Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SZZLU SEC filings page.
This page shows Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (SZZLU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported figures describe an acquisition vehicle funded by capital flows, with liabilities exceeding assets and no operating revenue reported.
Its net income of$6.5M sits beside a $537K operating loss and$601K operating cash outflow, so earnings do not describe operating performance. A$230M investing outflow alongside a$231.4M financing inflow shows the reported asset base was shaped mainly by capital transactions rather than operations.
At FY2025 year-end, total liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II Unit, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II Unit reported $1.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 12.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II Unit held $340K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
SZZLU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $328K+58.5% | $436K+933.9% | $143K | $145K+180.2% | $207K | $42K | N/A | $52K |
| Operating Income | -$328Kn/m | -$436Kn/m | -$143K | -$145Kn/m | -$207K | -$42K | N/A | -$52K |
| Net Income | $1.8M-12.2% | $1.6Mn/m | $2.1M | $2.3Mn/m | $2.1M | -$42K | N/A | -$52K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 7M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
SZZLU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $241.7M+3.5% | $239.8M+85794.2% | $238.0M+159114.6% | $235.8M | $233.6M | $279K | $149K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $465K-59.3% | $760K+21627.1% | $932K | $1.1M | $1.1M | $4K | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $340K-69.5% | $653K | $805K | $936K | $1.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $232.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $252.6M+3.8% | $250.4M+68751.7% | $248.1M+129258.2% | $245.8M | $243.4M | $364K | $192K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $413K+116.5% | $380K | $139K-27.6% | $152K | $191K | N/A | $192K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $252.1M+3.7% | $250.0M | $248.0Mn/m | $245.7M | $243.2M | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$10.9Mn/m | -$10.6Mn/m | -$10.1Mn/m | -$10.0Mn/m | -$9.8M | -$84K | -$42K | -$27K |
| Retained Earnings | -$10.9Mn/m | -$10.6Mn/m | -$10.1Mn/m | -$10.0M | -$9.8M | -$109K | -$67K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SZZLU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SZZLU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.1M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II Unit SZZLU | FY2025 | N/A | $6.5M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I FERA | FY2025 | N/A | $4.1M | N/A | $330.9M | — |
| Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I Units FERAU | FY2025 | N/A | $4.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit RDAGU | FY2025 | N/A | $7.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
| New Providence Acquisition Corp. III NPAC | FY2025 | N/A | $7.7M | N/A | $405.0M | — |
Where Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (SZZLU) reported a net income of $7.9M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $6.5M.
Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (SZZLU) recorded an outflow of $601K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (SZZLU) had $238.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (SZZLU) had a current ratio of 6.71 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (SZZLU) had a return on assets of 2.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (SZZLU) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.