A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Feb 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TLX SEC filings page.
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) reported $803.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 55.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue expanded sharply, but 2025 turned profitable growth into cash consumption and a more acquisition-heavy, less liquid balance sheet.
The shift from net income of$33.7M in FY2024 to a net loss of$7.1M coincided with operating cash flow moving from$27.5M to-$17.3M . That combination indicates the latest growth required cash investment before it translated into earnings or operating cash, rather than merely reflecting accounting noise.
Expansion became more asset-intensive: revenue reached
Liquidity and funding flexibility narrowed even as equity increased: the current ratio fell from 2.8x to 1.4x, while debt-to-equity rose from 0.0x to 0.1x. Receivables also climbed to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Not available for Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's revenue surged 55.6% year-over-year to $803.8M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 96/100.
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited carries a low D/E ratio of 0.14, meaning only $0.14 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 78/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's current ratio of 1.43 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 38/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's operations used $17.3M of cash, and capex of $25.7M added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $43.0M. This results in a cash flow score of 23/100.
Not available for Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited passes 1 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited reported a net loss of $7.1M while operations used $17.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited held $141.9M in cash against $56.5M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
TLX Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
TLX Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.2B+23.8% | $940.4M+239.2% | $277.3M |
| Current Assets | $330.3M-42.1% | $570.1M+259.3% | $158.7M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $141.9M-67.8% | $440.0M+422.0% | $84.3M |
| Inventory | $37.1M+57.0% | $23.6M+85.4% | $12.7M |
| Accounts Receivable | $129.2M+48.6% | $86.9M+97.4% | $44.0M |
| Goodwill | $199.0M+198.8% | $66.6M-11.3% | $75.1M |
| Total Liabilities | $748.6M+27.4% | $587.4M+236.4% | $174.6M |
| Current Liabilities | $231.6M+12.9% | $205.1M+84.1% | $111.4M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $517.0M+35.2% | $382.4M+504.6% | $63.2M |
| Long-Term Debt | $56.5M+1021.3% | $5.0M-4.0% | $5.3M |
| Total Equity | $415.4M+17.7% | $352.9M+243.8% | $102.6M |
| Retained Earnings | -$154.5M-1.1% | -$152.9M+18.3% | -$187.1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.
TLX Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TLX Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited TLX | FY2025 | $803.8M | -$7.1M | -0.9% | $3.8B | 39/100 |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. RARE | FY2025 | $673.0M | -$575.0M | -85.4% | $1.5B | 56/100 |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. APLS | FY2025 | $1.0B | $22.4M | 2.2% | $5.3B | 42/100 |
| Zai Lab Limited ZLAB | FY2025 | $460.2M | -$175.5M | -38.1% | $2.8B | 65/100 |
| MoonLake Immunotherapeutics MLTX | FY2025 | N/A | -$227.3M | N/A | $920.9M | — |
| Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc. LGND | FY2025 | $268.1M | $124.5M | 46.4% | $6.0B | 70/100 |
Where Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's annual revenue?
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) reported $803.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 55.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's revenue growing?
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) revenue grew by 55.6% year-over-year, from $516.6M to $803.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited profitable?
No, Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) reported a net income of -$7.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -0.9%.
How much debt does Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) had $141.9M in cash and equivalents against $56.5M in long-term debt.
What is Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's net profit margin?
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) had a net profit margin of -0.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's return on equity (ROE)?
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) has a return on equity of -1.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's free cash flow?
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) recorded an outflow of $43.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -334.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's operating cash flow?
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) recorded an outflow of $17.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's total assets?
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) had $1.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's capital expenditures?
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) invested $25.7M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's current ratio?
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) had a current ratio of 1.43 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's debt-to-equity ratio?
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.14 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's return on assets (ROA)?
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) had a return on assets of -0.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's P/E ratio?
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $3.8B as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's price-to-sales ratio?
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) trades at 4.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $803.8M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $3.8B as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's Piotroski F-Score?
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited's earnings high quality?
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) reported a net loss of $7.1M while operations used $17.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited?
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX) scores 39 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.