A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 31, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IRMD SEC filings page.
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) reported $86.3M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 11.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 13 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
IRADIMED converts recurring sales growth into rising profits, but its cash is repeatedly allocated to dividends and equipment.
Operating margin widened from FY2021 to FY2025 while gross margin stayed essentially unchanged, pointing to better operating-cost absorption rather than a richer gross-profit mix. In FY2025, operating cash flow of$24.9M exceeded net income of$22.5M , showing that reported earnings were broadly backed by cash generation.
Assets rose
FY2025 free cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of iRadimed Corporation's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
iRadimed Corporation has an operating margin of 31.2%, meaning the company retains $31 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 94/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is up from 30.0% the prior year.
iRadimed Corporation's revenue grew 14.4% year-over-year to $83.8M, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 72/100.
iRadimed Corporation carries a low D/E ratio of 0.15, meaning only $0.15 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 78/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
With a current ratio of 7.98, iRadimed Corporation holds $7.98 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 96/100.
iRadimed Corporation converts 20.5% of revenue into free cash flow ($17.2M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 85/100.
iRadimed Corporation earns a strong 23.8% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $24 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 89/100. This is up from 22.1% the prior year.
iRadimed Corporation scores 50.56, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.1B) relative to total liabilities ($14.2M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
iRadimed Corporation passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, iRadimed Corporation generates $1.11 in operating cash flow ($24.9M OCF vs $22.5M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
iRadimed Corporation generated $20.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 0.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.9%.
iRadimed Corporation's EBITDA was $6.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 2.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.6%.
iRadimed Corporation reported $5.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 9.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 10.3%.
iRadimed Corporation earned $0.41 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 8.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.9%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
iRadimed Corporation generated $5.8M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 12.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 27.0%.
iRadimed Corporation held $59.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
iRadimed Corporation's gross margin was 74.1% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 4.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.4 percentage points.
iRadimed Corporation's operating margin was 31.2% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 2.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.7 percentage points.
iRadimed Corporation's net profit margin was 25.5% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 2.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.0 percentage points.
iRadimed Corporation's ROE was 5.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 1.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.8 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
iRadimed Corporation invested $657K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 25.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 31.3%.
iRadimed Corporation invested $185K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 93.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 54.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
IRMD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $20.5M+0.3% | $22.0M+12.6% | $22.7M+17.0% | $21.2M+15.7% | $20.4M+13.8% | $19.5M+10.9% | $19.4M+11.1% | $18.3M+11.0% |
| Cost of Revenue | $5.3M+19.1% | $5.2M+10.6% | $5.7M+22.3% | $4.7M+13.9% | $4.5M+13.6% | $4.7M+10.9% | $4.6M+14.6% | $4.1M+12.7% |
| Gross Profit | $15.2M-5.0% | $16.8M+13.3% | $17.0M+15.4% | $16.5M+16.2% | $16.0M+13.9% | $14.8M+10.9% | $14.8M+10.1% | $14.2M+10.5% |
| R&D Expenses | $657K-25.1% | $956K+53.2% | $800K+40.2% | $674K+5.5% | $877K+9.5% | $624K-24.0% | $570K-63.3% | $639K+41.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $3.9M-9.7% | $4.6M-0.9% | $4.5M+17.1% | $4.4M+9.8% | $4.3M+4.3% | $4.6M+15.5% | $3.9M-9.4% | $4.0M+9.8% |
| Operating Income | $6.4M-5.8% | $7.2M+33.2% | $7.1M+22.3% | $6.8M+18.0% | $6.8M+20.6% | $5.4M+14.4% | $5.8M+12.4% | $5.8M-2.0% |
| EBITDA | $6.8M-2.8% | $7.7M+36.7% | $7.5M+24.6% | $7.2M+20.6% | $7.0M+20.1% | $5.6M+13.1% | $6.0M+10.7% | $6.0M-1.4% |
| Income Tax | $1.7M+7.5% | $2.0M+55.1% | $1.3M+12.7% | $1.7M+25.7% | $1.6M+13.5% | $1.3M+13.6% | $1.2M+4.8% | $1.4M+2.0% |
| Net Income | $5.2M-9.6% | $5.8M+24.1% | $6.4M+25.2% | $5.6M+10.4% | $5.8M+17.8% | $4.7M+13.3% | $5.1M+13.4% | $5.0M-0.3% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.41-8.9% | $0.46+24.3% | $0.51+24.4% | $0.44+10.0% | $0.45+15.4% | $0.37+12.1% | $0.41+13.9% | $0.400.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.41-8.9% | $0.45+21.6% | $0.50+25.0% | $0.43+7.5% | $0.45+18.4% | $0.37+15.6% | $0.40+11.1% | $0.400.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 13M+0.3% | 13M+0.3% | N/A | 13M+0.6% | 13M+0.6% | 13M+0.6% | N/A | 13M+0.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense.
