Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2026, filed Jul 31, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GCLWW SEC filings page.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) reported $238.9M in revenue for fiscal year 2026, up 68.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
Revenue has scaled rapidly, but costs and financing expanded faster, leaving FY2026 with thinner margins, losses, and heavier leverage.
From FY2025 to FY2026, revenue grew68.2% , yet gross profit rose only16.4% , so added volume did not translate proportionally into gross earnings. Operating cash flow was-$10.5M while inventory increased446.1% , indicating the growth cycle absorbed cash through working capital rather than funding itself.
Financing changed materially: long-term debt reached
Selling, general and administrative expense grew
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants has an operating margin of -5.6%, meaning the company loses $6 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 20/100. This is down from 2.3% the prior year.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants's revenue surged 68.2% year-over-year to $238.9M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 95/100.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.88. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 50/100.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants's current ratio of 1.52 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 43/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants's operations used $10.5M of cash, and capex of $1.2M added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $11.6M. This results in a cash flow score of 18/100.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants posts a -67.9% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $68 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 21/100. This is down from 15.6% the prior year.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants passes 2 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants reported a net loss of $25.0M while operations used $10.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants reported an operating loss of $13.3M against $3.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants generated $238.9M in revenue in fiscal year 2026. This represents an increase of 68.2% from the prior year.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants's EBITDA was -$11.6M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 345.6% from the prior year.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants reported a net loss of $25.0M in fiscal year 2026. This represents a decrease of 547.3% from the prior year.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants earned -$0.20 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2026. This represents a decrease of 500.0% from the prior year.
Cash & Balance Sheet
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants recorded an outflow of $11.6M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants held $36.6M in cash against $32.3M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2026.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Margins & Returns
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants's gross margin was 10.3% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 4.6 percentage points from the prior year.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants's operating margin was -5.6% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 7.8 percentage points from the prior year.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants's net profit margin was -10.5% in fiscal year 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 14.4 percentage points from the prior year.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants's ROE was -67.9% in fiscal year 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 83.5 percentage points from the prior year.
Capital Allocation
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants invested $1.2M in capex in fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 614.3% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
GCLWW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $238.9M+68.2% | $142.1M+45.7% | $97.5M+25.9% | $77.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | $214.2M+77.3% | $120.8M+43.5% | $84.2M+32.4% | $63.6M |
| Gross Profit | $24.7M+16.4% | $21.2M+59.5% | $13.3M-3.8% | $13.8M |
| SG&A Expenses | $38.0M+111.0% | $18.0M+14.6% | $15.7M+53.4% | $10.2M |
| Operating Income | -$13.3M-510.1% | $3.2Mn/m | -$2.4M-166.5% | $3.6M |
| EBITDA | -$11.6M-345.6% | $4.7Mn/m | -$862K-119.4% | $4.4M |
| Interest Expense | $3.0M+34.7% | $2.3M+344.3% | $508K+165.7% | $191K |
| Income Tax | $240K-78.8% | $1.1M+2017.9% | $53K-91.4% | $620K |
| Net Income | -$25.0M-547.3% | $5.6Mn/m | -$1.4M-169.2% | $2.0M |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.20-500.0% | $0.05n/m | -$0.01-150.0% | $0.02 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.20-500.0% | $0.05n/m | -$0.01-150.0% | $0.02 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 123M+15.0% | 107M+2.1% | 105M0.0% | 105M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
GCLWW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $183.2M+80.3% | $101.6M+105.0% | $49.6M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $126.1M+103.1% | $62.1M+90.7% | $32.6M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $36.6M+100.5% | $18.2M+581.6% | $2.7M+5.3% | $2.5M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Inventory | $32.4M+446.1% | $5.9M+23.0% | $4.8M | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $36.7M+42.3% | $25.8M+47.9% | $17.4M | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $16.8M+9.1% | $15.4M+21626.1% | $71Kn/m | $0 |
| Goodwill | $12.4M+313.0% | $3.0M0.0% | $3.0M+46.1% | $2.0M |
| Total Liabilities | $142.3M+120.2% | $64.6M+96.2% | $32.9M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $83.1M+58.8% | $52.3M+72.2% | $30.4M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $59.2M+381.6% | $12.3M+384.0% | $2.5M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $32.3M+2170.4% | $1.4M+583.2% | $208K | N/A |
| Total Equity | $36.8M+2.6% | $35.9M+164.4% | $13.6M | N/A |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.5M-142.7% | $17.5M+46.7% | $11.9M | N/A |
GCLWW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$10.5Mn/m | -$10.3M-883.2% | $1.3Mn/m | -$4.4M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.6M+7.7% | $1.5M-1.6% | $1.5M+82.1% | $842K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $100K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $1.2M+614.3% | $161K-41.9% | $278K-48.4% | $538K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$11.6Mn/m | -$10.5M-1108.0% | $1.0Mn/m | -$4.9M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$18.2Mn/m | -$6.3Mn/m | -$781Kn/m | -$616K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $46.9M+39.7% | $33.6M+24714.0% | $135K-96.9% | $4.4M |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | N/A | $164K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
GCLWW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 10.3%-4.6pp | 14.9%+1.3pp | 13.7%-4.2pp | 17.9% |
| Operating Margin | -5.6%-7.8pp | 2.3%+4.7pp | -2.5%-7.1pp | 4.7% |
| Net Margin | -10.5%-14.4pp | 3.9%+5.3pp | -1.4%-4.0pp | 2.6% |
| Return on Equity | -67.9%-83.5pp | 15.6%+25.7pp | -10.1% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -13.7%-19.1pp | 5.5%+8.3pp | -2.8% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.52+0.3x | 1.19+0.1x | 1.07 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.88+0.8x | 0.040.0x | 0.02 | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 3.87+2.1x | 1.80-0.6x | 2.43 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 1.30-0.1x | 1.40-0.6x | 1.97 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -4.9%+2.5pp | -7.4%-8.4pp | 1.1%+7.4pp | -6.3% |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants GCLWW | FY2026 | $238.9M | -$25.0M | -10.5% | N/A | 41/100 |
| Hasbro, Inc. HAS | FY2025 | $5.4B | -$322.4M | -6.0% | $16.6B | 30/100 |
| Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc. FBYD | FY2025 | $14.9M | $2.8M | 19.1% | $839.2M | 16/100 |
| Pop Culture Group Co., Ltd CPOP | FY2025 | $107.6M | -$6.9M | -6.4% | $5.5M | 69/100 |
| Nuburu, Inc. BURU | FY2025 | $0 | -$79.1M | N/A | $2.3M | — |
| Mattel, Inc. MAT | FY2025 | $5.3B | $397.6M | 7.4% | $4.4B | 56/100 |
Where GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) reported $238.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 68.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) revenue grew by 68.2% year-over-year, from $142.1M to $238.9M in fiscal year 2026.
No, GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) reported a net loss of $25.0M in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of -10.5%.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) had EBITDA of -$11.6M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2026, GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) had $36.6M in cash and equivalents against $32.3M in long-term debt.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) had a gross margin of 10.3% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) had an operating margin of -5.6% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) had a net profit margin of -10.5% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) has a return on equity of -67.9% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) recorded an outflow of $11.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) recorded an outflow of $10.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) had $183.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) invested $1.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) had a current ratio of 1.52 as of fiscal year 2026, which is generally considered healthy.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.88 as of fiscal year 2026. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 3.87 as of fiscal year 2026, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) had a return on assets of -13.7% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) reported a net loss of $25.0M while operations used $10.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) reported an operating loss of $13.3M against $3.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants (GCLWW) scores 41 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.