Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GSRFU SEC filings page.
This page shows GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units (GSRFU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Capital inflows and investment deployment dominate a business whose operations remain loss-making and equity stays negative.
FY2025 net income was$2.3M even as operating income was-$567K . Operating cash flow was-$611K , so reported profit did not translate into cash from operations; the earnings result appears to have arisen outside the operating line, although the supplied data does not identify the source.
Liabilities exceeded assets in both FY2024 and FY2025, leaving equity negative in each period. By FY2025, assets were
The sharp asset expansion reflects a financing-and-investment structure more than operating growth: financing provided
Financial Health Signals
GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units used $0.26 of operating cash (-$611K OCF vs $2.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units reported $1.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2351.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units held $643K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
GSRFU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
GSRFU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $238.1M | $236.3M | $234.6M+8182211.1% | $232.7M | N/A | N/A | $3K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $1.3M | $1.5M | $1.7M+59156.6% | $2.0M | N/A | N/A | $3K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $643K | $811K | $1.6M | $1.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $504K | $500K | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $246.0M | $244.1M | $242.1M+6371186.1% | $239.9M | N/A | N/A | $4K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $37K | $53K | $21K+450.0% | $22K | N/A | N/A | $4K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $246.0M | $244.0M | $242.1M | $239.9M | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$7.9M-9582.6% | -$7.8M-203896.1% | -$7.5M-806117.9% | -$7.2M | -$82K-2961.3% | -$4K-142.5% | -$933 | $3K |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.9M | -$7.8M | -$7.5M-28908.0% | -$7.2M | N/A | N/A | -$26K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GSRFU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GSRFU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units GSRFU | FY2025 | N/A | $2.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Blue Acquisition Corp. BACC | FY2025 | N/A | $2.5M | N/A | $295.8M | — |
| Legato Merger Corp. III LEGT | FY2025 | N/A | $7.9M | N/A | $214.8M | — |
| Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II TVAI | FY2025 | N/A | $3.9M | N/A | $282.3M | — |
| SilverBox Corp IV SBXD | FY2025 | N/A | $5.7M | N/A | $276.8M | — |
Where GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units profitable?
Yes, GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units (GSRFU) reported a net income of $2.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units's operating cash flow?
GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units (GSRFU) recorded an outflow of $611K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units's total assets?
GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units (GSRFU) had $234.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units's current ratio?
GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units (GSRFU) had a current ratio of 81.29 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units's return on assets (ROA)?
GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units (GSRFU) had a return on assets of 1.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units (GSRFU) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units's Piotroski F-Score?
GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units (GSRFU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units (GSRFU) used $0.26 of operating cash (-$611K OCF vs $2.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.