Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 8, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TBRG SEC filings page.
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) reported $345.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 0.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
TruBridge restored operating profitability without much sales growth, while cash generation substantially exceeded reported earnings.
Revenue was nearly flat across FY2023-FY2025, while gross-margin expansion widened from47.9% to53.0% , pointing to mix or delivery-cost improvement rather than scale-driven growth. Operating recovery was broader than gross profit alone: operating margin moved from-13.6% in FY2023 to6.0% in FY2025.
FY2025 net income was
Leverage moderated: debt-to-equity fell from 1.1x in FY2023 to 0.9x in FY2025, although debt remains meaningful relative to shareholder capital. Goodwill represented about
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of TruBridge, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
TruBridge, Inc. has an operating margin of 6.0%, meaning the company retains $6 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 30/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 1.9% the prior year.
TruBridge, Inc.'s revenue grew a modest 1.4% year-over-year to $346.8M. This slow but positive growth earns a score of 35/100.
TruBridge, Inc. has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 0.91), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 15/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
TruBridge, Inc.'s current ratio of 1.81 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 53/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
TruBridge, Inc. has a free cash flow margin of 10.3%, earning a moderate score of 57/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
TruBridge, Inc. generates a 2.5% ROE, indicating limited profit relative to shareholders' investment. This results in a returns score of 28/100. This is up from -12.5% the prior year.
TruBridge, Inc. scores 2.18, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
TruBridge, Inc. passes 7 of 9 financial strength tests. All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, TruBridge, Inc. generates $8.49 in operating cash flow ($37.0M OCF vs $4.4M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
TruBridge, Inc. earns $1.69 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($20.8M vs $12.3M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
TruBridge, Inc. generated $86.3M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 1.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.7%.
TruBridge, Inc.'s EBITDA was $6.3M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 45.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 23.7%.
TruBridge, Inc. reported $506K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 10.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 111.8%.
TruBridge, Inc. earned $0.03 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 110.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
TruBridge, Inc. generated $14.4M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 166.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 71.6%.
TruBridge, Inc. held $35.4M in cash against $160.5M in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
TruBridge, Inc.'s gross margin was 55.5% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 0.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.3 percentage points.
TruBridge, Inc.'s operating margin was 3.5% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 5.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.1 percentage points.
TruBridge, Inc.'s net profit margin was 0.6% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.5 percentage points.
TruBridge, Inc.'s ROE was 0.3% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.7 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
TruBridge, Inc. invested $7.4M in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 9.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.2%.
TruBridge, Inc. spent $1.3M on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 30.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 21350.0%.
TruBridge, Inc. invested $1.1M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 200.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 123.2%.
TBRG Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $86.3M-1.1% | $87.8M0.0% | $86.1M+1.7% | $85.7M+0.2% | $87.2M+3.7% | $87.8M+5.3% | $84.7M+2.4% | $85.6M+1.2% |
| Cost of Revenue | $38.3M-2.9% | $40.1M-3.2% | $42.0M-0.8% | $41.3M-4.8% | $39.5M-5.4% | $41.5M-4.5% | $42.4M-3.4% | $43.3M-1.8% |
| Gross Profit | $47.9M+0.5% | $47.6M+2.8% | $44.1M+4.1% | $44.5M+5.2% | $47.7M+12.6% | $46.3M+15.8% | $42.3M+9.0% | $42.3M+4.4% |
| R&D Expenses | $7.4M-9.7% | $8.0M-9.0% | $8.2M+5.6% | $8.1M-1.1% | $8.2M-22.8% | $8.8M-26.1% | $7.7M-20.9% | $8.2M-6.4% |
