A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 6, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2026, filed Nov 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TRLV SEC filings page.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) reported $1.1B in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2026, down 9.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Flat sales now support cash generation and debt reduction, while better cost control lifts operating performance.
Cash conversion has changed character: FY2025 operating cash flow was$272.8M and free cash flow was$228.6M , meaning operations funded reinvestment and still produced cash afterward. In FY2021, capital expenditures were$275.9M against operating cash flow of$12.9M , so investment then consumed far more cash than operations produced.
Margin recovery is operational rather than volume-led: with sales virtually unchanged, operating margin reached
Deleveraging is meaningful but incomplete: long-term debt fell
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Trulieve Cannabis Corp.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. has an operating margin of 12.2%, meaning the company retains $12 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 37/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 8.2% the prior year.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp.'s revenue declined 0.4% year-over-year, from $1.2B to $1.2B. This contraction results in a growth score of 38/100.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.12, meaning only $0.12 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 93/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
With a current ratio of 4.43, Trulieve Cannabis Corp. holds $4.43 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 89/100.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. converts 19.4% of revenue into free cash flow ($228.6M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 80/100.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. posts a -10.0% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $10 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 29/100. This is up from -12.3% the prior year.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. scores 1.10, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is pulled down most by an accumulated deficit of $912.1M against total assets of $2.7B. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. passes 6 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. reported a net loss of $116.4M while generating $272.8M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. earns $2.26 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($143.5M vs $63.5M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. generated $230.2M in revenue in Q3 2026. This represents a decrease of 20.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.0%.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp.'s EBITDA was $60.2M in Q3 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 16.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. reported $869K in net income in Q3 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. generated $45.4M in free cash flow in Q3 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 24.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 41.3%.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. held $326.7M in cash against $196.0M in long-term debt as of Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Margins & Returns
Trulieve Cannabis Corp.'s gross margin was 64.3% in Q3 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 5.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.4 percentage points.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp.'s operating margin was 18.5% in Q3 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 3.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp.'s net profit margin was 0.4% in Q3 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 9.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp.'s quarterly ROE was 0.1% in Q3 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 2.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 53.0 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. invested $29.0M in capex in Q3 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 74.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 38.1%.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
