A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SRFM SEC filings page.
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) reported $110.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 3.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Gross-margin recovery has not translated into operating cash generation, leaving growth financed mainly through external capital.
The FY2024 margin improvement was not durable: by FY2025, revenue fell10.8% while gross margin narrowed to3.9% . Meanwhile, operating cash outflow widened from$54.3M to$64.2M , showing that the margin improvement did not improve cash conversion.
Liabilities fell from
FY2025 financing inflows of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Surf Air Mobility Inc. held $12.7M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $64.2M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Surf Air Mobility Inc. scores 10/100 among other emerging companies.
Surf Air Mobility Inc. had 77M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Surf Air Mobility Inc. scores 76/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Surf Air Mobility Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.
Surf Air Mobility Inc. reported revenue of $106.6M in fiscal year 2025, against $119.4M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Surf Air Mobility Inc. scores 74/100 among other emerging companies.
Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s operations used $64.2M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $54.3M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Surf Air Mobility Inc. scores 46/100 among other emerging companies.
Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $12.7M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $186.5M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Surf Air Mobility Inc. scores 13/100 among other emerging companies.
Surf Air Mobility Inc. scores -10.07, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($110.8M) relative to total liabilities ($186.5M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Surf Air Mobility Inc. passes 2 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Surf Air Mobility Inc. reported a net loss of $110.6M while operations used $64.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Surf Air Mobility Inc. reported an operating loss of $76.9M against $13.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Surf Air Mobility Inc. generated $29.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 7.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.2%.
Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s EBITDA was -$16.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 21.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 51.3%.
Surf Air Mobility Inc. reported -$28.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 0.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 38.8%.
Surf Air Mobility Inc. earned -$0.29 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.5%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Surf Air Mobility Inc. recorded an outflow of $8.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 32.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 46.5%.
Surf Air Mobility Inc. held $18.4M in cash against $10.0M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026, with $157.8M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s gross margin was 0.2% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 12.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.5 percentage points.
Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s operating margin was -63.7% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 5.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.6 percentage points.
Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s net profit margin was -95.3% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.2 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Surf Air Mobility Inc. invested $6.9M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 467.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 149.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
SRFM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $29.5M+7.6% | $25.6M+9.0% | $26.4M-5.7% | $29.2M+2.8% | $27.4M-15.2% | $23.5M-23.2% | $28.0M+4.5% | $28.4M+29.2% |
| Cost of Revenue | $29.4M+22.4% | $25.9M+5.0% | $25.9M-1.0% | $27.7M+0.6% | $24.1M-13.2% | $24.7M-13.3% | $26.2M-5.0% | $27.5M+33.4% |
| Gross Profit | $62K-98.2% | -$333K+72.3% | $498K-72.8% | $1.5M+69.7% | $3.4M-27.3% | -$1.2M-156.2% | $1.8M+336.6% | $890K-34.4% |
| SG&A Expenses | $11.5M-9.0% | $6.1M-44.3% | $18.6M+225.7% | $11.2M+2598.8% | $12.6M-35.6% | $10.9M-55.8% | -$14.8M-154.1% | $415K-99.3% |
| Operating Income | -$18.8M-18.0% | -$13.4M+28.1% | -$25.9M-419.1% | -$16.5M-91.0% | -$15.9M+36.9% | -$18.6M+46.1% | $8.1M+107.5% | -$8.6M+86.3% |
| EBITDA | -$16.3M-21.1% | -$10.8M+34.2% | -$23.6M-329.3% | -$14.1M-116.0% | -$13.5M+41.8% | -$16.4M+49.5% | $10.3M+109.6% | -$6.5M+89.4% |
| Interest Expense | $1.2M-67.1% | $1.2M-68.6% | $2.3M-22.4% | $3.3M+56.0% | $3.8M+97.1% | $3.9M+133.1% | $2.9M+120.3% | $2.1M+123.2% |
| Income Tax | -$53K+17.2% | -$39K+26.4% | -$201K-4.7% | -$62K-342.9% | -$64K-82.9% | -$53K-15.2% | -$192K-171.9% | -$14K+99.6% |
| Net Income | -$28.1M-0.5% | -$20.3M-9.7% | -$36.9M-3015.3% | -$27.2M-122.6% | -$28.0M-3.8% | -$18.5M+50.0% | $1.3M+101.1% | -$12.2M+83.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.29+78.4% | -$0.26+76.1% | -$0.41-168.3% | -$0.64+31.9% | -$1.34+42.0% | -$1.09+67.5% | $0.60+106.5% | -$0.94+90.2% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.29 | -$0.26 | -$0.41 | -$0.64 | -$1.34 | -$1.09 | $0.60 | -$0.94 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 98M | 77M | N/A | 42M | 21M | 17M | N/A | 13M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
SRFM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $140.7M+9.1% | $120.8M+14.8% | $131.7M+6.1% | $106.8M+9.1% | $129.0M+22.2% | $105.3M-3.2% | $124.1M+11.8% | $97.9M-47.2% |
| Current Assets | $41.3M+6.8% | $21.1M+5.4% | $30.9M-8.7% | $22.0M+55.3% | $38.7M+143.9% | $20.0M+19.5% | $33.9M+91.0% | $14.2M-49.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $18.4M-18.4% | $4.2M-37.2% | $12.7M-40.0% | $7.1M+1295.7% | $22.6M+1446.0% | $6.6M+418.4% | $21.1M+1127.2% | $506K-91.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $4.8M-10.0% | $3.7M-21.7% | $3.9M-7.7% | $5.0M+15.5% | $5.3M+18.3% | $4.7M+0.4% | $4.3M-14.3% | $4.4M+11.3% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $183.2M-25.1% | $177.4M-26.4% | $186.5M-23.6% | $199.3M-14.6% | $244.5M+4.6% | $240.9M+12.0% | $244.1M+29.5% | $233.5M+48.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $157.8M+62.5% | $132.9M+44.4% | $133.6M+49.1% | $88.1M-33.8% | $97.1M-48.0% | $92.1M-44.4% | $89.6M-36.0% | $133.1M+27.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $25.4M-82.8% | $44.5M-70.1% | $52.9M-65.7% | $111.2M+10.8% | $147.4M+215.0% | $148.8M+200.0% | $154.4M+219.4% | $100.4M+90.5% |
| Long-Term Debt | $10.0M-83.5% | $13.8M-77.2% | $14.4M-76.0% | $61.1M+245.3% | $60.7M+230.8% | $60.3M+202.0% | $59.9M+190.5% | $17.7M-24.9% |
| Total Equity | -$42.5M+63.2% | -$63.2M+53.4% | -$54.9M+54.3% | -$92.6M+31.7% | -$115.5M+9.8% | -$135.6M-27.6% | -$120.0M-54.9% | -$135.6M-579.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$836.4M-15.5% | -$808.3M-16.1% | -$788.0M-16.3% | -$751.1M-10.7% | -$723.9M-8.6% | -$695.9M-8.8% | -$677.4M-12.4% | -$678.7M-38.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.