IRMD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $115.0M+8.0% | $114.4M+12.4% | $108.8M+10.6% | $114.7M+21.7% | $106.4M+18.3% | $101.7M+15.6% | $98.3M+6.7% | $94.2M+7.8% |
| Current Assets | $86.7M+12.1% | $86.4M+15.0% | $81.2M+7.9% | $84.9M+14.3% | $77.4M+5.2% | $75.1M+4.5% | $75.2M-1.0% | $74.3M+3.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $59.1M+11.5% | $56.4M+12.0% | $51.2M-2.1% | $56.5M+9.3% | $53.0M+9.2% | $50.3M+11.5% | $52.2M+5.0% | $51.7M+10.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $12.3M+9.4% | $11.9M+12.6% | $11.6M+11.7% | $11.7M+4.3% | $11.2M-7.2% | $10.6M-16.9% | $10.4M-18.9% | $11.3M-3.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | $13.2M+20.8% | $13.4M+5.6% | $13.7M+29.5% | $13.9M+33.7% | $10.9M-8.6% | $12.7M-2.5% | $10.6M-13.6% | $10.4M-18.9% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $13.2M+8.9% | $15.9M+36.0% | $14.2M+23.0% | $16.4M+51.4% | $12.1M+18.2% | $11.7M-1.8% | $11.5M-44.5% | $10.8M-15.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $9.2M+4.0% | $12.1M+43.0% | $10.2M+19.6% | $12.8M+58.7% | $8.8M+18.2% | $8.5M+11.2% | $8.5M-47.9% | $8.1M+2.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.1M+22.0% | $3.8M+17.3% | $4.0M+32.8% | $3.6M+29.9% | $3.3M+18.2% | $3.2M-25.1% | $3.0M-32.1% | $2.8M-44.5% |
| Total Equity | $101.7M+7.9% | $98.5M+9.4% | $94.6M+9.0% | $98.4M+17.9% | $94.3M+18.4% | $90.1M+18.3% | $86.8M+21.6% | $83.4M+11.9% |
| Retained Earnings | $70.2M+11.5% | $67.5M+13.8% | $64.2M+13.1% | $66.3M+23.9% | $62.9M+24.9% | $59.3M+25.2% | $56.8M+31.3% | $53.5M+14.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
IRMD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $5.9M-23.3% | $8.3M+93.2% | $5.9M-1.1% | $7.0M-23.4% | $7.7M+16.7% | $4.3M+10.5% | $6.0M+53.0% | $9.1M+554.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $409K+96.6% | $455K+134.5% | $381K+95.0% | $384K+94.2% | $208K+4.5% | $194K-14.2% | $195K-4.9% | $198K+20.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $807K+10.4% | $684K-17.2% | N/A | $666K+5.7% | $731K+20.0% | $826K+31.4% | N/A | $630K+18.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | $185K-93.0% | $403K-89.1% | $294K-89.5% | $1.1M-70.1% | $2.6M+132.4% | $3.7M+1266.4% | $2.8M+424.6% | $3.8M+1136.7% |
| Free Cash Flow | $5.8M+12.6% | $7.9M+1225.5% | $5.6M+76.1% | $5.8M+10.2% | $5.1M-7.1% | $595K-83.5% | $3.2M-5.4% | $5.3M+389.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$443K+84.3% | -$469K+88.0% | -$416K+86.4% | -$1.3M+68.5% | -$2.8M-122.4% | -$3.9M-718.1% | -$3.1M-383.1% | -$4.0M-813.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$2.8M-23.7% | -$2.6M-14.4% | -$10.9M-349.8% | -$2.2M-14.3% | -$2.3M-15.1% | -$2.3M+71.7% | -$2.4M-820.6% | -$1.9M-6015.1% |
| Dividends Paid | $2.6M+18.3% | $2.6M+18.2% | $8.6M+350.0% | $2.2M+13.8% | $2.2M+13.8% | $2.2M-72.9% | $1.9M | $1.9M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
IRMD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 74.1%-4.1pp | 76.5%+0.4pp | 75.1%-1.1pp | 77.8%+0.4pp | 78.2%0.0pp | 76.1%0.0pp | 76.1%-0.7pp | 77.4%-0.3pp |
| Operating Margin | 31.2%-2.0pp | 32.9%+5.1pp | 31.3%+1.3pp | 32.2%+0.6pp | 33.3%+1.9pp | 27.8%+0.9pp | 29.9%+0.4pp | 31.6%-4.2pp |
| Net Margin | 25.5%-2.8pp | 26.5%+2.4pp | 28.4%+1.8pp | 26.3%-1.3pp | 28.3%+1.0pp | 24.0%+0.5pp | 26.5%+0.5pp | 27.6%-3.1pp |
| Return on Equity | 5.1%-1.0pp | 5.9%+0.7pp | 6.8%+0.9pp | 5.7%-0.4pp | 6.1%0.0pp | 5.2%-0.2pp | 5.9%-0.4pp | 6.0%-0.8pp |
| Return on Assets | 4.5%-0.9pp | 5.1%+0.5pp | 5.9%+0.7pp | 4.9%-0.5pp | 5.4%0.0pp | 4.6%-0.1pp | 5.2%+0.3pp | 5.4%-0.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 9.46+0.7x | 7.13-1.7x | 7.98-0.9x | 6.64-2.6x | 8.78-1.1x | 8.87-0.6x | 8.84+4.2x | 9.21+0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.130.0x | 0.160.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.170.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.13-0.2x | 0.130.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.180.0x | 0.190.0x | 0.210.0x | 0.180.0x | 0.190.0x | 0.190.0x | 0.200.0x | 0.190.0x |
| FCF Margin | 28.1%+3.1pp | 35.9%+32.8pp | 24.8%+8.3pp | 27.6%-1.4pp | 25.0%-5.7pp | 3.0%-17.5pp | 16.5%-2.9pp | 28.9%+22.4pp |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iRadimed Corporation IRMD | FY2025 | $83.8M | $22.5M | 26.8% | $1.1B | 86/100 |
| Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. TNDM | FY2025 | $1.0B | -$204.7M | -20.2% | $1.1B | 40/100 |