TRLV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $230.2M-20.1% | $271.0M-10.3% | $286.8M-3.7% | $293.1M-2.7% | $288.2M+1.4% | $302.1M-0.4% | $297.8M0.0% | $301.1M+4.9% |
| Cost of Revenue | $82.2M-30.5% | $108.7M-8.8% | $116.7M+1.9% | $118.0M+3.4% | $118.3M+6.6% | $119.2M-2.2% | $114.5M-7.5% | $114.1M-14.3% |
| Gross Profit | $148.0M-12.9% | $162.3M-11.3% | $170.1M-7.2% | $175.2M-6.3% | $169.9M-2.0% | $182.9M+0.7% | $183.2M+5.4% | $187.0M+21.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | $87.8M-11.3% | $101.8M+0.6% | $104.9M-11.7% | $126.3M-20.0% | $99.0M-33.4% | $101.1M-1.4% | $118.8M+17.2% | $157.9M+64.0% |
| Operating Income | $42.5M+0.6% | -$370.5M-804.0% | $35.7M+7.2% | $15.3M+1069.5% | $42.2M+6734.6% | $52.6M+5.8% | $33.3M-27.7% | $1.3M-95.5% |
| EBITDA | $60.2M-16.0% | -$344.8M-520.2% | $65.5M+4.5% | $44.7M+49.3% | $71.7M+147.6% | $82.1M+5.4% | $62.7M-15.2% | $30.0M-46.9% |
| Interest Expense | $12.0M-25.6% | $12.8M-22.2% | $13.3M-18.3% | $14.7M+0.4% | $16.1M-7.9% | $16.4M+6.1% | $16.3M+11.1% | $14.6M-29.2% |
| Income Tax | $26.3M-50.5% | $22.0M-59.9% | $21.9M-58.3% | $47.9M+0.7% | $53.0M+11.9% | $54.7M+15.9% | $52.5M-5.4% | $47.6M+4.7% |
| Net Income | $869Kn/m | -$406.0Mn/m | $2.4Mn/m | -$42.9Mn/m | -$26.8Mn/m | -$13.8Mn/m | -$32.9Mn/m | -$57.0Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00n/m | -$2.10n/m | $0.02 | -$0.23n/m | -$0.14n/m | -$0.07 | -$0.16n/m | -$0.27n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00n/m | -$2.10n/m | $0.02 | -$0.23n/m | -$0.14n/m | -$0.07 | -$0.16n/m | -$0.27n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 201M+4.9% | 193M+0.8% | 198M | N/A | 191M+0.6% | 191M | 191M+0.9% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
TRLV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.1B-28.0% | $2.1B-28.9% | $2.8B-3.7% | $2.7B-6.1% | $2.9B+2.3% | $2.9B+2.0% | $2.9B+2.4% | $2.9B+5.2% |
| Current Assets | $562.8M-25.6% | $564.8M-20.6% | $653.0M+0.6% | $562.7M-6.9% | $756.4M+25.4% | $711.4M+12.7% | $649.4M+11.0% | $604.6M+26.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $326.7M-27.3% | $325.4M-17.1% | $352.9M+7.4% | $255.5M+7.0% | $449.2M+89.0% | $392.6M+10.5% | $328.5M+2.5% | $238.8M+18.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $0n/m | $60.4Mn/m |
| Inventory | $190.8M-21.6% | $186.9M-22.6% | $242.3M+1.3% | $242.3M+4.7% | $243.3M+10.1% | $241.5M+16.3% | $239.3M+14.3% | $231.4M+8.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | $3.8M-64.3% | $3.9M-63.4% | $14.1M+36.9% | $10.5M+26.7% | $10.5M+16.2% | $10.8M+42.8% | $10.3M+72.9% | $8.3M+23.6% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Goodwill | $325.6M-32.7% | $325.6M-32.7% | $483.9M0.0% | $483.9M0.0% | $483.9M0.0% | $483.9M0.0% | $483.9M0.0% | $483.9M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $1.3B-23.3% | $1.3B-23.4% | $1.6B-2.2% | $1.6B-4.2% | $1.8B+12.1% | $1.7B+15.0% | $1.7B+16.8% | $1.6B+22.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $102.0M-17.9% | $95.1M-23.2% | $124.2M-9.2% | $126.9M-8.3% | $124.1M-9.2% | $123.8M0.0% | $136.7M+16.6% | $138.5M+20.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.2B-23.7% | $1.2B-23.4% | $1.5B-1.5% | $1.4B-3.8% | $1.6B+14.1% | $1.6B+16.4% | $1.5B+16.9% | $1.5B+23.0% |
| Long-Term Debt | $196.0M-46.5% | $195.8M-46.5% | $195.6M-46.4% | $136.7M-62.5% | $366.1M+0.5% | $365.7M+0.5% | $365.3M+0.5% | $364.8M+0.4% |
| Total Equity | $773.2M-35.8% | $767.5M-37.4% | $1.2B-5.2% | $1.2B-7.9% | $1.2B-8.2% | $1.2B-11.2% | $1.2B-11.4% | $1.3B-10.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.3Bn/m | -$1.3Bn/m | -$909.7Mn/m | -$912.1Mn/m | -$869.2Mn/m | -$842.4Mn/m | -$828.6Mn/m | -$795.7Mn/m |
TRLV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $74.4M-2.6% | $53.1M-38.3% | $55.7M+9.0% | $59.2M+93.0% | $76.4M+151.8% | $86.1M+20.7% | $51.1M-63.3% | $30.7M-76.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $17.7M-39.9% | $25.7M-12.6% | $29.7M+1.4% | $29.4M+2.7% | $29.5M+4.0% | $29.4M+4.8% | $29.3M+5.7% | $28.6M+5.3% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | $4.1M+4.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.9M-23.5% | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $29.0M+74.8% | $21.0M+81.6% | $13.5M-20.1% | $3.4M-92.0% | $16.6M-56.4% | $11.6M-56.0% | $16.9M+9.0% | $42.7M+354.9% |
