant and then settle into an equivalent number of common shares, so no cash changed hands at grant.
After this award, Ulasewicz directly holds 26,814.01 common shares, including 4,063.01 restricted stock units that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions. The filing reflects routine equity-based director compensation rather than an open-market share purchase or sale.
MCCOLLAM SHARON reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Signet Jewelers director Sharon McCollam received an equity award in the form of restricted stock units. On June 26, 2026, she was granted 2,018 restricted stock units that will vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date and then settle into the same number of common shares.
After this grant, McCollam holds a total of 32,737.01 common shares, including 4,063.01 restricted stock units that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions. This is a compensation-related equity grant, not an open-market share purchase or sale.
Gennette Jeffrey reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Signet Jewelers Ltd director Jeffrey Gennette received a grant of 2,018 restricted stock units on June 26, 2026. These units vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date and will settle into an equivalent number of common shares when they vest.
After this award, Gennette holds a total of 2,331 restricted stock units, including 2,291 units that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions. This is a stock-based compensation grant rather than an open-market share purchase or sale.
Tilzer Brian A reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD director Brian A. Tilzer received an equity award in the form of restricted stock units. On June 26, 2026, he was granted 2,018 restricted stock units that will vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date and settle into an equal number of common shares upon vesting.
After this grant, Tilzer holds a total of 14,618.01 common shares, including 4,063.01 restricted stock units that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions. The grant was reported at a price of $0.00 per share, consistent with a compensation-related award rather than an open-market purchase.
Graf R. Mark reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Signet Jewelers director R. Mark Graf received an equity award of 2,018 restricted stock units (RSUs). These RSUs were granted on June 26, 2026 and will vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date, then settle into the same number of common shares.
After this award, Graf’s direct holdings total 33,641.01 common shares, including 4,063.01 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions. This filing reflects routine share-based compensation rather than an open-market purchase or sale.
Hicks Zackery A reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Signet Jewelers director Zackery A. Hicks received a new equity award in the form of restricted stock units. On June 26, 2026, he was granted 2,018 common shares as a stock award at no purchase price. These restricted stock units vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date and will settle into an equivalent number of common shares when they vest.
After this grant, Hicks beneficially owns a total of 20,464.01 common shares, including 4,063.01 restricted stock units that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions. This filing reflects routine equity compensation rather than an open-market trade.
Branch Andre reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD director Andre Branch received an equity grant in the form of 2,018 restricted stock units (RSUs) on June 26, 2026. The award was granted at no cash cost to him as part of his compensation.
The RSUs vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date, and will settle into an equal number of common shares upon vesting. After this grant, Branch’s direct holdings total 10,598.01 common shares, including 4,063.01 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions.
Signet Jewelers director Donta L. Wilson reported a small equity award rather than an open-market trade. He acquired 8.83 common shares in the form of restricted stock units (RSUs) at no cost through dividend equivalent rights tied to previously granted RSUs.
After this award, Wilson directly holds 11,559.01 common shares, including 2,045.01 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions. This filing reflects routine compensation-related accruals, not a discretionary stock purchase or sale.
Ulasewicz Eugenia reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Signet Jewelers director Eugenia Ulasewicz received 8.83 common shares as a grant of restricted stock units (RSUs) on the basis of dividend equivalent rights. These RSUs carry no purchase price and will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs they track.
After this award, she directly holds a total of 24,796.01 common shares, including 2,045.01 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions. The transaction reflects routine equity-based compensation rather than an open-market share purchase or sale.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD director Brian A. Tilzer received a small equity award linked to existing grants. On May 22, 2026, he acquired 8.83 restricted stock units (RSUs) of common shares at no stated purchase price, through dividend equivalent rights attached to previously granted RSUs.
After this award, Tilzer directly holds 12,600.01 common shares, which includes 2,045.01 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions. This filing reflects a routine, compensation-related increase in his equity position rather than an open-market transaction.
Signet Jewelers director Nancy Reardon-Sayer received a small equity award through dividend equivalents. On May 22, 2026, she acquired 8.83 common-share restricted stock units at no cash price when dividend equivalent rights were applied to existing RSU grants. After this transaction, she directly holds 30,600.01 common shares, including 2,045.01 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions. This is a routine, compensation-related acquisition rather than an open-market purchase.
Signet Jewelers director Sharon McCollam reported an acquisition of 8.83 common shares in the form of restricted stock units. These RSUs were credited through dividend equivalent rights tied to previously granted awards and will vest on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs. Following this grant, she holds a total of 30,719.01 common shares, including 2,045.01 restricted stock units that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions.
McCluskey Helen reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Signet Jewelers director Helen McCluskey received 16.55 common shares in the form of restricted stock units (RSUs) on May 22, 2026. These RSUs arose from dividend equivalent rights tied to earlier RSU grants and will vest on the same schedule as those underlying awards. Following this award, she directly holds 35,749.27 common shares, including 3,834.27 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions. This is a small, compensation-related equity accrual rather than an open-market purchase.
Signet Jewelers director Zackery A. Hicks reported a small equity award. He acquired 8.83 common shares in the form of restricted stock units, with no cash paid per share, through dividend equivalent rights credited on previously granted RSUs.