SRFM Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.2M+89.1% | -$12.3M+22.5% | -$18.4M+22.1% | -$19.3M-57.1% | -$10.6M-89.3% | -$15.8M-23.4% | -$23.6M-22.2% | -$12.3M+49.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $2.5M+0.6% | $2.6M+18.8% | $2.3M+4.7% | $2.4M+14.2% | $2.4M+18.4% | $2.1M+8.6% | $2.2M+15.5% | $2.1M+56.4% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $2.7M-28.0% | $1.4M-26.1% | N/A | $2.3M+142.4% | $3.8M-48.2% | $1.9M-85.1% | N/A | -$5.4M-116.4% |
| Capital Expenditures | $6.9M+467.7% | $2.8M+117.5% | $1.7M-81.1% | $1.7M+38.5% | $1.2M+71.9% | $1.3M+77.8% | $9.1M+123.5% | $1.3M-89.1% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$8.0M+32.2% | -$15.0M+12.1% | -$20.1M+38.5% | -$21.1M-55.4% | -$11.9M-87.4% | -$17.1M-26.2% | -$32.7M-39.8% | -$13.6M+62.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$7.7M-328.0% | -$3.5M-552.6% | -$2.4M-381.5% | -$2.3M-23.5% | -$1.8M+3.8% | $782K+205.2% | $856K-78.7% | -$1.8M+83.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $13.0M-60.2% | $7.3M+1255.5% | $36.4M-15.8% | $1.2M-91.0% | $32.8M+332.6% | $542K-95.9% | $43.3M+297.8% | $13.2M-66.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SRFM Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 0.2%-12.1pp | -1.3%+3.8pp | 1.9%-4.6pp | 5.2%+2.0pp | 12.3%-2.0pp | -5.1%-12.1pp | 6.5%+9.4pp | 3.1%-3.0pp |
| Operating Margin | -63.7%-5.6pp | -52.1%+26.9pp | -97.8%-126.8pp | -56.6%-26.1pp | -58.1%+20.0pp | -79.0% | 28.9% | -30.4% |
| Net Margin | -95.3% | -79.1%-0.6pp | -139.4% | -93.3%-50.2pp | -102.1% | -78.6% | 4.5% | -43.1% |
| Return on Assets | -20.0%+1.7pp | -16.8%+0.8pp | -28.0%-29.0pp | -25.5%-13.0pp | -21.7%+3.9pp | -17.5%+16.4pp | 1.0%+101.0pp | -12.5%+27.7pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.26-0.1x | 0.16-0.1x | 0.23-0.1x | 0.25+0.1x | 0.40+0.3x | 0.22+0.1x | 0.38+0.3x | 0.11-0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.210.0x | 0.210.0x | 0.200.0x | 0.270.0x | 0.21-0.1x | 0.22-0.1x | 0.230.0x | 0.29+0.2x |
| FCF Margin | -27.2%+16.0pp | -58.6%+14.0pp | -76.0% | -72.3%-24.5pp | -43.2%-23.7pp | -72.6%-28.5pp | -116.5% | -47.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$54.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.23), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surf Air Mobility Inc. SRFM | FY2025 | $106.6M | -$110.6M | N/A | $110.8M | 37/100 |
| Mesa Air Group, Inc. MESA | FY2025 | $1.7B | $76.2M | 4.5% | $58.6M | 36/100 |
| flyExclusive, Inc. FLYX | FY2025 | $375.9M | -$17.6M | -4.7% | $70.4M | 23/100 |
| Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC | FY2025 | $3.7B | -$137.0M | -3.7% | $1.3B | 28/100 |
| Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc. SNCY | FY2025 | $1.1B | $52.8M | 4.7% | $876.4M | 49/100 |
| CONTROLADORA VUELA COMPANIA DE AVIACION, S.A.B. DE C.V. VLRS | FY2025 | N/A | -$103.9M | N/A | $717.3M | — |
Where Surf Air Mobility Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s annual revenue?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) reported $106.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -10.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s revenue growing?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) revenue declined by 10.8% year-over-year, from $119.4M to $106.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Surf Air Mobility Inc. profitable?
No, Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) reported a net income of -$110.6M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s EBITDA?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) had EBITDA of -$67.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Surf Air Mobility Inc. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) had $12.7M in cash and equivalents against $14.4M in long-term debt.
What is Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s gross margin?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) had a gross margin of 3.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s operating margin?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) had an operating margin of -72.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s free cash flow?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) recorded an outflow of $70.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -6.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) recorded an outflow of $64.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s total assets?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) had $131.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) invested $5.9M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s current ratio?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) had a current ratio of 0.23 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) had a return on assets of -84.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $110.8M as of Oct 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) trades at 1.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $110.7M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $110.8M as of Oct 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) held $12.7M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $64.2M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) has negative shareholder equity of -$54.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) has an Altman Z-Score of -10.07, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Surf Air Mobility Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) reported a net loss of $110.6M while operations used $64.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Surf Air Mobility Inc. cover its interest payments?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) reported an operating loss of $76.9M against $13.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Surf Air Mobility Inc.?
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (SRFM) scores 37 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.