Every Form 4 that Soluna Holdings, Inc. (SLNH) has filed with the SEC in the last 12 months is listed below, newest first, and each one links through to the document itself with the summary and the scores our analysis gives it.
A Form 4 covers the transactions officers, directors and large holders report, so if you follow SLNH and want that one kind of document rather than the whole filing history, this is the page to keep. The company's other filings, of every form, are on the full SLNH filings page.
Soluna Holdings, Inc. Chief Accounting Officer Jessica L. Thomas reported a sale of 30,000 shares of common stock on September 23, 2026, at $1.26 per share. The transaction is described as a sale in the open market or a private transaction. She directly held 1,481,417 shares after the sale. No Rule 10b5-1 plan is reported.
Soluna Holdings, Inc (SLNH) reported that Chief People Officer Mary Jennifer OReilly had 16,189 shares of common stock disposed of on September 1, 2026 as a payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities. The shares were valued at $1.05 per share for this purpose, and she now holds 1,687,486 common shares directly following the transaction. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported for this filing.
Soluna Holdings, Inc (SLNH) reported that Chief Accounting Officer Jessica L. Thomas had 5,343 shares of common stock disposed of on September 1, 2026 to pay the exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities at a reported price of $1.05 per share. After this code F transaction, Thomas directly held 1,511,417 shares of Soluna common stock. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported for this transaction.
Soluna Holdings, Inc (SLNH) director William P. Phelan reported selling 12,037 shares of common stock on September 3, 2026 in an open-market or private transaction at an average sales price of about $1.12 per share, with individual prices ranging from $1.11 to $1.125. After this sale, he directly holds 2,279,985 shares of Soluna common stock. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported for this transaction.
Soluna Holdings, Inc (SLNH) director William P. Phelan reported open‑market sales of the company’s 9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (ticker SLNHP). He sold 5,039 shares at $12.25 on August 28, 2026 and 3,188 shares at $12.08 on August 31, 2026, for total reported sales of 8,227 preferred shares. The filing indicates these transactions were not made pursuant to a Rule 10b5‑1 trading plan.
Soluna Holdings, Inc (SLNH) reported that Chief Executive Officer and director John Belizaire sold 1,000 shares of the company’s 9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock on 2026-09-01 at $11.91 per share. After this Rule 10b5-1 plan trade, he directly holds 98,042 preferred shares.
Soluna Holdings, Inc (SLNH) reported that its Chief Financial Officer, Michael Picchi, purchased 20,000 shares of common stock on 2026-08-28 in an open market or private transaction at $1.13 per share. Following this transaction, he directly holds 1,431,250 common shares. The filing indicates the trade was not made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Soluna Holdings, Inc (SLNH) reported that its Chief Executive Officer and director, John Belizaire, purchased 50,000 shares of common stock on 2026-08-26 at $1.20 per share in an open-market or private transaction. Following this buy, he directly holds 7,063,105 shares of Soluna common stock. The filing indicates the Rule 10b5-1 checkbox was not marked as an affirming trading plan.
Soluna Holdings, Inc (SLNH) director William P. Phelan reported selling a total of 14,961 shares of the company’s 9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (ticker SLNHP) in three transactions. The sales occurred on August 25, 26, and 27, 2026 at prices between $12.00 and $12.09 per share in open-market or private transactions. Post-transaction preferred holdings are not stated in this filing.
Soluna Holdings, Inc (SLNH) director William P. Phelan reported selling shares of the company’s 9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (SLNHP). He sold 5,000 shares at $11.66 per share on August 24, 2026 and 8,843 shares at $12.29 per share on August 21, 2026, all held directly. The filing does not state his post-transaction holdings, and the transactions were not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Soluna Holdings, Inc (SLNH) reported that its Chief Financial Officer, Michael Picchi, purchased company common stock in two open‑market transactions. On 2026-08-24 he bought 10,000 shares at $1.14 per share, and on 2026-08-20 he bought 20,000 shares at $1.15 per share, all held as direct ownership. The filing indicates these trades were not made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Soluna Holdings, Inc (SLNH) director William P. Phelan reported selling a total of 6,157 shares of the company’s 9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock. The sales occurred on August 19, 2026 (5,000 shares at $12.61) and August 20, 2026 (1,157 shares at $12.45) in open market or private transactions.