| Free Cash Flow | $45.4M-24.1% | $32.1M-56.9% | $42.2M+23.3% | $55.8Mn/m | $59.8Mn/m | $74.5M+65.5% | $34.2M-72.3% | -$12.0M-109.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$68.7Mn/m | -$74.9Mn/m | -$13.2M-130.7% | -$5.9Mn/m | -$15.0Mn/m | -$8.6Mn/m | $43.0Mn/m | -$23.2Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$4.4Mn/m | -$5.7Mn/m | $54.8Mn/m | -$255.4Mn/m | -$4.8Mn/m | -$5.8Mn/m | -$4.5Mn/m | -$6.4Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TRLV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 64.3%+5.4pp | 59.9%-0.7pp | 59.3%-2.2pp | 59.8%-2.3pp | 58.9%-2.0pp | 60.6%+0.7pp | 61.5%+3.1pp | 62.1%+8.5pp |
| Operating Margin | 18.5%+3.8pp | -136.8% | 12.5%+1.3pp | 5.2%+4.8pp | 14.7%+14.4pp | 17.4%+1.0pp | 11.2%-4.3pp | 0.4%-9.7pp |
| Net Margin | 0.4%+9.7pp | -149.8% | 0.8%+11.9pp | -14.6%+4.3pp | -9.3%+12.4pp | -4.6%-0.6pp | -11.0%-2.8pp | -18.9%-9.1pp |
| Return on Equity | 0.1%+2.3pp | -52.9%-51.8pp | 0.2%+2.9pp | -3.7%+0.8pp | -2.2%+2.5pp | -1.1%-0.3pp | -2.7%-0.9pp | -4.5%-2.5pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.0%+0.9pp | -19.5%-19.1pp | 0.1%+1.2pp | -1.6%+0.4pp | -0.9%+1.2pp | -0.5%-0.1pp | -1.1%-0.3pp | -2.0%-1.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 5.52-0.6x | 5.94+0.2x | 5.26+0.5x | 4.43+0.1x | 6.09+1.7x | 5.74+0.6x | 4.75-0.2x | 4.37+0.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.25-0.1x | 0.260.0x | 0.17-0.1x | 0.12-0.2x | 0.300.0x | 0.300.0x | 0.300.0x | 0.290.0x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 1.74+0.3x | 1.71+0.3x | 1.400.0x | 1.34+0.1x | 1.46+0.3x | 1.40+0.3x | 1.35+0.3x | 1.29+0.4x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.110.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.100.0x |
| FCF Margin | 19.7%-1.0pp | 11.9%-12.8pp | 14.7%+3.2pp | 19.0%+23.0pp | 20.7%+23.5pp | 24.7%+9.8pp | 11.5%-30.0pp | -4.0%-46.5pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trulieve Cannabis Corp. TRLV | FY2025 | $1.2B | -$116.4M | -9.8% | $2.0B | 61/100 |
| HUTCHMED (China) Limited HCM | FY2025 | $548.5M | $456.9M | 83.3% | $2.6B | 42/100 |
| Perrigo Company plc PRGO | FY2025 | $4.3B | -$1.4B | -33.5% | $2.2B | 35/100 |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. PBH | FY2026 | $1.1B | $190.3M | 17.5% | $2.0B | 60/100 |
| BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc BCRX | FY2025 | $874.8M | $263.9M | 30.2% | $2.0B | 73/100 |
| Bausch Health Companies Inc BHC | FY2025 | $10.3B | $157.0M | 1.5% | $3.1B | 50/100 |
Where Trulieve Cannabis Corp. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) reported $1.2B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -0.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) revenue declined by 0.4% year-over-year, from $1.2B to $1.2B in fiscal year 2025.
No, Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) reported a net loss of $445.6M over the trailing 12 months to September 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $116.4M, with a net profit margin of -9.8%.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) had EBITDA of $261.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) had $255.5M in cash and equivalents against $136.7M in long-term debt.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) had a gross margin of 60.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) had an operating margin of 12.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) had a net profit margin of -9.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) has a return on equity of -10.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) generated $228.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 53.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) generated $272.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) had $2.7B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) invested $44.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) had a current ratio of 4.43 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.34 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) had a return on assets of -4.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to September 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $2.0B as of Nov 6, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) trades at 1.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by $1.1B revenue, trailing 12 months to September 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.0B as of Nov 6, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.10, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) reported a net loss of $116.4M while generating $272.8M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) has an interest coverage ratio of 2.26x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) scores 61 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.