STOCK TITAN

Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) Financials

ENLV
FY2025 annual
Net Income $1.2B +8329.2% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $25.48 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$10.5M +20.0% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$10.4M +19.9% YoY
Market Cap $5.1M as of Oct 10, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings 0.0x on $1.2B net income, FY2025
Price / Book 0.0x on $1.9B equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 25, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ENLV SEC filings page.

This page shows Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Enlivex Ltd. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/6

Enlivex Ltd. passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Enlivex Ltd. used $0.01 of operating cash (-$10.4M OCF vs $1.2B net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.9M
YoY-42.6%
QoQ+0.1%

Enlivex Ltd. held $1.9M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
237M

Enlivex Ltd. had 237M shares outstanding in Q4 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

ENLV Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ENLV quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ1'256-KQ4'2420-FQ2'246-KQ1'246-KQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-Q
R&D ExpensesN/A$2.1M+7.1%N/AN/A$2.0M-60.3%N/AN/A$5.0M+22.5%
SG&A ExpensesN/A$937K-5.1%N/AN/A$987K-38.8%N/AN/A$1.6M-8.3%
Operating IncomeN/A-$3.1M-3.1%N/AN/A-$3.0M+55.1%N/AN/A-$6.6M-13.3%
EBITDAN/A-$3.0M-5.9%N/AN/A-$2.8MN/AN/AN/A
Net IncomeN/A-$1.9M+39.7%-$3.5M+16.6%N/A-$3.1M+54.4%-$4.1M+42.6%N/A-$6.8M+31.5%
EPS (Basic)N/A-$0.08+50.0%N/AN/A-$0.16+56.8%N/AN/A-$0.37+31.5%
EPS (Diluted)N/A-$0.08+50.0%N/AN/A-$0.16+56.8%N/AN/A-$0.37+31.5%
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/A24M+22.1%N/AN/A20MN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

ENLV Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ENLV quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ1'256-KQ4'2420-FQ2'246-KQ1'246-KQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-Q
Total Assets$2.3B+8304.7%$22.6M-29.2%N/A$27.7M-24.8%$31.9M-39.8%N/A$36.8M-45.6%$53.0M-31.4%
Current Assets$1.7B+6606.3%$21.3M-25.4%N/A$26.0M-23.0%$28.6M-7.2%N/A$33.8M-35.5%$30.8M-52.7%
Cash & Equivalents$1.9M-42.6%$1.9M-49.5%N/A$3.3M+306.0%$3.7M+8.4%N/A$813K-98.4%$3.5M-82.8%
Short-Term Investments$3.9M+1850.0%$6K-97.4%N/A$198K-96.1%$228K-99.1%N/A$5.1M+1608.4%$25.4M
Long-Term Investments$0$0N/A$0$0N/A$0$0
Total Liabilities$392.1M+9466.9%$3.5M+6.1%N/A$4.1M-39.3%$3.3M-61.6%N/A$6.7M-37.5%$8.7M-1.8%
Current Liabilities$9.0M+137.5%$3.3M+17.1%N/A$3.8M-37.3%$2.8M-43.1%N/A$6.1M-8.3%$5.0M+18.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$383.0M+128003.3%$216K-56.7%N/A$299K-56.4%$499K-86.5%N/A$686K-83.6%$3.7M-20.2%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$7.2M
Total Equity$1.9B+8102.8%$19.1M-33.3%$20.6M-23.2%$23.6M-21.6%$28.6M-35.6%$26.9M-46.9%$30.1M-47.1%$44.3M-35.3%
Retained Earnings$1.1B+972.0%-$132.4M-11.0%N/A-$127.1M-13.4%-$119.3M-23.0%N/A-$112.1M-35.0%-$97.0M-38.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.

ENLV Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ENLV quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ1'256-KQ4'2420-FQ2'246-KQ1'246-KQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-Q
Depreciation & AmortizationN/A$85K-46.9%N/AN/A$160KN/AN/AN/A
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$295K-24.0%N/AN/A$388K-24.1%N/AN/A$511K-26.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ENLV Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ENLV quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ1'256-KQ4'2420-FQ2'246-KQ1'246-KQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-Q
Return on EquityN/A-9.8%+1.0pp-16.7%-1.3ppN/A-10.8%+4.5pp-15.4%-1.2ppN/A-15.3%-0.9pp
Return on AssetsN/A-8.3%+1.4ppN/AN/A-9.7%+3.1ppN/AN/A-12.8%0.0pp
Current Ratio193.24+186.4x6.41-3.6xN/A6.84+1.3x10.06+3.9xN/A5.57-2.3x6.17-9.3x
Debt-to-Equity0.200.0x0.19+0.1xN/A0.17-0.1x0.120.0xN/A0.220.0x0.160.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Enlivex Ltd. ENLV FY2025 N/A $1.2B N/A $5.1M —
Akari Therapeutics plc AKTX FY2025 N/A -$17.3M N/A $20.0M —
SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation ICU FY2025 $1.2M -$12.2M N/A $19.0M 44/100
Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. TENX FY2025 $0 -$52.6M N/A $70.0M —
Rein Therapeutics, Inc. RNTX FY2025 $0 -$49.9M N/A $68.5M —
Q32 Bio Inc. QTTB FY2025 $53.7M $29.8M 55.5% $248.3M 67/100

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Enlivex Ltd. profitable?

Yes, Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) reported a net income of $1.2B in fiscal year 2025.

What is Enlivex Ltd.'s earnings per share (EPS)?

Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) reported diluted earnings per share of $25.48 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is Enlivex Ltd.'s EBITDA?

Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) had EBITDA of -$14.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) has a return on equity of 63.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) recorded an outflow of $10.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 20.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) recorded an outflow of $10.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) had $2.3B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) invested $68K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) invested $9.2M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) had 237M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) had a current ratio of 193.24 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.20 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) had a return on assets of 53.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) trades at 0.0x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $1.2B net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $5.1M as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $5.1M as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) held $5.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $10.4M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 7 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) used $0.01 of operating cash (-$10.4M OCF vs $1.2B net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top