Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ATAI SEC filings page.
AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) reported $4.1M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 1227.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
AtaiBeckley remains a development-stage business: external funding expanded while cash use stayed substantial and revenue remained small.
The gap between a net loss of$660.0M and operating cash flow of-$102.7M indicates that 2025 earnings included substantial non-cash accounting effects, rather than representing equivalent cash consumption. Operating cash use was only moderately higher than in FY2024, so the income statement's deterioration was far sharper than the underlying cash-flow change.
Research and development reached
Financing supplied
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of AtaiBeckley Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
AtaiBeckley Inc.'s reported operating margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 19/100.
AtaiBeckley Inc.'s revenue surged 1227.6% year-over-year to $4.1M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 100/100.
AtaiBeckley Inc. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.00, meaning only $0.00 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 90/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
With a current ratio of 11.74, AtaiBeckley Inc. holds $11.74 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 98/100.
AtaiBeckley Inc.'s reported free cash flow margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 1/100.
AtaiBeckley Inc. posts a -297.5% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $297 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 17/100. This is down from -128.4% the prior year.
AtaiBeckley Inc. scores 10.41, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($2.7B) relative to total liabilities ($70.7M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
AtaiBeckley Inc. passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
AtaiBeckley Inc. reported a net loss of $660.0M while operations used $102.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
AtaiBeckley Inc. reported an operating loss of $644.1M against $1.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
AtaiBeckley Inc. generated $1.7M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 137.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 78.6%.
AtaiBeckley Inc.'s EBITDA was -$43.9M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 75.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 43.0%.
AtaiBeckley Inc. reported -$32.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 17.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.2%.
AtaiBeckley Inc. earned -$0.09 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.5%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
AtaiBeckley Inc. recorded an outflow of $35.3M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 148.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 67.2%.
AtaiBeckley Inc. held $168.8M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
AtaiBeckley Inc.'s ROE was -18.4% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.5 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
AtaiBeckley Inc. invested $800K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 92.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 33.3%.
AtaiBeckley Inc. reported no capital expenditure in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ATAI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.7M+137.0% | $954K-38.6% | N/A | $719K | $1.6M | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | $800K-92.8% | $600K-94.7% | N/A | $11.1M | $11.3M | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $17.8M+19.3% | $14.4M+36.3% | N/A | $14.9M | $10.6M | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$44.1M-74.7% | -$30.9M-51.7% | N/A | -$25.3M | -$20.4M | N/A |
| EBITDA | -$43.9M-75.3% | -$30.7M-52.5% | N/A | -$25.1M | -$20.2M | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | $264K | $900K | N/A |
| Income Tax | $64K-31.2% | $20K-87.2% | N/A | $93K | $156K | N/A |
| Net Income | -$32.5M-17.3% | -$29.8M-12.7% | N/A | -$27.7M | -$26.4M | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.09+35.7% | -$0.08+46.7% | N/A | -$0.14 | -$0.15 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.09 | -$0.08 | N/A | -$0.14 | -$0.15 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 361M | 357M | N/A | 197M | 176M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit.
ATAI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $264.8M | $264.9M | $292.7M+83.7% | N/A | N/A | $159.4M |
| Current Assets | $244.7M | $250.1M | $275.7M+244.1% | N/A | N/A | $80.1M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $168.8M+172.5% | $43.1M-26.1% | $85.3M+387.3% | $61.9M | $58.3M | $17.5M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $647K | $864K | $667K+88.4% | N/A | N/A | $354K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $42.1M |
| Goodwill | $331K | $331K | $331K0.0% | N/A | N/A | $331K |
| Total Liabilities | $88.4M | $66.1M | $70.7M+65.1% | N/A | N/A | $42.8M |
| Current Liabilities | $28.5M | $25.0M | $23.5M-5.9% | N/A | N/A | $25.0M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $59.8M | $41.1M | $47.2M+164.2% | N/A | N/A | $17.9M |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | $14.1M |
| Total Equity | $176.4M | $198.7M | $221.9M+90.8% | N/A | N/A | $116.3M |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.4B | -$1.4B | -$1.4B-94.3% | N/A | N/A | -$700.2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.
ATAI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$35.3M-150.3% | -$21.1M-18.2% | N/A | -$14.1M | -$17.8M | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $200K0.0% | $167K-22.7% | N/A | $200K | $216K | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $7.4M+177.0% | $5.4M+62.4% | N/A | $2.7M | $3.4M | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | $127K | $268K | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$35.3M-148.0% | -$21.1M-16.5% | N/A | -$14.2M | -$18.1M | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $158.6M+1520.9% | -$21.7M-96.6% | N/A | $9.8M | -$11.0M | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $2.6M-66.0% | $821K-98.6% | N/A | $7.8M | $59.6M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ATAI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -2590.4% | -3239.1% | N/A | -3515.0% | -1310.0% | N/A |
| Net Margin | -1908.7% | -3121.8% | N/A | -3856.6% | -1699.7% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -18.4% | -15.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -12.3% | -11.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 8.58 | 10.02 | 11.74+8.5x | N/A | N/A | 3.21 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.00-0.1x | N/A | N/A | 0.12 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.01 | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -2070.0% | -2210.7% | N/A | -1977.9% | -1164.6% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AtaiBeckley Inc. ATAI | FY2025 | $4.1M | -$660.0M | N/A | $2.7B | 54/100 |
| 180 Life Sciences Corp. ATNF | FY2025 | $6.5M | -$450.5M | N/A | $1.1B | 12/100 |
| Rapport Therapeutics, Inc. RAPP | FY2025 | N/A | -$111.5M | N/A | $1.4B | — |
| Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. SYRE | FY2025 | $0 | -$155.2M | N/A | $7.5B | — |
| uniQure N.V. QURE | FY2025 | $16.1M | -$199.0M | N/A | $1.5B | 44/100 |
Where AtaiBeckley Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is AtaiBeckley Inc.'s annual revenue?
AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) reported $4.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1227.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is AtaiBeckley Inc.'s revenue growing?
AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) revenue grew by 1227.6% year-over-year, from $308K to $4.1M in fiscal year 2025.
Is AtaiBeckley Inc. profitable?
No, AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) reported a net income of -$660.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is AtaiBeckley Inc.'s EBITDA?
AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) had EBITDA of -$643.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does AtaiBeckley Inc. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) had $85.3M in cash and equivalents against $0 in long-term debt.
What is AtaiBeckley Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) has a return on equity of -297.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is AtaiBeckley Inc.'s free cash flow?
AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) recorded an outflow of $103.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -25.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is AtaiBeckley Inc.'s operating cash flow?
AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) recorded an outflow of $102.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are AtaiBeckley Inc.'s total assets?
AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) had $292.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are AtaiBeckley Inc.'s capital expenditures?
AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) invested $901K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does AtaiBeckley Inc. spend on research and development?
AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) invested $53.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is AtaiBeckley Inc.'s current ratio?
AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) had a current ratio of 11.74 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is AtaiBeckley Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is AtaiBeckley Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) had a return on assets of -225.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does AtaiBeckley Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) held $85.3M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $102.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 10 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is AtaiBeckley Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) has an Altman Z-Score of 10.41, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is AtaiBeckley Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are AtaiBeckley Inc.'s earnings high quality?
AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) reported a net loss of $660.0M while operations used $102.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can AtaiBeckley Inc. cover its interest payments?
AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) reported an operating loss of $644.1M against $1.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is AtaiBeckley Inc.?
AtaiBeckley Inc. (ATAI) scores 54 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.