Following this award, Hicks directly holds 18,446.01 common shares, including 2,045.01 restricted stock units that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions. The new RSUs will vest on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs to which the dividend equivalents relate, making this a routine compensation-related adjustment rather than an open-market trade.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD director R. Mark Graf received a small equity award in the form of dividend-related RSUs. On this date, he acquired 8.83 common share equivalents at no purchase price through dividend equivalent rights tied to prior RSU grants. Following the award, he directly holds 31,623.01 common shares, including 2,045.01 restricted stock units that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD director Sandra B. Cochran received 8.83 common shares through a grant classified as restricted stock units (RSUs) tied to dividend equivalent rights. After this acquisition, she directly holds 4,151.01 common shares, including 2,045.01 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions.
Signet Jewelers director Andre Branch received an award of 8.83 common-share equivalent restricted stock units (RSUs) on the basis of dividend equivalent rights tied to previously granted RSUs. These RSUs will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs they track.
Following this grant, Branch holds a total of 8,580.01 common shares, including 2,045.01 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions. This is a small, routine, compensation-related equity acquisition rather than an open-market purchase or sale.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD officer Julie Yoakum received an additional 52.64 restricted stock units as equity compensation. On May 22, 2026, she acquired these common share RSUs at a stated price of $0.00 per share through dividend equivalent rights on previously granted RSUs.
After this grant, Yoakum holds a total of 12,192.93 RSUs, which remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions. These awards are part of her compensation and do not reflect an open-market stock purchase or sale.
Signet Jewelers’ Chief Executive Officer James Kevin Symancyk reported an automatic equity award tied to existing restricted stock units (RSUs). On this Form 4, he acquired 385.94 common shares at $0.00 per share through dividend equivalent rights attached to previously granted RSUs.
After this award, his directly held common-share and RSU-based position reported in the filing totals 149,158.77 shares, including 113,195.36 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions. These new RSUs will vest on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs they relate to, making this a routine, compensation-related, non‑market transaction.
Signet Jewelers Ltd reported that officer Sagi Raghunandan R acquired 47.64 common share equivalent restricted stock units (RSUs) on May 22, 2026. These RSUs were credited through dividend equivalent rights tied to previously granted RSUs, with no cash paid per unit.
Following this award, Raghunandan holds a total of 11,034.48 RSUs directly. All of these RSUs are subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions, and the new RSUs will vest on the same schedule as the underlying RSU grants to which the dividend equivalents relate.
Signet Jewelers officer Ptak Stash acquired additional equity compensation through restricted stock units. On May 22, 2026, 25.28 RSUs were credited at no cost via dividend equivalent rights tied to prior RSU grants. Following this, the officer holds 23,943.05 common shares, including 6,417.47 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions.
Signet Jewelers officer Claudia Cividino reported a compensation-related share award. On May 22, 2026, she acquired 35.13 restricted stock units (RSUs) through dividend equivalent rights on previously granted RSUs, at no cash purchase price. Following this award, she holds a total of 17,079.14 common shares, including 8,890.52 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions.
Signet Jewelers Chief Accounting Officer Vincent Ciccolini reported an acquisition of 21.21 restricted stock units through dividend equivalent rights on existing RSU awards. These RSUs were recorded at a price of $0.00 per unit and will vest on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs.
After this award, he directly holds a total of 45,235.67 common shares, including 5,717.97 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD reported that Chief People Officer Karen Leslie Cho acquired 31.42 common shares on May 22, 2026 through a compensation-related award. These were restricted stock units earned via dividend equivalent rights on previously granted RSUs and carry no purchase price.
After this award, Cho directly holds 8,455.5 common shares, including 7,278.65 restricted stock units that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions. The newly acquired RSUs will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSU grants they are tied to, making this a routine, incremental equity compensation event rather than an open-market share purchase.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD executive Joan M. Hilson acquired 320.01 common shares on May 22, 2026 through dividend-equivalent restricted stock units (RSUs). These RSUs were credited at no cash cost and will vest on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs. Following this grant, Hilson directly holds 258,631.16 common shares, including 77,406.23 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions.
Gennette Jeffrey reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Signet Jewelers Ltd director Jeffrey Gennette received an equity award of 273 restricted stock units. These units were granted on May 6, 2026 and vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. Upon vesting, they will settle into the same number of common shares. Following this grant, Gennette holds a total of 313 common shares directly, and the 273 units remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions.
Signet Jewelers Chief Executive Officer James Kevin Symancyk reported a tax-related share withholding tied to equity compensation. On the vesting of one-third of a restricted stock unit grant made on April 2, 2025, 8,589.79 common shares were withheld to cover tax obligations at an average price of $85.28 per share.
After this tax-withholding disposition, Symancyk directly holds 148,772.83 common shares, which includes 112,809.42 restricted stock units that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture conditions. The transaction reflects routine tax settlement rather than an open-market sale.
Signet Jewelers Ltd officer Stash Ptak reported a routine tax-withholding transaction tied to equity compensation. On April 2, 2026, 576.51 common shares were disposed of to cover taxes upon vesting of one-third of restricted stock units granted on April 2, 2025 at an average price of $85.28 per share.
Following this withholding, Ptak directly holds 23,917.77 common shares, which include 6,392.19 restricted stock units that remain subject to vesting and forfeiture provisions. The filing reflects compensation-related tax settlement rather than an open-market trade.