STOCK TITAN

HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A (HAIAF) Financials

HAIAF
FY2024 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2024
Net Income $57K -98.7% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2024
Operating Cash Flow -$446K -11.2% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2025, ended Jun 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2025, filed Nov 13, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HAIAF SEC filings page.

This page shows HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A (HAIAF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/6

HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A used $7.85 of operating cash (-$446K OCF vs $57K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$542K
YoY-472.2%
QoQ-631.3%

HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A reported -$542K in net income in Q2 2025. This represents a decrease of 472.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 631.3%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2025.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$212
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A held $212 in cash as of Q2 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.

HAIAF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HAIAF quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Operating Income-$73K-3.1%-$76K+13.4%N/A-$413K-43.7%-$71K+76.5%-$88K+78.0%N/A-$288K-9.8%
Net Income-$542K-472.2%-$74K+84.1%N/A-$8K-100.9%$146K-95.7%-$467K-106.8%N/A$829K+68.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

HAIAF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HAIAF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Total Assets$2.9M-57.9%$5.8M-14.6%$5.7M-14.1%$6.8M+4.8%$6.8M-63.6%$6.7M-97.0%$6.6M-97.1%$6.5M-97.1%
Current Assets$995K+2343.1%$995K+1531.5%$995K+469059.0%$20K+5.3%$41K+9.1%$61K-80.6%$212-100.0%$19K-97.6%
Cash & Equivalents$2120.0%$2120.0%$2120.0%$2120.0%$2120.0%$212$212$212
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0$0-100.0%$6.5M
Total Liabilities$5.0M-40.3%$7.3M-13.2%$7.1M-8.7%$8.6M+8.2%$8.4M-59.1%$8.4M-96.4%$7.7M-96.7%$7.9M-96.6%
Current Liabilities$2.5M+216.1%$2.4M+223.7%$2.3M+282.9%$1.2M+175.4%$792K+616.3%$742K+247.5%$593K+280.9%$430K+263.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$2.5M-66.9%$4.9M-36.0%$4.8M-33.0%$7.4M-1.4%$7.6M-62.7%$7.7M-96.8%$7.1M-96.9%$7.5M-96.8%
Total Equity-$2.2M-33.1%-$1.6M+7.6%-$1.4M-22.2%-$1.7M-24.5%-$1.6M+16.1%-$1.7M+85.0%-$1.1M+86.9%-$1.4M+86.2%
Retained Earnings-$2.2M-12.0%-$1.7M+21.0%-$1.6M+3.4%-$2.0M-5.2%-$2.0M+19.2%-$2.1M+81.1%-$1.7M+80.8%-$1.9M+81.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

HAIAF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HAIAF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$48K+76.5%-$100K-$123K-$119K-$204K-32.2%$0+100.0%$0+100.0%$0+100.0%
Financing Cash Flow$48K-76.5%$100K$123K$119K$204K$0$0$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

HAIAF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HAIAF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Return on Assets-18.9%-21.1pp-1.3%+5.6ppN/A-0.1%-12.8pp2.1%-16.2pp-6.9%-6.8ppN/A12.7%+12.5pp
Current Ratio0.40+0.3x0.41+0.3x0.44+0.4x0.020.0x0.05-0.3x0.08-1.4x0.00-4.0x0.05-6.9x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.44), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A profitable?

Yes, HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A (HAIAF) reported a net income of $57K in fiscal year 2024.

What is HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A's operating cash flow?

HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A (HAIAF) recorded an outflow of $446K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A's total assets?

HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A (HAIAF) had $5.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A (HAIAF) had 6M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A (HAIAF) had a current ratio of 0.44 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A (HAIAF) had a return on assets of 1.0% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A (HAIAF) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.4M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A (HAIAF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, HEALTHCARE AI ACQ CP A (HAIAF) used $7.85 of operating cash (-$446K OCF vs $57K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top