STOCK TITAN

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) Financials

BBT
FY2025 annual
Revenue $553.0M +38.2% YoY
Net Income $90.3M +31.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $1.03 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow $212.2M +112.2% YoY
Market Cap $2.6B as of Sep 3, 2026
Price / Sales 3.0x on $887.7M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 16.5x on $159.8M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 1.0x on $2.5B equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BBT SEC filings page.

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) reported $553.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 38.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BBT FY2025

Cash conversion is the dominant mechanic: reported earnings become cash, while balance-sheet scale and financing costs shape realized returns.

From FY2023 through FY2025, operating cash flow stayed above net income; in FY2025, operating cash flow of $224M versus net income of $90M suggests reported profit understates cash produced in that period. Free cash flow of $212M remained close to operating cash flow, indicating that capital spending consumed relatively little of the cash generated.

Total assets nearly doubled from $12.4B in FY2023 to $23.2B in FY2025, making balance-sheet scale—rather than sales— the clearest operating context. Debt-to-equity fell from 1.2x in FY2024 to 0.3x in FY2025, indicating the enlarged asset base was not simply funded by a persistently heavier debt load.

Interest expense reached $330M in FY2025, several times net income of $90M, so financing costs are a central determinant of what reaches shareholders. Yet FY2025 ROA of 0.4% and ROE of 3.6% show that positive cash generation coexists with modest returns on the much larger capital base.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Earnings Growth Capital Efficiency CreditQuality Stability 45 / 100
Financial Health Score 45/100
Scored as: Banks peer group

Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Beacon Financial Corp's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Earnings
26

Beacon Financial Corp earned a return on assets of 0.4% in fiscal year 2025, which is the profit it made on every dollar of assets on its books. This is down from 0.6% the prior year. Earnings ranks banks on that return over three years, and Beacon Financial Corp scores 26/100 among other banks.

Growth
72

Beacon Financial Corp reported revenue of $553.0M in fiscal year 2025, against $400.0M in fiscal year 2024. Growth ranks banks on the three-year path of their net revenue, which is interest income and fee income less the interest they pay out, and Beacon Financial Corp scores 72/100 among other banks.

Capital
39

Beacon Financial Corp funded 10.7% of its assets with shareholders' equity at the end of fiscal year 2025, holding $2.5B of equity against $23.2B of assets. Capital ranks banks on that cushion, and Beacon Financial Corp scores 39/100 among other banks.

Efficiency
25

Efficiency measures what a bank spends running itself against the revenue that spending brings in, so a lower ratio is the better one. Beacon Financial Corp scores 25/100 on it among other banks.

Credit Quality
45

Credit Quality measures the money a bank set aside for loans it expects to go bad, against the size of the loan book it set that money aside for. Beacon Financial Corp scores 45/100 on it among other banks.

Stability
60

Beacon Financial Corp reported net income of $90.3M in fiscal year 2025, against $68.7M in fiscal year 2024. Stability ranks banks on how steady net income has been across five years, and Beacon Financial Corp scores 60/100 among other banks.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/7

Beacon Financial Corp passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
2.49x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Beacon Financial Corp generates $2.49 in operating cash flow ($224.4M OCF vs $90.3M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$219.2M
YoY+92.8%
QoQ+2.1%
5Y CAGR+17.6%
10Y CAGR+11.8%

Beacon Financial Corp generated $219.2M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 92.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.1%.

Net Income
$64.4M
YoY+192.5%
QoQ+39.4%
5Y CAGR+24.4%
10Y CAGR+15.0%

Beacon Financial Corp reported $64.4M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 192.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 39.4%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.77
QoQ+40.0%
5Y CAGR+12.4%
10Y CAGR+4.0%

Beacon Financial Corp earned $0.77 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 40.0%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.2B
YoY+140.0%
QoQ+9.3%
5Y CAGR-7.8%
10Y CAGR+32.2%

Beacon Financial Corp held $1.2B in cash against $888.6M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share
$0.32
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+21.9%

Beacon Financial Corp paid $0.32 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Shares Outstanding
84M
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+11.4%
10Y CAGR+10.4%

Beacon Financial Corp had 84M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Net Margin
29.4%
YoY+10.0pp
QoQ+7.9pp
5Y CAGR+7.2pp
10Y CAGR+7.2pp

Beacon Financial Corp's net profit margin was 29.4% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 10.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.9 percentage points.