Soluna Holdings, Inc (symbol SLNH) director Edward R. Hirshfield reported a sale of the company’s 9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock. On 2026-08-17, he sold 9,007 shares at a footnote-qualified average price of about $12.34 per share, leaving 0 shares of this security reported as directly owned afterward.
A footnote explains that the reported price reflects an average of multiple sale lots executed between $12.23 and $12.45 per share, and that full lot-level details are available to the SEC staff upon request.
Carver Ryan reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Soluna Holdings, Inc. granted its Chief Development Officer, Ryan Carver, 3,200,000 restricted stock units representing shares of Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share. The RSUs vest 33% on July 13, 2027, 33% on July 13, 2028, and 34% on July 13, 2029, subject to his continued service with the company.
Soluna Holdings director William P. Phelan reported open-market sales of 18,000 shares of the company’s 9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock. The sales occurred on June 17, 18, and 22, 2026 at prices of $10.75 and $11.00 per share. After these transactions, he directly holds 106,233 preferred shares.
Soluna Holdings, Inc. Chief Accounting Officer Jessica L. Thomas reported an open-market sale of 4,838 shares of Common Stock at $1.70 per share. After this transaction, she directly holds 1,516,760 shares. This filing reflects a relatively small sale compared with her remaining position.
Soluna Holdings, Inc Chief People Officer Mary Jennifer O'Reilly reported selling all of her holdings of the company’s 9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock. She executed two open-market sales totaling 6,800 shares on June 10 and 11, 2026 at prices of $10.80 and $11.10 per share. Following these transactions, she directly owns 0 shares of this preferred stock.
Soluna Holdings, Inc Chief Accounting Officer Jessica L. Thomas reported an open-market sale of 2,500 shares of the company’s 9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock at $10.90 per share. After this transaction, she directly holds 900 preferred shares.
Soluna Holdings, Inc. Chief People Officer Mary Jennifer O’Reilly reported an open-market sale of 6,600 shares of the company’s 9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock at $10.80 per share on June 8, 2026. After this sale, she directly holds 6,800 preferred shares.
TOPOREK MICHAEL reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Soluna Holdings director Michael Toporek received a large equity grant. He was awarded 7,310,534 restricted stock awards of Soluna Holdings common stock at a stated price of $0.00 per share, approved by the Compensation Committee.
After this grant, his directly held common stock position reported in this filing is 17,132,816 shares. The restricted stock will vest in full only when he separates from the company, tying the value of this award to the timing of his eventual departure.
Soluna Holdings director John Bottomley reported two transactions involving the company’s securities. On June 1, 2026, he completed an open-market sale of 1,000 shares of 9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock at $10.0045 per share, leaving him with 26,489 preferred shares held directly.
On the same date, he was granted 726,401 restricted stock awards representing shares of Common Stock at no purchase price, as approved by the Compensation Committee. According to the footnote, these shares will vest 100% upon his separation from the issuer. Following this award, Bottomley directly holds 1,703,559 shares of Common Stock.
Thomas Jessica L. reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Soluna Holdings Chief Accounting Officer Jessica L. Thomas received a grant of 726,401 shares of Common Stock as restricted stock awards. The grant was approved by the Compensation Committee and is part of her compensation, not an open-market purchase.
The awards will vest over three years, with 33% vesting on June 1, 2027, another 33% on June 1, 2028, and the remaining 34% on June 1, 2029, provided she remains in service with the company. Following this grant, she directly holds 1,521,598 shares of Soluna Holdings common stock.
Lipman Matthew E. reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Soluna Holdings director Matthew E. Lipman received a grant of 726,401 shares of common stock as restricted stock awards. The awards carry a stated price of $0.0000 per share and were approved by the Compensation Committee. These shares will vest 100% upon his separation from the company, bringing his direct holdings to 1,703,803 shares of common stock.
Hirshfield Edward R reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Soluna Holdings director Edward R. Hirshfield received a large equity grant. He was awarded 726,401 restricted stock awards of Soluna Holdings common stock at a price of $0.0000 per share as compensation, not through an open-market purchase.
According to the disclosure, these shares will vest 100% when he separates from the company. After this grant, Hirshfield directly holds a total of 1,702,719 shares of Soluna Holdings common stock, increasing his personal equity stake and further aligning his interests with shareholders.
Soluna Holdings, Inc Chief Executive Officer John Belizaire reported compensation-related share movements involving the company’s common stock. He received a grant of 3,018,802 restricted stock awards approved by the Compensation Committee, which vest 33% on June 1, 2027, 33% on June 1, 2028, and 34% on June 1, 2029, subject to continued service.
