A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IDAI SEC filings page.
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) reported $3.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 2.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business remains loss-making, but lower overhead and financing inflows strengthened liquidity while revenue stayed nearly flat.
Cash conversion improved without becoming positive: operating cash flow improved from-$8.9M in FY2024 to-$5.7M in FY2025, while free cash flow remained close at-$5.7M . With capital spending still only$46K , the improvement reflects reduced operating cash consumption rather than a reinvestment cycle or self-funding operations.
The balance sheet became less liability-heavy: total liabilities fell from
Operating margin improved from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of T Stamp Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
T Stamp Inc. held $6.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $5.7M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and T Stamp Inc. scores 36/100 among other emerging companies.
T Stamp Inc. had 5M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and T Stamp Inc. scores 82/100 among other emerging companies.
T Stamp Inc. spent $2.2M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 20.1% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and T Stamp Inc. scores 51/100 among other emerging companies.
T Stamp Inc. reported revenue of $3.1M in fiscal year 2025, against $3.1M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and T Stamp Inc. scores 22/100 among other emerging companies.
T Stamp Inc.'s operations used $5.7M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $8.9M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and T Stamp Inc. scores 60/100 among other emerging companies.
T Stamp Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $6.5M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $2.4M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and T Stamp Inc. scores 81/100 among other emerging companies.
T Stamp Inc. scores -5.10, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($19.1M) relative to total liabilities ($2.4M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
T Stamp Inc. passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
T Stamp Inc. reported a net loss of $8.3M while operations used $5.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
T Stamp Inc. reported an operating loss of $7.7M against $146K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
T Stamp Inc. generated $900K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 10.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.9%.
T Stamp Inc.'s EBITDA was -$2.2M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 45.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.8%.
T Stamp Inc. reported -$2.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 57.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 20.7%.
T Stamp Inc. earned -$0.48 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 14.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
T Stamp Inc. recorded an outflow of $2.2M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 6.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 19.1%.
T Stamp Inc. held $6.3M in cash against $1.1M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
T Stamp Inc.'s ROE was -58.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 11.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 27.0 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
T Stamp Inc. invested $757K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 47.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 26.7%.
T Stamp Inc. invested $11K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 501.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 49.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
IDAI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $900K+10.7% | $757K+38.7% | $909K-39.3% | $872K+70.7% | $813K+62.4% | $545K-4.9% | $1.5M+160.4% | $511K-83.3% |
| R&D Expenses | $757K+47.5% | $598K+36.7% | $647K+16.9% | $575K+1.0% | $513K-9.1% | $437K-3.2% | $554K+2.8% | $570K-5.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.9M+33.1% | $1.9M+3.7% | $1.7M+2.3% | $1.5M-30.8% | $1.4M-32.9% | $1.8M-28.3% | $1.7M-31.6% | $2.2M+6.3% |
| Operating Income | -$2.4M-42.5% | -$2.3M-4.9% | -$2.0M-68.1% | -$1.8M+33.8% | -$1.7M+35.9% | -$2.2M+24.1% | -$1.2M+58.1% | -$2.7M-12131.3% |
| EBITDA | -$2.2M-45.9% | -$2.1M-4.0% | -$1.8M-78.3% | -$1.6M+36.9% | -$1.5M+38.9% | -$2.0M+25.7% | -$1.0M+61.9% | -$2.5M-1587.3% |
| Interest Expense | $12K+2.2% | $4K-81.9% | -$3K-100.7% | $113K-0.8% | $12K-29.0% | $24K+27.2% | $360K+928.1% | $114K+1071.4% |
| Income Tax | -$4K | $0 | $14K+76.5% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8K+157.9% | $0 |
| Net Income | -$2.7M-57.4% | -$2.2M-3.4% | -$8.3M-38.6% | -$1.9M-52.2% | -$1.7M+34.1% | -$2.2M+19.5% | -$6.0M-108.4% | -$1.3M-3471.8% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.48+30.4% | -$0.42+52.8% | -$0.39+96.4% | -$0.72+32.1% | -$0.69+78.4% | -$0.89+77.6% | -$10.87+29.2% | -$1.06 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.48 | -$0.42 | -$0.39 | -$0.72 | -$0.69 | -$0.89 | -$10.87 | -$1.06 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 6M | 5M | N/A | 3M | 2M | 2M | N/A | 1M-85.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit.
