This page shows SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financing inflows are repeatedly offsetting operating cash deficits while liabilities exceed shrinking assets, leaving a structurally negative balance sheet.
Cash conversion is less weak than reported losses alone suggest: in both FY2024 and FY2025, operating cash flow was less negative than net income, while free cash flow nearly matched operating cash flow. With FY2025 capital expenditures of$3K , the cash shortfall is primarily operational rather than reinvestment-driven.
External financing remains central to cash movement. FY2025 financing cash flow of
Balance-sheet pressure intensified: from FY2023 to FY2025, assets contracted from
Financial Health Signals
SATIVUS TECH CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
SATIVUS TECH CORP passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
SATIVUS TECH CORP reported a net loss of $869K while operations used $701K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
SATIVUS TECH CORP's EBITDA was -$955K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 13.4% from the prior year.
SATIVUS TECH CORP reported -$869K in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 27.8% from the prior year.
SATIVUS TECH CORP earned -$0.32 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 33.3% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
SATIVUS TECH CORP recorded an outflow of $704K in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 7.0% from the prior year.
SATIVUS TECH CORP held $32K in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
SATIVUS TECH CORP invested $694K in research and development in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 1.0% from the prior year.
SATIVUS TECH CORP invested $3K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 98.9% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
SATT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $95K+23.4% | $77K | N/A | $169K+38.5% | $122K-40.8% | $206K | N/A | $93K |
| SG&A Expenses | $63K-11.3% | $71K | N/A | $151K+65.9% | $91K+68.5% | $54K | N/A | $62K |
| Operating Income | -$158K-6.8% | -$148K | N/A | -$320K-50.2% | -$213K+18.1% | -$260K | N/A | -$155K |
| Net Income | $20K+110.3% | -$195K | N/A | -$266K+19.9% | -$332K-33100.0% | -$1K | N/A | $2.1M |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.05+72.2% | -$0.18-260.0% | -$0.05+37.5% | -$0.08 | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.03-106.1% | $0.49 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
SATT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $268K+30.7% | $205K-33.2% | $307K-46.0% | $569K-7.6% | $616K+56.7% | $393K-29.6% | $558K-29.5% | $791K |
| Current Assets | $104K+477.8% | $18K-82.5% | $103K-55.4% | $231K-14.1% | $269K+341.0% | $61K-53.4% | $131K-59.4% | $323K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $85K | $0-100.0% | $32K-79.9% | $159K-34.0% | $241K+653.1% | $32K-66.7% | $96K-25.0% | $128K |
| Accounts Receivable | $0-100.0% | $4K-81.0% | $21K+5.0% | $20K+400.0% | $4K-66.7% | $12K | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $3.9M-0.2% | $3.9M+1.6% | $3.8M+1.0% | $3.8M+0.8% | $3.8M+14.0% | $3.3M-5.0% | $3.5M-3.8% | $3.6M |
| Total Equity | -$3.6M+3.5% | -$3.7M-5.6% | -$3.5M-8.4% | -$3.2M+0.1% | -$3.2M-11.0% | -$2.9M+0.3% | -$2.9M-3.3% | -$2.8M |
| Retained Earnings | -$24.7M+0.1% | -$24.7M-0.8% | -$24.5M-1.1% | -$24.2M-1.1% | -$23.9M-1.4% | -$23.6M0.0% | -$23.6M-0.5% | -$23.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
SATT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$100K-37.0% | -$73K+66.7% | -$219K+54.6% | -$482K-460.5% | -$86K+42.7% | -$150K-38.9% | -$108K-285.7% | -$28K |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $3K | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | -$12K-33.3% | $18K |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$222K+53.9% | -$482K-460.5% | -$86K+42.7% | -$150K-25.0% | -$120K-160.9% | -$46K |
| Investing Cash Flow | $24K+1100.0% | $2K+133.3% | -$6K+96.1% | -$152K-200.7% | $151K+2416.7% | $6K-73.9% | $23K+227.8% | -$18K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $161K+312.8% | $39K-60.2% | $98K-79.0% | $466K+7866.7% | -$6K-107.5% | $80K+50.9% | $53K+1425.0% | -$4K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SATT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Assets | 7.5%+102.6pp | -95.1% | N/A | -46.8%+7.2pp | -53.9%-53.7pp | -0.3% | N/A | 261.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Where SATIVUS TECH CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is SATIVUS TECH CORP profitable?
No, SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) reported a net income of -$869K in fiscal year 2025.
What is SATIVUS TECH CORP's EBITDA?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) had EBITDA of -$955K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is SATIVUS TECH CORP's free cash flow?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) recorded an outflow of $704K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 7.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is SATIVUS TECH CORP's operating cash flow?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) recorded an outflow of $701K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are SATIVUS TECH CORP's total assets?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) had $307K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are SATIVUS TECH CORP's capital expenditures?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) invested $3K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does SATIVUS TECH CORP spend on research and development?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) invested $694K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is SATIVUS TECH CORP's return on assets (ROA)?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) had a return on assets of -283.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does SATIVUS TECH CORP's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) held $32K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $701K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is SATIVUS TECH CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is SATIVUS TECH CORP's Piotroski F-Score?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are SATIVUS TECH CORP's earnings high quality?
SATIVUS TECH CORP (SATT) reported a net loss of $869K while operations used $701K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.