Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MNYWW SEC filings page.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants (MNYWW) reported $73.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 7.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
Revenue contracted, but lower costs restored near-breakeven operations while positive net income still failed to become operating cash.
FY2025 combined net income of$5.2M with operating cash flow of-$10.2M , showing that reported profitability did not translate into cash generation. The gap is especially notable because accounts receivable increased 38.5%, pointing to more earnings tied up in customer balances rather than collected cash.
The business improved its operating engine without relying on volume: revenue fell
Cash consumption remains an operating feature rather than a heavy investment burden. Free cash flow was negative at
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed: here 5 of 6, with the others left out rather than counted as zero. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of MoneyHero Limited Warrants's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants has an operating margin of -8.2%, meaning the company loses $8 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 24/100. This is up from -50.5% the prior year.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants's revenue declined 7.7% year-over-year, from $79.5M to $73.4M. This contraction results in a growth score of 18/100.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants's current ratio of 2.02 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 60/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants's operations used $10.2M of cash, and capex of $123K added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $10.4M. This results in a cash flow score of 9/100.
Not available for MoneyHero Limited Warrants, so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 5 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.
For every $1 of reported earnings, MoneyHero Limited Warrants used $1.98 of operating cash (-$10.2M OCF vs $5.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants reported an operating loss of $6.0M against $11K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
MoneyHero Limited Warrants generated $73.4M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 7.7% from the prior year.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants's EBITDA was -$5.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants reported $5.2M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 86.3% from the prior year.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants earned -$0.12 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
MoneyHero Limited Warrants recorded an outflow of $10.4M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants held $31.2M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
MoneyHero Limited Warrants's gross margin was 49.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 7.3 percentage points from the prior year.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants's operating margin was -8.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 42.4 percentage points from the prior year.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants's net profit margin was 7.0% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 40.5 percentage points from the prior year.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants's ROE was 13.1% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 65.2 percentage points from the prior year.
Capital Allocation
MoneyHero Limited Warrants invested $123K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 63.7% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
MNYWW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $73.4M-7.7% | $79.5M-1.4% | $80.7M+18.4% | $68.1M+10.1% | $61.9M |
| Cost of Revenue | $37.3M-19.3% | $46.2M+5.1% | $43.9M+29.7% | $33.9M+13.4% | $29.9M |
| Gross Profit | $36.1M+8.4% | $33.3M-9.3% | $36.7M+7.3% | $34.3M+7.0% | $32.0M |
| Operating Income | -$6.0Mn/m | -$40.2Mn/m | -$30.0Mn/m | -$41.0Mn/m | -$29.2M |
| EBITDA | -$5.8Mn/m | -$39.9Mn/m | -$29.8Mn/m | -$40.6Mn/m | -$28.9M |
| Interest Expense | $11K-2.2% | $12K+53.2% | $8K+33.0% | $6K+35.8% | $4K |
| Income Tax | $40K-62.9% | $109K+72.9% | $63Kn/m | -$252Kn/m | -$38K |
| Net Income | $5.2M-86.3% | $37.8M-78.1% | $172.6M+249.1% | $49.4M+59.8% | $30.9M |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.12n/m | -$0.94n/m | -$17.92n/m | -$102.43n/m | -$143.21 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.12n/m | -$0.94n/m | -$17.92n/m | -$102.43n/m | -$143.21 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Diluted Shares (Avg).
MNYWW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current Assets | $74.3M-5.1% | $78.3M-26.8% | $106.9M+119.9% | $48.6M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $31.2M-26.7% | $42.5M-38.1% | $68.6M+185.1% | $24.1M+162.0% | $9.2M |
| Accounts Receivable | $18.7M+38.5% | $13.5M-21.5% | $17.2M+78.0% | $9.7M | N/A |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4.3M |
| Current Liabilities | $36.8M+14.5% | $32.1M-10.0% | $35.7M-8.5% | $39.0M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $420K-17.4% | $509K+99.6% | $255K-97.3% | $9.4M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | $10K0.0% | $10K-99.9% | $8.7M | N/A |
| Total Equity | $39.4M-18.3% | $48.2M-39.0% | $79.1M+399.8% | $15.8M+95.3% | $8.1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Total Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Total Liabilities, Retained Earnings.
