Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DMYY SEC filings page.
dMY Squared Tech Grp A (DMYY) reported $1.1M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 17.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Shrinking revenue now sits beneath an expense base larger than sales, while liabilities exceed assets and equity is deeply negative.
From FY2024 to FY2025, revenue fell17.6% while SG&A rose309.9% ; the deterioration is therefore expense-led, not simply a smaller top line. At FY2025 year-end, liabilities were198.3% of assets, linking the operating shortfall to a balance sheet financed beyond its asset base.
Operating cash flow improved from
Current liabilities rose
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for dMY Squared Tech Grp A, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
dMY Squared Tech Grp A passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
dMY Squared Tech Grp A reported a net loss of $6.0M in Q4 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
dMY Squared Tech Grp A held $78 in cash as of Q4 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
DMYY Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q/A | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | $264K-23.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $346K-49.4% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.2M+315.5% | $2.0M+961.1% | $750K+225.6% | $521K+38.1% | $296K-39.7% | $185K-23.2% | $230K+9.0% | $378K-28.8% |
| Operating Income | N/A | -$2.0Mn/m | -$775Kn/m | -$521Kn/m | $27Kn/m | -$288Kn/m | -$413Kn/m | -$462Kn/m |
| Income Tax | -$6K-193.3% | $65K-54.3% | $65K-71.7% | $37K-29.7% | $6K-92.9% | $143K-10.8% | $232K+75.5% | $53K-65.2% |
| Net Income | -$6.0Mn/m | -$931K-740.0% | -$6.4Mn/m | -$4.6Mn/m | -$475K-173.0% | $145Kn/m | -$321K-126.9% | -$168K-132.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
DMYY Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q/A | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $27.4M+5.4% | $27.2M+6.4% | $26.9M+6.9% | $26.6M+2.6% | $26.0M-61.6% | $25.6M-61.8% | $25.2M-61.9% | $25.9M-60.6% |
| Current Assets | $112K-74.8% | $76K-81.2% | $212K-57.6% | $348K-52.3% | $442K+184.3% | $406K+28.5% | $500K+77.5% | $730K+94.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $78 | $6.9M+1693.7% | $4.7M+1057.8% | $3.7M+490.9% | N/A | $385K+4274100.0% | $406K+6765816.7% | $626K+51391.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $54.4M+65.4% | $47.8M+51.9% | $46.2M+50.2% | $39.1M+23.8% | $32.9M-54.8% | $31.5M-56.3% | $30.8M-56.3% | $31.6M-55.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $8.3M+198.8% | $7.0M+166.6% | $4.9M+130.4% | $4.0M+56.8% | $2.8M+29.0% | $2.6M+81.3% | $2.1M+111.5% | $2.6M+153.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $46.1M+53.1% | $40.9M+41.5% | $41.3M+44.2% | $35.1M+20.9% | $30.1M-57.4% | $28.9M-59.1% | $28.6M-58.8% | $29.0M-58.5% |
| Total Equity | -$27.0Mn/m | -$20.7Mn/m | -$19.3Mn/m | -$12.5Mn/m | -$6.8Mn/m | -$5.9Mn/m | -$5.6Mn/m | -$5.6Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$27.0Mn/m | -$20.7Mn/m | -$19.3Mn/m | -$12.5Mn/m | -$6.8Mn/m | -$5.9Mn/m | -$5.6Mn/m | -$5.6Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
DMYY Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q/A | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $422Kn/m | $1n/m | -$180n/m | -$774Kn/m | -$75Kn/m | -$21K-709333.3% | -$1.2Mn/m | -$60Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $48Kn/m | -$150Kn/m | -$150K-117.3% | -$410K-101.0% | -$150Kn/m | -$150Kn/m | $869K+185.9% | $42.7Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$470K-413.1% | $150K0.0% | $150K0.0% | $875Kn/m | $150Kn/m | $150Kn/m | $150K+159.5% | -$42.0Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
DMYY Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q/A | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -197.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -133.4% |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -1723.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -48.7%-125.7pp |
| Return on Assets | -21.7%-19.9pp | -3.4%-4.0pp | -23.7%-22.4pp | -17.1%-16.5pp | -1.8%-2.8pp | 0.6%+0.7pp | -1.3%-3.1pp | -0.7%-1.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.01-0.1x | 0.01-0.1x | 0.04-0.2x | 0.09-0.2x | 0.16+0.1x | 0.16-0.1x | 0.240.0x | 0.28-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.010.0x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.010.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$27.0M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dMY Squared Tech Grp A DMYY | FY2025 | $1.1M | -$17.8M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Intl Media Acq Corp A IMAQ | FY2026 | N/A | -$345K | N/A | $71.8M | — |
| Chain Bridge I A CBRRF | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.3M | N/A | $63.9M | — |
| Quetta Acquisition Corp QETA | FY2025 | $5.0M | $323K | 6.5% | $43.4M | 26/100 |
| Trex Acquisition Corp TRXA | FY2025 | $32K | -$2.5M | N/A | $15.7M | — |
Where dMY Squared Tech Grp A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
dMY Squared Tech Grp A (DMYY) reported $1.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -17.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
dMY Squared Tech Grp A (DMYY) revenue declined by 17.6% year-over-year, from $1.3M to $1.1M in fiscal year 2025.
No, dMY Squared Tech Grp A (DMYY) reported a net loss of $17.8M in fiscal year 2025.
dMY Squared Tech Grp A (DMYY) recorded an outflow of $352K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
dMY Squared Tech Grp A (DMYY) had $27.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
dMY Squared Tech Grp A (DMYY) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
dMY Squared Tech Grp A (DMYY) had a return on assets of -65.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
dMY Squared Tech Grp A (DMYY) has negative shareholder equity of -$27.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
dMY Squared Tech Grp A (DMYY) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.