On the same date, 58,984 shares were disposed of at $1.67 per share to cover tax obligations, a tax-withholding disposition rather than an open-market sale. Following these transactions, he directly holds 7,013,105 shares of common stock.
Hazelip William reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Soluna Holdings director William Hazelip received a grant of 726,401 restricted shares of Common Stock as equity compensation. The award was approved by the Compensation Committee and carries a grant price of $0.00 per share. According to the terms, these restricted stock awards will vest 100% when Hazelip separates from Soluna Holdings. After this grant, he directly holds a total of 1,702,859 shares of Common Stock. This filing reflects a compensation-related equity award rather than an open-market stock purchase or sale.
Marusak Thomas J reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Soluna Holdings director Thomas J. Marusak received a grant of 849,556 restricted shares of common stock. The award carries a stated price of $0.0000 per share and was approved by the Compensation Committee. These restricted stock awards will vest 100% when he separates from the company.
Following this grant, Marusak directly holds a total of 1,998,596 shares of Soluna Holdings common stock. The grant represents equity-based compensation rather than an open-market purchase.
OReilly Mary Jennifer reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Soluna Holdings, Inc. reported that Chief People Officer Mary Jennifer O’Reilly received a grant of 726,401 restricted stock awards of common stock at no stated purchase price. These awards vest 33% on June 1, 2027, 33% on June 1, 2028, and 34% on June 1, 2029, if she remains in service. Following this compensation grant, she directly holds 1,703,675 shares of Soluna common stock.
MICHAELS DAVID C reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Soluna Holdings, Inc director David C. Michaels received a large equity grant. He was awarded 849,556 shares of Common Stock as restricted stock awards approved by the Compensation Committee. The award price is listed as $0.0000 per share, reflecting a compensation grant rather than a market purchase.
Following this grant, Michaels directly holds 2,029,343 shares of Soluna common stock. According to the footnote, the restricted shares will vest 100% when he separates from the company, tying the value of this award to the timing of his departure.
Phelan William P reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Soluna Holdings director William P. Phelan reported a grant of 973,307 restricted stock awards of Common Stock. The award was approved by the Compensation Committee and carries a price of $0.0000 per share, indicating it is a compensation grant rather than a market purchase.
According to the filing, all of these shares will vest 100% upon Phelan's separation from Soluna Holdings, tying the benefit to his continued service until that point. After this grant, Phelan directly holds 2,292,022 shares of Common Stock, giving context for the size of this compensation-related award.
Soluna Holdings, Inc. Chief Executive Officer John Belizaire reported an open-market sale of 1,000 shares of the company’s 9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock at $10.40 per share. After this transaction, he directly holds 99,042 preferred shares. The filing notes the trade was executed under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, indicating it was scheduled in advance rather than timed discretionarily.
Soluna Holdings, Inc.’s Chief Financial Officer, Michael Picchi, reported an open-market purchase of 100,000 shares of Common Stock. The shares were bought on May 21, 2026 at an average price of about $1.63 per share, based on the reported transaction price.
Following this purchase, Picchi directly holds 1,381,250 shares of Soluna Holdings’ Common Stock. A footnote explains that the price shown reflects an average purchase price for trades executed in a range from $1.61 to $1.65 per share, with full lot-by-lot details available to regulators on request.
Soluna Holdings Chief Executive Officer John Belizaire reported an open-market sale of preferred shares. On April 6, 2026, he sold 1,000 shares of Soluna’s 9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock at $7.25 per share. The transaction was executed under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 16, 2025. Following this sale, he directly holds 100,042 shares of the same preferred stock, indicating he retained the vast majority of his position.
A director of Soluna Holdings, Inc. reported an insider stock sale. On 12/16/2025, the director sold 1,300 shares of Soluna common stock at a price of $1.41 per share, as shown in the non-derivative securities table. After this transaction, the director beneficially owned 1,318,715 shares of common stock in direct ownership. The filing indicates this Form 4 was filed for one reporting person and reflects only non-derivative holdings, with no derivative securities reported in Table II.
Soluna Holdings, Inc. reported that one of its directors and its chief financial officer sold 1,017 shares of common stock on 12/12/2025 at $2.19 per share, leaving 1,179,787 common shares beneficially owned directly.
The same reporting person also sold 5,669 shares of the company’s 9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock at $9.26 per share and now directly holds 52,977 preferred shares.
