A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Aug 28, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed May 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PLUT SEC filings page.
Plutus Financial Group (PLUT) reported $1.3M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 6.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
A small revenue base is being overwhelmed by escalating operating losses and externally financed cash consumption.
Revenue was nearly flat in FY2025, while operating margin deteriorated from-74.1% in FY2024 to-319.3% ; the business's cost structure worsened far faster than its sales base. That pattern points to expense intensity, not a volume-led improvement in profitability.
Cash conversion weakened sharply: operating cash flow was
A
Financial Health Signals
Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Plutus Financial Group's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Plutus Financial Group earned a return on assets of -33.0% in fiscal year 2025, which is the profit it made on every dollar of assets on its books. This is down from -7.7% the prior year. Earnings ranks banks on that return over three years, and Plutus Financial Group scores 6/100 among other banks.
Plutus Financial Group reported revenue of $1.3M in fiscal year 2025, against $1.3M in fiscal year 2024. Growth ranks banks on the three-year path of their net revenue, which is interest income and fee income less the interest they pay out, and Plutus Financial Group scores 38/100 among other banks.
Plutus Financial Group funded 73.0% of its assets with shareholders' equity at the end of fiscal year 2025, holding $11.2M of equity against $15.3M of assets. Capital ranks banks on that cushion, and Plutus Financial Group scores 97/100 among other banks.
Not available for Plutus Financial Group, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Not available for Plutus Financial Group, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Plutus Financial Group reported a net loss of $5.1M in fiscal year 2025, against a loss of $710K in fiscal year 2024. Stability ranks banks on how steady net income has been across five years, and Plutus Financial Group scores 24/100 among other banks.
Plutus Financial Group passes 0 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Plutus Financial Group reported a net loss of $5.1M while operations used $10.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Plutus Financial Group held $1.7M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
PLUT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
PLUT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2420-F |
|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $15.3M+66.0% | $9.2M |
| Current Assets | $14.3M+71.8% | $8.3M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.7M-57.8% | $3.9M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $4.1M+94.8% | $2.1M |
| Current Liabilities | $4.1M+107.3% | $2.0M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $128K |
| Total Equity | $11.2M+57.3% | $7.1M |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.1M-493.9% | -$1.0M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
PLUT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PLUT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plutus Financial Group PLUT | FY2025 | $1.3M | -$5.1M | N/A | $39.1M | 28/100 |
| MDB Capital Holdings LLC MDBH | FY2025 | N/A | -$21.2M | N/A | $30.8M | — |
| Cohen Company COHN | FY2025 | $275.6M | $14.4M | 5.2% | $35.6M | 26/100 |
| Vulcan Infrastructure & Pwr GREE | FY2025 | $58.8M | $5.3M | 9.0% | $51.5M | 5/100 |
| Gryphon Digital GRYP | FY2025 | $185.2M | -$153.2M | -82.7% | $22.9M | 36/100 |
| SOLUNA HOLDINGS INC SLNH | FY2025 | $29.7M | -$53.4M | N/A | $264.2M | 32/100 |
Where Plutus Financial Group Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Plutus Financial Group's annual revenue?
Plutus Financial Group (PLUT) reported $1.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 6.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Plutus Financial Group's revenue growing?
Plutus Financial Group (PLUT) revenue grew by 6.9% year-over-year, from $1.3M to $1.3M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Plutus Financial Group profitable?
No, Plutus Financial Group (PLUT) reported a net income of -$5.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Plutus Financial Group's EBITDA?
Plutus Financial Group (PLUT) had EBITDA of -$4.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Plutus Financial Group's return on equity (ROE)?
Plutus Financial Group (PLUT) has a return on equity of -45.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Plutus Financial Group's free cash flow?
Plutus Financial Group (PLUT) recorded an outflow of $10.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -753.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Plutus Financial Group's operating cash flow?
Plutus Financial Group (PLUT) recorded an outflow of $10.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Plutus Financial Group's total assets?
Plutus Financial Group (PLUT) had $15.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Plutus Financial Group's capital expenditures?
Plutus Financial Group (PLUT) invested $5K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Plutus Financial Group's current ratio?
Plutus Financial Group (PLUT) had a current ratio of 3.45 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Plutus Financial Group's debt-to-equity ratio?
Plutus Financial Group (PLUT) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.37 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Plutus Financial Group's return on assets (ROA)?
Plutus Financial Group (PLUT) had a return on assets of -33.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Plutus Financial Group's P/E ratio?
Plutus Financial Group (PLUT) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $39.1M as of Aug 28, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Plutus Financial Group's price-to-sales ratio?
Plutus Financial Group (PLUT) trades at 29.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.3M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $39.1M as of Aug 28, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Plutus Financial Group's Piotroski F-Score?
Plutus Financial Group (PLUT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 0 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Plutus Financial Group's earnings high quality?
Plutus Financial Group (PLUT) reported a net loss of $5.1M while operations used $10.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Plutus Financial Group?
Plutus Financial Group (PLUT) scores 28 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its banks peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Earnings, Growth, Capital, Efficiency, Credit Quality, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.