IDAI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $12.5M+120.5% | $9.7M+47.0% | $11.2M+30.7% | $11.2M+6.0% | $5.7M+9.0% | $6.6M+18.1% | $8.6M+9.0% | $10.6M+41.3% |
| Current Assets | $8.1M+458.0% | $5.3M+110.0% | $7.5M+60.2% | $7.1M+219.5% | $1.5M-24.4% | $2.5M+4.9% | $4.7M-0.7% | $2.2M-48.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $6.3M+2061.8% | $3.9M+242.3% | $6.0M+117.0% | $5.4M+798.3% | $292K-55.7% | $1.1M+39.3% | $2.8M-11.4% | $598K-81.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.2M+43.5% | $952K+40.3% | $938K+181.9% | $1.3M+238.0% | $813K+57.0% | $678K+5.4% | $333K-51.5% | $376K-30.6% |
| Long-Term Investments | $609K-27.8% | $693K-18.4% | $445K-38.2% | $809K-84.1% | $844K | $849K | $719K | $5.1M |
| Goodwill | $1.5M+18.0% | $1.5M+17.9% | $1.2M0.0% | $1.2M0.0% | $1.2M0.0% | $1.2M0.0% | $1.2M0.0% | $1.2M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $7.7M+151.5% | $2.4M+0.6% | $2.4M-56.6% | $5.0M-0.5% | $3.1M-28.7% | $2.4M-41.5% | $5.4M+36.0% | $5.0M+53.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.3M-24.6% | $1.0M-7.8% | $952K-77.1% | $3.6M-2.5% | $1.7M-44.5% | $1.1M-60.6% | $4.2M+53.5% | $3.7M+78.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $6.4M+363.5% | $1.4M+7.9% | $1.4M+12.2% | $1.4M+5.0% | $1.4M+8.3% | $1.3M0.0% | $1.2M-1.5% | $1.3M+11.3% |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.1M+1.4% | $1.1M+11.3% | $1.1M+18.5% | $1.1M+11.0% | $1.1M+15.9% | $1.0M+6.3% | $952K-0.2% | $1.0M+11.4% |
| Total Equity | $4.6M+89.6% | $7.2M+75.8% | $8.7M+188.3% | $6.1M+12.1% | $2.4M+225.9% | $4.1M+195.5% | $3.0M-19.3% | $5.4M+32.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$74.7M-14.4% | -$72.0M-13.2% | -$69.8M-13.5% | -$67.2M-21.3% | -$65.3M-16.4% | -$63.6M-18.8% | -$61.5M-20.9% | -$55.4M-25.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.