Return on Equity
2.5%
YoY+0.8pp
QoQ+0.7pp
5Y CAGR+0.7pp
10Y CAGR+0.8pp

Beacon Financial Corp's ROE was 2.5% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.7 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

BBT Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BBT quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-K
Revenue$219.2M+92.8%$214.7M+94.4%$312.6M+183.7%$141.2M+12.4%$113.7M+4.6%$110.4M+98.8%$110.2M+37.7%$125.6M+16.5%
SG&A Expenses$70.3M+100.0%$69.7M+94.3%N/A$50.0M+42.3%$35.1M-12.4%$35.9M-12.0%$77.6M-1.8%$35.1M-12.5%
Interest Expense$100.4M+53.6%$101.6M+49.7%$112.8M+54.2%$83.6M+9.1%$65.4M-13.2%$67.9M-8.1%$73.2M+17.8%$76.6M+32.7%
Income Tax$22.6M+198.5%$19.7M+209.2%$21.8M+247.3%-$4.2M-163.3%$7.6M+43.5%$6.4M+32.6%$6.3M+239.3%$6.6M+76.6%
Net Income$64.4M+192.5%$46.2M+142.0%$53.4M+204.3%-$4.2M-121.0%$22.0M+34.5%$19.1M+30.2%$17.5M+1313.6%$20.1M+3.1%
EPS (Basic)$0.77+208.0%$0.55+161.9%$0.64+220.0%-$0.05-121.7%$0.25+38.9%$0.21+31.2%$0.20+766.7%$0.23-48.9%
EPS (Diluted)$0.77$0.55$0.64-$0.05$0.25+38.9%$0.21+31.2%$0.20$0.23
Diluted Shares (Avg)84M84M84M88M90M+0.4%90M+0.4%89M89M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.

BBT Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BBT quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-K
Total Assets$22.3B+84.9%$22.2B+85.0%$23.2B+95.0%$22.8B+96.7%$12.0B-1.5%$12.0B-1.1%$11.9B-4.2%$11.6B-4.4%
Cash & Equivalents$1.2B+140.0%$1.1B+211.3%$2.0B+275.5%$1.2B+199.3%$506.7M-53.9%$357.5M-70.0%$543.7M+308.7%$407.9M-38.5%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$357.4M$355.3M$351.6M+45.8%$353.5MN/AN/A$241.2M0.0%N/A
Total Liabilities$19.7B+82.3%$19.7B+82.3%$20.7B+94.0%$20.4B+93.7%$10.8B-3.5%$10.8B-2.9%$10.7B-6.4%$10.5B-5.9%
Long-Term Debt$888.6M+293.9%$1.1B+276.9%$788.4M-48.1%$1.1B+205.6%$225.6M-19.0%$284.6M+14.5%$1.5B+516.4%$353.6M+38.3%
Total Equity$2.5B+102.5%$2.5B+102.0%$2.5B+104.3%$2.4B+96.3%$1.3B+4.6%$1.2B+22.8%$1.2B+1.9%$1.2B+29.4%
Retained Earnings$542.3M+1394.3%$505.0M+3437.2%$485.9M+5.9%N/A$36.3M+180.9%$14.3M+123.3%$458.9M+1485.0%-$15.0M+37.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.

