STOCK TITAN

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) Financials

PRZO
FY2025 annual
Revenue $1.0M +12.3% YoY
Net Income -$5.4M +51.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.31 -68.7% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$5.8M -17.3% YoY
Market Cap $16.5M as of Oct 13, 2026
Price / Sales 15.8x on $1.0M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 5.2x on $3.2M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 26, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PRZO SEC filings page.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) reported $1.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 12.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI PRZO FY2025

ParaZero remains a development-stage business: revenue edges upward, but product investment and overhead expand faster than gross profit.

From FY2023 to FY2025, revenue increased 68.7% while gross margin compressed from 23.2% to 4.8%, indicating that added sales have not yet improved delivery economics. In FY2025, a net loss of $5.4M closely matched operating cash outflow of $5.8M, so reported losses broadly reflect cash consumption rather than mainly non-cash charges.

FY2025 research and development reached $2.3M, more than twice revenue of $1.0M, which fits a business still funding product development ahead of commercial scale. Selling, general and administrative expense added $3.6M, further widening the gap between gross profit and operating costs.

Equity moved from negative $312K in FY2024 to $3.2M in FY2025, reversing a balance-sheet deficit. That improvement coincided with financing cash flow of $5.8M, nearly matching operating cash outflow of $5.8M; the reported liquidity comparison was 8.6 months of the latest annual operating outflow.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 46 / 100
Financial Health Score 46/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of ParaZero Technologies Ltd.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
27

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. held $4.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $5.8M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and ParaZero Technologies Ltd. scores 27/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
23

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. had 20M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 13M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and ParaZero Technologies Ltd. scores 23/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
60

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. spent $2.3M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 27.2% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and ParaZero Technologies Ltd. scores 60/100 among other emerging companies.

Revenue Progress
72

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. reported revenue of $1.0M in fiscal year 2025, against $932K in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and ParaZero Technologies Ltd. scores 72/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
19

ParaZero Technologies Ltd.'s operations used $5.8M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $4.9M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and ParaZero Technologies Ltd. scores 19/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
74

ParaZero Technologies Ltd.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $4.2M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $2.1M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and ParaZero Technologies Ltd. scores 74/100 among other emerging companies.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/8

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. reported a net loss of $5.4M while operations used $5.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$2.2M
YoY-48.3%
QoQ-8.7%

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. held $2.2M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
20M
YoY+53.4%
QoQ+15.3%

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. had 20M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. This represents an increase of 53.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.3%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

PRZO Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PRZO quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

PRZO Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PRZO quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-K
Total Assets$5.3M-7.5%$6.3M$5.7M-31.9%$8.4M+634.2%$1.0M$1.1M
Current Assets$4.8M-5.4%$5.8M$5.1M-38.9%$8.4M+697.3%$960K$1.0M
Cash & Equivalents$2.2M-48.3%$2.4M$4.2M-43.7%$7.4M+8171.6%$85K$90K
Short-Term Investments$2.0M$2.5M$0$0$0$0
Inventory$204K-48.1%$340K$394K+49.1%$264K-13.2%$342K$305K
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/A$10K-55.3%$22K-87.8%$18K$184K
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$2.1M-64.5%$2.8M$6.0M+160.8%$2.3M-16.8%$3.0M$2.8M
Current Liabilities$1.3M+0.6%$1.2M$1.3M+74.9%$755K-68.3%$3.0M$2.4M
Non-Current Liabilities$820K-82.7%$1.6M$4.7M+202.2%$1.6M+283.9%$0$408K
Total Equity$3.2M+1112.9%$3.5M-$312K-105.1%$6.1M+471.8%-$2.0M-$1.6M
Retained EarningsN/AN/AN/AN/A$2.0M-$1.6M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

PRZO Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PRZO quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

PRZO Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PRZO quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-K
Current Ratio3.64-0.2x4.683.87-7.2x11.08+10.6x0.320.44
Debt-to-Equity0.680.79N/A0.38N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
ParaZero Technologies Ltd. PRZO FY2025 $1.0M -$5.4M N/A $16.5M 46/100
Sidus Space, Inc. SIDU FY2025 $3.4M -$29.5M N/A $145.8M 30/100
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. CVU FY2025 $69.3M -$843K -1.2% $67.6M 48/100
Nauticus Robotics, Inc. KITT FY2025 $5.3M -$40.8M N/A $1.7M 33/100
XTI Aerospace, Inc. XTIA FY2025 $22.5M -$68.8M N/A $33.0M 32/100
Air Industries Group AIRI FY2025 $47.9M -$1.3M -2.7% $12.6M 26/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is ParaZero Technologies Ltd.'s annual revenue?

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) reported $1.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 12.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is ParaZero Technologies Ltd.'s revenue growing?

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) revenue grew by 12.3% year-over-year, from $932K to $1.0M in fiscal year 2025.

Is ParaZero Technologies Ltd. profitable?

No, ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) reported a net income of -$5.4M in fiscal year 2025.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.31 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -68.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) had EBITDA of -$7.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) had a gross margin of 4.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) has a return on equity of -171.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) recorded an outflow of $5.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -17.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) recorded an outflow of $5.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) had $5.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) invested $28K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) invested $2.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) had 20M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) had a current ratio of 3.64 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.68 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) had a return on assets of -102.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $16.5M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) trades at 15.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.0M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $16.5M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) held $4.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $5.8M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 9 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) reported a net loss of $5.4M while operations used $5.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (PRZO) scores 46 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top