MNYWW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$10.2Mn/m | -$24.9Mn/m | -$17.0Mn/m | -$14.6Mn/m | -$14.4M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $166K-46.3% | $309K+41.5% | $218K-33.5% | $328K-2.2% | $336K |
| Capital Expenditures | $123K-63.7% | $338K+187.6% | $117K-54.0% | $255K-9.5% | $282K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$10.4Mn/m | -$25.2Mn/m | -$17.2Mn/m | -$14.9Mn/m | -$14.7M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$258Kn/m | -$257Kn/m | -$1.3Mn/m | -$5.0Mn/m | -$5.5M |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$725Kn/m | -$722K-101.1% | $63.1M+81.3% | $34.8M+200.3% | $11.6M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
MNYWW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 49.2%+7.3pp | 41.9%-3.6pp | 45.5%-4.7pp | 50.3%-1.4pp | 51.7% |
| Operating Margin | -8.2%+42.4pp | -50.5%-13.3pp | -37.2%+22.9pp | -60.1%-12.9pp | -47.2% |
| Net Margin | 7.0%-40.5pp | 47.5% | 214.0% | 72.6%+22.6pp | 50.0% |
| Return on Equity | 13.1%-65.2pp | 78.3%-139.9pp | 218.3%-94.2pp | 312.5%-69.3pp | 381.8% |
| Current Ratio | 2.02-0.4x | 2.44-0.6x | 3.00+1.7x | 1.25 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | 0.000.0x | 0.00-0.6x | 0.55 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -14.1%+17.6pp | -31.7%-10.5pp | -21.3%+0.6pp | -21.8%+1.9pp | -23.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Assets, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MoneyHero Limited Warrants MNYWW | FY2025 | $73.4M | $5.2M | 7.0% | N/A | 40/100 |
| GIBO Holdings Limited Warrants GIBOW | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | — |
| Tootsie Roll Industries, Inc. TR | FY2025 | $732.5M | $100.1M | 13.7% | $2.9B | 66/100 |
| Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited STFS | FY2026 | $31.0M | -$4.2M | -13.7% | $82.8M | 52/100 |
| Anfield Energy Inc. AEC | FY2025 | N/A | -$14.4M | N/A | $58.9M | — |
| Southern Copper Corporation SCCO | FY2025 | $13.4B | $4.3B | 32.3% | $150.9B | 86/100 |
Where MoneyHero Limited Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
MoneyHero Limited Warrants (MNYWW) reported $73.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -7.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants (MNYWW) revenue declined by 7.7% year-over-year, from $79.5M to $73.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, MoneyHero Limited Warrants (MNYWW) reported a net income of $5.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 7.0%.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants (MNYWW) had EBITDA of -$5.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants (MNYWW) had a gross margin of 49.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants (MNYWW) had an operating margin of -8.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants (MNYWW) had a net profit margin of 7.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants (MNYWW) has a return on equity of 13.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants (MNYWW) recorded an outflow of $10.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants (MNYWW) recorded an outflow of $10.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants (MNYWW) invested $123K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants (MNYWW) had a current ratio of 2.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
For every $1 of reported earnings, MoneyHero Limited Warrants (MNYWW) used $1.98 of operating cash (-$10.2M OCF vs $5.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants (MNYWW) reported an operating loss of $6.0M against $11K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
MoneyHero Limited Warrants (MNYWW) scores 40 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. For MoneyHero Limited Warrants it averages the 5 of 6 dimensions that can be computed; the others are left out rather than counted as zero. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.