| SG&A Expenses | $24.2M+24.1% | $23.7M+22.7% | $19.4M+0.2% | $18.1M-4.2% | $19.5M+0.4% | $19.3M-10.8% | $19.4M-7.6% | $18.9M-0.9% |
| Operating Income | $3.1M-62.5% | $5.0M-20.9% | $4.1M+44.6% | $3.6M+268.8% | $8.2M+1487.8% | $6.3M+114.0% | $2.8M+154.0% | -$2.1M-12.7% |
| EBITDA | $6.3M-45.2% | $8.3M-14.6% | $7.4M+18.3% | $7.0M+407.3% | $11.5M+291.4% | $9.7M+124.3% | $6.2M+789.5% | $1.4M-49.1% |
| Interest Expense | $2.6M-22.2% | $2.9M-31.3% | $3.0M-20.5% | $3.1M-26.2% | $3.4M-16.9% | $4.2M-5.7% | $3.8M+32.7% | $4.2M+60.5% |
| Income Tax | $76K-98.3% | $1.2M-81.0% | -$4.3M-156.3% | -$1.9M+1.6% | $4.5M+422.5% | $6.2M+256.0% | $7.6M+267.9% | -$1.9M-15.5% |
| Net Income | $506K+10.2% | -$4.3M+22.8% | $5.6M+161.2% | $2.6M+158.8% | $459K+124.8% | -$5.6M+87.6% | -$9.1M-156.8% | -$4.4M-54.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.030.0% | -$0.29-38.1% | $0.37+160.7% | $0.17+158.6% | $0.03+123.1% | -$0.21+93.2% | -$0.61-154.2% | -$0.29-45.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.030.0% | -$0.29 | $0.37+160.7% | $0.17+158.6% | $0.03+123.1% | -$0.21 | -$0.61-154.2% | -$0.29-45.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 15M+1.4% | N/A | 15M+1.4% | 15M+1.5% | 14M+1.0% | N/A | 14M+0.8% | 14M+0.8% |
TBRG Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $407.5M+4.8% | $402.5M+1.7% | $399.4M-0.5% | $390.2M-5.4% | $388.8M-6.6% | $395.8M-8.3% | $401.5M-6.5% | $412.3M-5.2% |
| Current Assets | $109.7M+25.6% | $104.6M+11.7% | $102.6M+12.0% | $90.3M-1.4% | $87.3M-5.0% | $93.7M-13.9% | $91.6M+16.3% | $91.6M+11.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $35.4M+249.9% | $24.9M+101.6% | $19.9M+132.0% | $12.3M+59.3% | $10.1M+146.0% | $12.3M+220.3% | $8.6M+482.9% | $7.7M+6.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $958K+61.0% | $623K-18.8% | $351K-62.0% | $444K-44.0% | $595K-39.3% | $767K+61.5% | $924K-1.8% | $793K-17.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | $50.9M-10.0% | $55.0M+3.8% | $56.8M+0.2% | $56.4M-5.3% | $56.6M-11.9% | $53.0M-5.9% | $56.7M-4.0% | $59.6M+8.6% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $172.6M0.0% | $172.6M0.0% | $172.6M0.0% | $172.6M0.0% | $172.6M0.0% | $172.6M+0.4% | $172.6M-13.0% | $172.6M-13.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $228.9M+3.9% | $224.6M-1.8% | $219.1M-4.3% | $217.0M-6.1% | $220.3M-4.9% | $228.8M-7.7% | $228.9M+13.6% | $231.2M+13.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $61.5M+19.0% | $58.0M+3.5% | $53.7M+5.4% | $50.2M-3.0% | $51.7M+9.6% | $56.0M+16.1% | $51.0M-6.9% | $51.7M+8.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $167.3M-0.8% | $166.6M-3.6% | $165.3M-7.1% | $166.8M-7.1% | $168.7M-8.6% | $172.8M-13.4% | $177.9M+21.2% | $179.5M+14.7% |
| Long-Term Debt | $160.5M-2.7% | $161.2M-4.4% | $161.4M-6.9% | $163.1M-7.8% | $164.9M-9.3% | $168.6M-13.7% | $173.3M+24.9% | $177.0M+25.1% |
| Total Equity | $178.7M+7.1% | $178.0M+6.5% | $180.4M+4.9% | $173.2M-3.7% | $166.9M-8.7% | $167.1M-8.6% | $172.0M-24.6% | $179.8M-22.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.7M+19.2% | -$12.2M+26.3% | -$6.3M+36.3% | -$11.9M-1477.9% | -$14.5M-498.9% | -$16.6M-402.1% | -$9.9M-119.6% | -$755K-101.4% |
TBRG Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $15.5M+168.3% | $8.9M-4.8% | $13.6M+34.4% | $8.8M-36.4% | $5.8M+383.2% | $9.3M+167.2% | $10.1M+223.1% | $13.8M+1819.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $3.3M-2.8% | $3.3M-3.0% | $3.3M-3.4% | $3.4M-4.8% | $3.3M-5.2% | $3.4M-31.3% | $3.4M-21.0% | $3.5M-23.5% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.7M+37.1% | N/A | $1.8M+27.9% | $2.1M+39.7% | $1.2M+51.6% | N/A | $1.4M+34.7% | $1.5M+1320.3% |
| Capital Expenditures | $1.1M+200.6% | $482K+31.7% | -$63K-93.5% | $544K+321.7% | $358K+102.3% | $366K+2514.3% | $971K+273.5% | $129K+130.4% |
| Free Cash Flow | $14.4M+166.1% | $8.4M-6.3% | $13.5M+48.0% | $8.2M-39.8% | $5.4M+344.3% | $8.9M+164.5% | $9.1M+218.5% | $13.6M+1962.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$2.7M-21.9% | -$3.8M-449.3% | -$4.0M+25.0% | -$4.7M+10.4% | -$2.2M-113.6% | -$688K+98.3% | -$5.3M+12.9% | -$5.3M+11.5% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$2.2M+62.3% | -$150K+96.9% | -$2.0M+49.9% | -$1.9M+61.7% | -$5.7M+59.2% | -$4.9M-108.6% | -$3.9M-39.8% | -$4.9M-186.1% |
| Share Buybacks | $1.3M-30.5% | $6K+200.0% | $87K+97.7% | $0-100.0% | $1.9M+441.8% | $2K | $44K+2.3% | $16K-66.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
TBRG Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 55.5%+0.9pp | 54.3%+1.5pp | 51.2%+1.2pp | 51.9%+2.5pp | 54.7%+4.3pp | 52.8%+4.8pp | 50.0%+3.0pp | 49.4%+1.5pp |
| Operating Margin | 3.5%-5.8pp | 5.7%-1.5pp | 4.7%+1.4pp | 4.2%+6.7pp | 9.4%+10.1pp | 7.2%+61.0pp | 3.3%+9.6pp | -2.5%-0.3pp |
| Net Margin | 0.6%+0.1pp | -4.9%+1.4pp | 6.5%+17.3pp | 3.0%+8.1pp | 0.5%+2.7pp | -6.3%+47.4pp | -10.8%-6.5pp | -5.1%-1.8pp |