IDAI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.2M-6.1% | -$1.9M-20.6% | -$1.7M+39.0% | -$4.0M-65.3% | -$2.1M-31.3% | -$1.5M+28.6% | -$2.7M-39.0% | -$2.4M-5.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $217K+15.3% | $209K+14.5% | $200K+9.9% | $196K+8.0% | $188K+3.9% | $183K-1.0% | $182K-6.0% | $181K-4.3% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $306K+15.5% | $260K+329.5% | N/A | $332K-5.5% | $265K-13.7% | $61K-79.7% | N/A | $352K+137.5% |
| Capital Expenditures | $11K+501.9% | $23K-38.3% | $7K+253.5% | -$9-99.7% | $2K-69.8% | $37K+1229.9% | $2K-50.9% | $4K+556.7% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$2.2M-6.5% | -$1.9M-19.2% | -$1.7M+38.7% | -$4.0M-65.0% | -$2.1M-30.9% | -$1.6M+27.0% | -$2.7M-38.8% | -$2.4M-5.5% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$204K+14.5% | -$316K-37.1% | -$265K-20.5% | -$196K+39.6% | -$239K-15.3% | -$230K-47.7% | -$220K+0.9% | -$324K-99.2% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $4.8M+1790341.6% | $0-100.0% | $2.6M-49.8% | $7.2M+162.5% | $269-100.0% | $126K+659.3% | $5.1M+134.8% | $2.7M+342.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
IDAI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -266.4% | -299.8% | -224.9% | -203.0% | -207.1% | -396.5% | -81.2% | -523.7% |
| Net Margin | -299.3% | -294.8% | -916.5% | -219.1% | -210.7% | -395.5% | -401.5% | -245.7% |
| Return on Equity | -58.1%+11.9pp | -31.1%+21.8pp | -95.5%+103.1pp | -31.5%-8.3pp | -70.0%+276.3pp | -52.8%+141.0pp | -198.6%-121.7pp | -23.2%-22.4pp |
| Return on Assets | -21.6%+8.7pp | -22.9%+9.6pp | -74.1%-4.2pp | -17.1%-5.2pp | -30.3%+19.8pp | -32.6%+15.2pp | -69.9%-33.4pp | -11.9%-11.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 6.48+5.6x | 5.28+3.0x | 7.85+6.7x | 1.98+1.4x | 0.87+0.2x | 2.32+1.4x | 1.12-0.6x | 0.60-1.5x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.24-0.2x | 0.16-0.1x | 0.13-0.2x | 0.180.0x | 0.45-0.8x | 0.25-0.4x | 0.31+0.1x | 0.190.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.07-0.1x | 0.080.0x | 0.08-0.1x | 0.080.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.17+0.1x | 0.05-0.4x |
| FCF Margin | -248.8% | -248.5% | -184.6% | -459.6% | -258.6% | -289.2% | -182.9% | -475.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stamp Inc. IDAI | FY2025 | $3.1M | -$8.3M | N/A | $19.1M | 55/100 |
| Signing Day Sports, Inc. SGN | FY2024 | $616K | N/A | N/A | $7.4M | — |
| Earlyworks Co., Ltd. American ELWS | FY2025 | $3.1M | -$1.8M | -58.3% | $21.5M | 44/100 |
| Future FinTech Group Inc. FTFT | FY2025 | $3.8M | -$3.3M | -87.3% | $25.8M | 25/100 |
| 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd MASK | FY2025 | $4.8M | $765K | 15.8% | $3.0M | 68/100 |
| Infobird Co., Ltd IFBD | FY2025 | $8.7M | -$53.6M | N/A | $8.0M | 54/100 |
Where T Stamp Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is T Stamp Inc.'s annual revenue?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) reported $3.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is T Stamp Inc.'s revenue growing?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) revenue grew by 1.9% year-over-year, from $3.1M to $3.1M in fiscal year 2025.
Is T Stamp Inc. profitable?
No, T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) reported a net income of -$8.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is T Stamp Inc.'s EBITDA?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) had EBITDA of -$6.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does T Stamp Inc. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) had $6.0M in cash and equivalents against $1.1M in long-term debt.
What is T Stamp Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) has a return on equity of -95.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is T Stamp Inc.'s free cash flow?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) recorded an outflow of $5.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 35.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is T Stamp Inc.'s operating cash flow?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) recorded an outflow of $5.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are T Stamp Inc.'s total assets?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) had $11.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are T Stamp Inc.'s capital expenditures?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) invested $46K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does T Stamp Inc. spend on research and development?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) invested $2.2M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is T Stamp Inc.'s current ratio?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) had a current ratio of 7.85 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is T Stamp Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.13 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is T Stamp Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) had a return on assets of -74.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is T Stamp Inc.'s P/E ratio?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $19.1M as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is T Stamp Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) trades at 5.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $3.4M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $19.1M as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does T Stamp Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) held $6.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $5.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 14 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is T Stamp Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) has an Altman Z-Score of -5.10, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is T Stamp Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are T Stamp Inc.'s earnings high quality?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) reported a net loss of $8.3M while operations used $5.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can T Stamp Inc. cover its interest payments?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) reported an operating loss of $7.7M against $146K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is T Stamp Inc.?
T Stamp Inc. (IDAI) scores 55 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.