BBT Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BBT quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow$64.1M+90.8%-$13.8M-272.8%$167.4M+285.0%$15.4M-22.5%$33.6M-3.3%$8.0M+16.8%$43.5M+265.7%$19.9M-44.0%
Stock-Based Compensation$1.2M+20.0%$1.0M-22.4%N/A$500K-44.4%$1.0M$1.3M-38.6%N/A$900K
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/A$7.8M+332.6%-$1.1M-56.6%$2.2M+594.0%$3.4M+1337.9%$1.8M-84.4%$2.6M
Free Cash FlowN/AN/A$159.6M+283.0%$14.2M-17.4%$31.4M-8.8%$4.6M-30.0%$41.7M+14420.6%$17.2M-51.4%
Investing Cash Flow$60.2M-23.6%$51.7M-70.1%$359.6M+506.4%$1.7B+1138.6%$78.8M+143.7%$172.9M-40.8%-$88.5M+30.0%-$162.6M-221.1%
Financing Cash Flow-$21.1M-157.4%-$966.7M-163.4%$294.0M+62.6%-$990.6M-290.3%$36.8M-29.5%-$367.0M-19.0%$180.8M+259.3%$520.6M+1267.5%
Dividends Paid$27.0M+124.7%$27.0M+124.7%$27.0M+124.7%$12.0M-41.2%$12.0M-22.8%$12.0M$12.0M-50.0%$20.5M+158.9%
Share BuybacksN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0-100.0%-$2K-100.0%-$1K-100.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization.

BBT Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BBT quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-K
Net Margin29.4%+10.0pp21.5%+4.2pp17.1%+1.1pp-3.0%-19.0pp19.4%+4.3pp17.3%-9.1pp15.9%+17.7pp16.0%-2.1pp
Return on Equity2.5%+0.8pp1.8%+0.3pp2.1%+0.7pp-0.2%-1.8pp1.8%+0.4pp1.5%+0.1pp1.4%+1.6pp1.6%-0.4pp
Return on Assets0.3%+0.1pp0.2%0.0pp0.2%+0.1pp0.0%-0.2pp0.2%+0.1pp0.2%0.0pp0.1%+0.2pp0.2%0.0pp
Debt-to-Equity0.35+0.2x0.43+0.2x0.32-0.9x0.45+0.2x0.18-0.1x0.230.0x1.24+1.0x0.290.0x
Asset Turnover0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x
FCF MarginN/AN/A51.1%+13.2pp10.1%-3.6pp27.6%-4.1pp4.2%-7.7pp37.8%+37.5pp13.7%-19.2pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Beacon Financial Corp BBT FY2025 $553.0M $90.3M 16.3% $2.6B 45/100
First Bancorp N C FBNC FY2025 $390.3M $111.0M 28.4% $2.6B 46/100
Nbt Bancorp Inc NBTB FY2025 $183.0M $169.2M 92.5% $2.6B 45/100
Stock Yds Bancorp Inc SYBT FY2025 $467.6M $140.2M 30.0% $2.4B 55/100
Enterprise Finl Svcs Corp EFSC FY2025 $888.4M $201.4M 22.7% $2.3B 53/100
Berkshire Hills Bancorp Inc BHLB FY2025 $29.9M $90.3M N/A $1.2B 29/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Beacon Financial Corp's annual revenue?

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) reported $553.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 38.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Beacon Financial Corp's revenue growing?

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) revenue grew by 38.2% year-over-year, from $400.0M to $553.0M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Beacon Financial Corp profitable?

Yes, Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) reported a net income of $90.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 16.3%.

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) reported diluted earnings per share of $1.03 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

As of fiscal year 2025, Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) had $2.0B in cash and equivalents against $788.4M in long-term debt.

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) had a net profit margin of 16.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Yes, Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) paid $0.73 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) has a return on equity of 3.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) generated $212.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 112.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) generated $224.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) had $23.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) invested $12.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) had 84M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.32 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) had a return on assets of 0.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) trades at 16.5x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $159.8M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.6B as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) trades at 3.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $887.7M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.6B as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.49x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Beacon Financial Corp (BBT) scores 45 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its banks peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Earnings, Growth, Capital, Efficiency, Credit Quality, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top