STOCK TITAN

Brera Holdings PLC (SLMT) Financials

SLMT
FY2025 annual
Revenue $972K YoY not available
Net Income -$711K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$163.06 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Market Cap $33.7M as of Sep 16, 2026
Price / Sales 34.7x on $972K revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 16, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended May 15, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE May

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SLMT SEC filings page.

Brera Holdings PLC (SLMT) reported $972K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SLMT FY2025

Negative equity makes balance-sheet strain, rather than margin structure, the dominant mechanic visible in Brera Holdings’ FY2025 data.

Revenue fell 15.3% across the two reported periods while net margin reached -73.2%, showing the contraction was paired with severe unprofitability, not merely slower expansion. Liabilities exceeded assets by $364K, leaving negative equity; this makes the balance sheet more sensitive to asset realizability and creditor claims than a conventional debt ratio would suggest. The available data therefore support a solvency reading more strongly than a cash-conversion reading.

Receivables represented 67.3% of current assets at $690K, concentrating the short-term asset base in customer collections. That concentration means working capital is tied to collections rather than broad liquidity.

Goodwill was $471K, or 11.0% of assets, so part of the asset base is non-cash and cannot directly settle obligations. Long-term debt of $506K is not the whole balance-sheet story; liabilities overall, rather than debt alone, drive the solvency picture.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Brera Holdings PLC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$972K

Brera Holdings PLC generated $972K in revenue in fiscal year 2025.

Net Income
-$711K

Brera Holdings PLC reported -$711K in net income in fiscal year 2025.

EPS (Diluted)
-$163.06

Brera Holdings PLC earned -$163.06 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$268K

Brera Holdings PLC held $268K in cash against $506K in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.

Shares Outstanding
0

Brera Holdings PLC had 0 shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Net Margin
-73.2%

Brera Holdings PLC's net profit margin was -73.2% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit.

Gross Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Operating Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Return on Equity

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.

SLMT Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SLMT annual income statement
MetricFY2520-FFY2310-K
Revenue$972K$1.1M
Income Tax-$41KN/A
Net Income-$711KN/A
EPS (Basic)-$163.06N/A
EPS (Diluted)-$163.06N/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)45,142N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense.

No annual filing on record for: FY2024.

SLMT Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SLMT annual balance sheet
MetricFY2520-FFY2310-K
Total Assets$4.3MN/A
Current Assets$1.0MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$268K$2.5M
Accounts Receivable$690KN/A
Goodwill$471KN/A
Total Liabilities$4.7MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$2.2MN/A
Long-Term Debt$506KN/A
Total Equity-$364KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Retained Earnings.

No annual filing on record for: FY2024.

SLMT Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SLMT annual financial ratios
MetricFY2520-FFY2310-K
Net Margin-73.2%N/A
Return on Assets-16.6%N/A
Asset Turnover0.23N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Return on Equity, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

No annual filing on record for: FY2024.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$364K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Brera Holdings PLC's annual revenue?

Brera Holdings PLC (SLMT) reported $972K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is Brera Holdings PLC profitable?

No, Brera Holdings PLC (SLMT) reported a net income of -$711K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -73.2%.

What is Brera Holdings PLC's earnings per share (EPS)?

Brera Holdings PLC (SLMT) reported diluted earnings per share of -$163.06 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

As of fiscal year 2025, Brera Holdings PLC (SLMT) had $268K in cash and equivalents against $506K in long-term debt.

Brera Holdings PLC (SLMT) had a net profit margin of -73.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Brera Holdings PLC (SLMT) had $4.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Brera Holdings PLC (SLMT) had 0 shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Brera Holdings PLC (SLMT) had a return on assets of -16.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Brera Holdings PLC (SLMT) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $33.7M as of Sep 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Brera Holdings PLC (SLMT) trades at 34.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $972K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $33.7M as of Sep 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Brera Holdings PLC (SLMT) has negative shareholder equity of -$364K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top