A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SATT SEC filings page.
This page shows SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The filings depict a company funded externally while losses persist and its asset base shrinks sharply.
The FY2025 net loss of$869K was close to operating cash flow of-$701K , showing that reported losses largely translated into cash outflow rather than reflecting mainly noncash accounting effects. Free cash flow of-$704K nearly matched that operating shortfall, while financing supplied$638K , linking the cash pattern to continued external funding.
Assets fell from
R&D spending remained roughly flat across FY2024 and FY2025 while the operating deficit widened, indicating that the cost base stayed substantial without producing a smaller operating loss. The reported liquidity measure was 0.5 months of latest annual operating outflow, a balance-to-outflow comparison consistent with limited internally generated funding.
Financial Health Signals
SATIVUS TECH CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
SATIVUS TECH CORP passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
SATIVUS TECH CORP reported a net loss of $869K while operations used $701K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
SATIVUS TECH CORP's EBITDA was -$135K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 40.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.1%.
SATIVUS TECH CORP reported $20K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 106.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 110.3%.
SATIVUS TECH CORP earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 100.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
SATIVUS TECH CORP held $85K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
SATIVUS TECH CORP invested $95K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 22.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 23.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
SATT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $95K-22.1% | $77K-62.6% | N/A | $169K+81.7% | $122K-38.4% | $206K+63.5% | N/A | $93K-42.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | $63K-30.8% | $71K+31.5% | N/A | $151K+143.5% | $91K+111.6% | $54K-39.3% | N/A | $62K-42.1% |
| Operating Income | -$158K+25.8% | -$148K+43.1% | N/A | -$320K-106.5% | -$213K+11.6% | -$260K-20.9% | N/A | -$155K+42.2% |
| EBITDA | -$135K+40.8% | -$131K+20.6% | N/A | -$311K | -$228K | -$165K+18.3% | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $20K+106.0% | -$195K-19400.0% | N/A | -$266K-112.9% | -$332K+87.7% | -$1K-101.4% | N/A | $2.1M+91.3% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.05 | -$0.18-500.0% | -$0.05-110.2% | -$0.08+87.9% | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.03+50.0% | $0.49+88.5% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.05 | -$0.18-500.0% | -$0.05-110.2% | -$0.08+87.9% | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.03+50.0% | $0.49+122.7% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 4M0.0% | 4M0.0% | N/A | 4M0.0% | 4M0.0% | 4M0.0% | N/A | 4M-12.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
SATT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $268K-56.5% | $205K-47.8% | $307K-45.0% | $569K-28.1% | $616K-39.0% | $393K-68.5% | $558K-60.4% | $791K-45.4% |
| Current Assets | $104K-61.3% | $18K-70.5% | $103K-21.4% | $231K-28.5% | $269K-47.9% | $61K-93.1% | $131K-88.5% | $323K-72.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $85K-64.7% | $0-100.0% | $32K-66.7% | $159K+24.2% | $241K+35.4% | $32K-77.3% | $96K-45.5% | $128K-69.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | $0-100.0% | $4K-66.7% | $21K | $20K | $4K | $12K | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $3.9M+3.3% | $3.9M+18.0% | $3.8M+10.3% | $3.8M+5.0% | $3.8M-36.2% | $3.3M-4.4% | $3.5M-5.8% | $3.6M+3.0% |
| Total Equity | -$3.6M-10.3% | -$3.7M-26.9% | -$3.5M-19.8% | -$3.2M-14.3% | -$3.2M+34.0% | -$2.9M-31.8% | -$2.9M-27.9% | -$2.8M-37.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$24.7M-3.0% | -$24.7M-4.5% | -$24.5M-3.7% | -$24.2M-3.1% | -$23.9M+6.3% | -$23.6M-3.3% | -$23.6M-3.0% | -$23.5M-3.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
SATT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$100K-16.3% | -$73K+51.3% | -$219K-102.8% | -$482K-1621.4% | -$86K+63.6% | -$150K-29.3% | -$108K+64.2% | -$28K+89.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $23K+253.3% | $17K-82.1% | $16K-50.0% | $9K | -$15K | $95K+630.8% | $32K | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $3K-75.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | -$12K-61.3% | $18K+350.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$222K-85.0% | -$482K-947.8% | -$86K+77.7% | -$150K+34.5% | -$120K+64.0% | -$46K+83.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $24K-84.1% | $2K-66.7% | -$6K-126.1% | -$152K-744.4% | $151K-45.5% | $6K-93.0% | $23K-56.6% | -$18K-127.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $161K+2783.3% | $39K-51.2% | $98K+84.9% | $466K+11750.0% | -$6K-50.0% | $80K+1700.0% | $53K | -$4K+55.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SATT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SATIVUS TECH CORP SATT | FY2025 | N/A | -$869K | N/A | $843K | — |
| TELKONET INC TKOI | FY2022 | $8.4M | -$1.3M | -15.2% | $8.5M | — |
| US NUCLEAR CORP UCLE | FY2025 | $2.2M | -$1.2M | -57.1% | $1.6M | — |
| TRACK GROUP INC TRCK | FY2025 | $35.2M | -$1.9M | -5.3% | $19.0M | — |
| DARKPULSE INC DPLS | FY2025 | $308K | -$3.0M | N/A | $906K | — |
| AUTOSCOPE TECHS CORP AATC | FY2021 | $13.2M | $2.3M | 17.3% | $31.2M | — |
Where SATIVUS TECH CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is SATIVUS TECH CORP profitable?
No, SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) reported a net income of -$869K in fiscal year 2025.
What is SATIVUS TECH CORP's EBITDA?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) had EBITDA of -$955K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is SATIVUS TECH CORP's free cash flow?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) recorded an outflow of $704K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 7.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is SATIVUS TECH CORP's operating cash flow?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) recorded an outflow of $701K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are SATIVUS TECH CORP's total assets?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) had $307K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are SATIVUS TECH CORP's capital expenditures?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) invested $3K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does SATIVUS TECH CORP spend on research and development?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) invested $694K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is SATIVUS TECH CORP's return on assets (ROA)?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) had a return on assets of -283.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is SATIVUS TECH CORP's P/E ratio?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $843K as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is SATIVUS TECH CORP's price-to-sales ratio?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $843K as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does SATIVUS TECH CORP's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) held $32K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $701K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is SATIVUS TECH CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is SATIVUS TECH CORP's Piotroski F-Score?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are SATIVUS TECH CORP's earnings high quality?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) reported a net loss of $869K while operations used $701K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.