| InMode Ltd. INMD | FY2025 | $370.5M | $93.8M | 25.3% | $817.7M | 74/100 |
| Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. ESTA | FY2025 | $211.1M | -$51.1M | -24.2% | $1.8B | 37/100 |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings IART | FY2025 | $1.6B | -$516.8M | -31.6% | $1.0B | 37/100 |
| Beta Bionics, Inc. BBNX | FY2025 | $100.3M | -$73.2M | -73.0% | $951.1M | 66/100 |
Where iRadimed Corporation Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is iRadimed Corporation's annual revenue?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) reported $83.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 14.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is iRadimed Corporation's revenue growing?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) revenue grew by 14.4% year-over-year, from $73.2M to $83.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Is iRadimed Corporation profitable?
Yes, iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) reported a net income of $22.5M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 26.8%.
What is iRadimed Corporation's EBITDA?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) had EBITDA of $27.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is iRadimed Corporation's gross margin?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) had a gross margin of 76.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is iRadimed Corporation's operating margin?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) had an operating margin of 31.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is iRadimed Corporation's net profit margin?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) had a net profit margin of 26.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is iRadimed Corporation's return on equity (ROE)?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) has a return on equity of 23.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is iRadimed Corporation's free cash flow?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) generated $17.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -2.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is iRadimed Corporation's operating cash flow?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) generated $24.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are iRadimed Corporation's total assets?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) had $108.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are iRadimed Corporation's capital expenditures?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) invested $7.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does iRadimed Corporation spend on research and development?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) invested $3.0M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is iRadimed Corporation's current ratio?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) had a current ratio of 7.98 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is iRadimed Corporation's debt-to-equity ratio?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.15 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is iRadimed Corporation's return on assets (ROA)?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) had a return on assets of 20.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is iRadimed Corporation's P/E ratio?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) trades at 48.5x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $23.1M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.1B as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is iRadimed Corporation's price-to-sales ratio?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) trades at 13.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $86.3M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.1B as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is iRadimed Corporation's Altman Z-Score?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) has an Altman Z-Score of 50.56, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is iRadimed Corporation's Piotroski F-Score?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are iRadimed Corporation's earnings high quality?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.11x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is iRadimed Corporation?
iRadimed Corporation (IRMD) scores 86 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.