| Return on Equity | 0.3%0.0pp | -2.4%+0.9pp | 3.1%+8.4pp | 1.5%+3.9pp | 0.3%+1.3pp | -3.3%+21.2pp | -5.3%-3.8pp | -2.4%-1.2pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.1%0.0pp | -1.1%+0.3pp | 1.4%+3.7pp | 0.7%+1.7pp | 0.1%+0.6pp | -1.4%+9.0pp | -2.3%-1.5pp | -1.1%-0.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.78+0.1x | 1.81+0.1x | 1.91+0.1x | 1.800.0x | 1.69-0.3x | 1.67-0.6x | 1.80+0.4x | 1.770.0x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.90-0.1x | 0.91-0.1x | 0.89-0.1x | 0.940.0x | 0.990.0x | 1.01-0.1x | 1.01+0.4x | 0.98+0.4x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.210.0x | 0.220.0x | 0.220.0x | 0.220.0x | 0.220.0x | 0.220.0x | 0.210.0x | 0.210.0x |
| FCF Margin | 16.7%+10.5pp | 9.5%-0.6pp | 15.7%+4.9pp | 9.6%-6.3pp | 6.2%+8.8pp | 10.2%+26.8pp | 10.8%+7.3pp | 15.9%+15.2pp |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TruBridge, Inc. TBRG | FY2025 | $346.8M | $4.4M | 1.3% | $393.6M | 36/100 |
| OptimizeRx Corporation OPRX | FY2025 | $109.4M | $5.1M | 4.7% | $156.2M | 60/100 |
| Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK | FY2025 | $139.7M | $15.9M | 11.4% | $224.7M | 53/100 |
| NRC Health NRC | FY2025 | $137.4M | $11.6M | 8.4% | $451.9M | 50/100 |
| Talkspace, Inc. TALK | FY2025 | $228.9M | $7.8M | 3.4% | $870.6M | 55/100 |
| Definitive Healthcare Corp. DH | FY2025 | $241.5M | -$138.9M | -57.5% | $104.8M | 40/100 |
Where TruBridge, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is TruBridge, Inc.'s annual revenue?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) reported $346.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is TruBridge, Inc.'s revenue growing?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) revenue grew by 1.4% year-over-year, from $342.2M to $346.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Is TruBridge, Inc. profitable?
Yes, TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) reported a net income of $4.4M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 1.3%.
What is TruBridge, Inc.'s EBITDA?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) had EBITDA of $34.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does TruBridge, Inc. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) had $24.9M in cash and equivalents against $161.2M in long-term debt.
What is TruBridge, Inc.'s gross margin?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) had a gross margin of 53.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is TruBridge, Inc.'s operating margin?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) had an operating margin of 6.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is TruBridge, Inc.'s net profit margin?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) had a net profit margin of 1.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is TruBridge, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) has a return on equity of 2.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is TruBridge, Inc.'s free cash flow?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) generated $35.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 20.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is TruBridge, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) generated $37.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are TruBridge, Inc.'s total assets?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) had $402.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are TruBridge, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) invested $1.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does TruBridge, Inc. spend on research and development?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) invested $32.6M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is TruBridge, Inc.'s current ratio?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) had a current ratio of 1.81 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is TruBridge, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.91 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is TruBridge, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) had a return on assets of 1.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is TruBridge, Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.18, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is TruBridge, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) has a Piotroski F-Score of 7 out of 9, indicating strong financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are TruBridge, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) has an earnings quality ratio of 8.49x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can TruBridge, Inc. cover its interest payments?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) has an interest coverage ratio of 1.69x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is TruBridge, Inc.?
TruBridge, Inc. (TBRG) scores 36 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.