Soluna Holdings, Inc. reported that a company director sold shares of its 9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock over three days in December 2025. On 12/10/2025, the director sold 2,000 preferred shares at an average price of $9.70 per share, leaving 11,748 shares beneficially owned. On 12/11/2025, the director sold 741 preferred shares at $9.90 per share, reducing holdings to 11,007 shares. On 12/12/2025, the director sold another 2,000 preferred shares at an average price of $9.76 per share, and directly beneficial ownership stood at 9,007 preferred shares after these transactions.
Soluna Holdings reported an insider transaction involving its 9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock. Director Mr. Phelan sold 7,001 preferred shares on 12/10/2025 at an average price of $9.58 per share, leaving him with 127,970 shares of this series.
On 12/11/2025, he sold an additional 3,737 preferred shares at an average price of $9.52 per share, after which he beneficially owned 124,233 shares of the same preferred stock.
Soluna Holdings, Inc. reported insider equity activity by its Chief Accounting Officer. On December 1, 2025, the officer received a grant of 226,108 restricted stock awards representing shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share. These awards will vest 33% on December 1, 2026, 33% on December 1, 2027, and 34% on December 1, 2028, subject to the reporting person remaining in the company’s service on each vesting date.
On the same date, a separate transaction coded "F" involved the disposition of 3,412 shares of common stock at a price of $1.63 per share. After the reported transactions, the officer beneficially owns 335,197 shares of Soluna common stock directly. This report amends a prior submission from December 3, 2025 that had incorrectly stated the number of shares beneficially owned after the transaction.
Soluna Holdings, Inc. director reported receiving a grant of 685,074 shares of the company’s common stock as restricted stock awards on 12/01/2025. The grant was approved by the Compensation Committee and recorded at a price of $0 per share, reflecting that it is an equity compensation award rather than an open-market purchase.
The reporting person now beneficially owns 976,318 shares of common stock in direct ownership after this grant. All of the granted restricted shares will vest 100% upon the reporting person’s separation from Soluna Holdings, creating a single vesting event tied to the end of their service with the company.
Soluna Holdings, Inc. reported that one of its directors received a grant of 685,074 shares of common stock as restricted stock awards. The grant was approved by the company’s Compensation Committee and recorded as an acquisition at a price of $0 per share. Following this grant, the director beneficially owns 977,158 shares of Soluna common stock in direct ownership.
The restricted shares will vest 100% upon the director’s separation from the company, meaning the director gains full rights to all of these shares only when service with Soluna ends. This filing is a disclosure of insider equity compensation rather than a market purchase or sale.
Soluna Holdings, Inc. director reported sales of the company’s 9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (SLNHP). On 11/21/2025, the insider sold 100 shares at $7.45 and 1,900 shares at $7.18, all listed as direct ownership. On 11/24/2025, the director sold an additional 1,000 shares at $8.00.
After these transactions, the reporting person directly beneficially owned 14,748 shares of the preferred stock. The filing notes the individual’s relationship to Soluna as a director and indicates the form was filed for a single reporting person.
Soluna Holdings, Inc. (SLNH) reported an insider stock transaction by its Chief Executive Officer and director. On 11/21/2025, the reporting person sold 4,300 shares of common stock at $1.45 per share and 4,922 shares at $1.44 per share. These open-market sales totaled 9,222 shares. After the transactions, the insider directly owned 1,212,478 shares of Soluna common stock.
Soluna Holdings, Inc. director reports preferred stock transactions. A company director filed a Form 4 disclosing activity in the 9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock of Soluna Holdings, Inc. [SLNHP]. On 11/19/2025 the director sold 100 shares at $7.58 per share, and on 11/20/2025 sold an additional 500 shares at $7.80 per share. On 11/21/2025, 36,500 shares were reported as a transaction coded “G” at a price of $0, indicating a transfer such as a gift. Following these transactions, the director beneficially owned 134,971 shares of the preferred stock, held directly.
Soluna Holdings (SLNH) reported a director’s initial equity grant of 135,000 shares of restricted stock on 10/15/2025. The shares were acquired at $0 and are held directly, with 135,000 shares beneficially owned after the transaction.
The grant vests in three tranches: 33% on September 1, 2026, 33% on September 1, 2027, and 34% on September 1, 2028, contingent on maintaining a Business Relationship as defined in the Restricted Stock Agreement.