A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 18, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TRWD SEC filings page.
TRADEWINDS UNVL (TRWD) reported $133K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 22.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
TRWD’s reported economics are dominated by severe earnings volatility, equity-funded operations, and a FY2025 margin profile distorted by zero reported cost.
In FY2025, the net loss of-$893K was almost 15.5x the operating cash flow of-$58K . That gap means accounting results were driven far more by non-cash or below-operating items than by routine cash usage, making the loss a poor standalone measure of operating cash pressure.
The reported 100.0% gross margin in FY2025 is mechanically explained by
Revenue declined
Financial Health Signals
TRADEWINDS UNVL does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
TRADEWINDS UNVL passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
TRADEWINDS UNVL reported a net loss of $893K while operations used $58K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
TRADEWINDS UNVL generated $25K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 25.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
TRADEWINDS UNVL held $9K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
TRADEWINDS UNVL's gross margin was 100.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
TRWD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-1/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $25K+25.0% | $22K+68.1% | $35K+36.9% | $65K+133.2% | $20K-77.4% | $13K-56.1% | $25K | $28K-32.8% |
| Cost of Revenue | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0 | N/A | $9K-29.9% |
| Gross Profit | $25K+25.0% | $22K+68.1% | $35K+36.9% | $65K+245.6% | $20K-73.7% | $13K-56.1% | $25K | $19K-34.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $14K+138.6% | $5K+2060.7% | $25K+10045.5% | $310-10.7% | $6K+1812.3% | $234-93.4% | $246 | $347-81.7% |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | $0+100.0% | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0+100.0% | -$1 | $0+100.0% |
| Net Income | N/A | -$125K-11171.7% | -$758K-5520.9% | -$108K-196.1% | -$25K+40.8% | -$1K+95.2% | -$13K | -$37K-244.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.02 | $0.00 | -$0.010.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.01+50.0% | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.02 | $0.00 | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.01+50.0% | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 59M | 43M+35.0% | N/A | 34M+4.2% | 35M+7.8% | 32M0.0% | N/A | 32M+254.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense.
TRWD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-1/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $276K+813.3% | $284K+834.2% | $307K+875.4% | $317K+603.4% | $30K-62.9% | $30K | $32K-78.6% | $45K |
| Current Assets | $80K+5791.6% | $77K+25904.0% | $91K+43153.8% | $94K+2304.7% | $1K-96.7% | $298 | $210-99.8% | $4K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $9K+2517.0% | $16K+5133.9% | $17K+7822.9% | $7K+83.5% | $330-98.9% | $298-90.2% | $210-99.3% | $4K-23.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $71K+6802.4% | $49K | $49K | $49K | $1K | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $92K | $52K | $0 | $5K | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Current Liabilities | $92K | $52K | $0 | $5K | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $184K+509.3% | $232K+663.2% | $307K+875.4% | $312K+593.4% | $30K-62.9% | $30K-75.5% | $32K-78.6% | $45K-47.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$4.2M-1219.4% | -$1.3M-349.2% | -$1.2M-307.7% | -$425K-53.5% | -$316K-31.8% | -$291K | -$290K-66.3% | -$277K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
TRWD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TRWD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-1/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 100.0%0.0pp | 100.0%0.0pp | 100.0%0.0pp | 100.0%+32.5pp | 100.0%+14.1pp | 100.0%0.0pp | 100.0% | 67.5%-1.4pp |
| Net Margin | N/A | -575.0% | -2179.4% | -165.3% | -125.7% | -8.6%+70.0pp | -53.1% | -130.2% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | -54.0%-50.4pp | -246.8%-204.0pp | -34.7%+46.5pp | -83.1%-31.0pp | -3.7%+15.1pp | -42.8% | -81.2%-68.7pp |
| Return on Assets | N/A | -44.1%-40.5pp | -246.8%-204.0pp | -34.2%+47.0pp | -83.1%-31.0pp | -3.7% | -42.8% | -81.2% |
| Current Ratio | 0.87 | 1.49 | N/A | 20.86 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.50+0.5x | 0.22+0.2x | 0.000.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | 0.000.0x | 0.00 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.09-0.6x | 0.08-0.3x | 0.11-0.7x | 0.21-0.4x | 0.66-0.4x | 0.43 | 0.81 | 0.62 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Where TRADEWINDS UNVL Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is TRADEWINDS UNVL's annual revenue?
TRADEWINDS UNVL (TRWD) reported $133K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -22.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is TRADEWINDS UNVL's revenue growing?
TRADEWINDS UNVL (TRWD) revenue declined by 22.4% year-over-year, from $172K to $133K in fiscal year 2025.
Is TRADEWINDS UNVL profitable?
No, TRADEWINDS UNVL (TRWD) reported a net income of -$893K in fiscal year 2025.
What is TRADEWINDS UNVL's gross margin?
TRADEWINDS UNVL (TRWD) had a gross margin of 100.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is TRADEWINDS UNVL's return on equity (ROE)?
TRADEWINDS UNVL (TRWD) has a return on equity of -290.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is TRADEWINDS UNVL's operating cash flow?
TRADEWINDS UNVL (TRWD) recorded an outflow of $58K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are TRADEWINDS UNVL's total assets?
TRADEWINDS UNVL (TRWD) had $307K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is TRADEWINDS UNVL's debt-to-equity ratio?
TRADEWINDS UNVL (TRWD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is TRADEWINDS UNVL's return on assets (ROA)?
TRADEWINDS UNVL (TRWD) had a return on assets of -290.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is TRADEWINDS UNVL's P/E ratio?
TRADEWINDS UNVL (TRWD) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $699K as of Sep 18, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is TRADEWINDS UNVL's price-to-sales ratio?
TRADEWINDS UNVL (TRWD) trades at 4.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $147K revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $699K as of Sep 18, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does TRADEWINDS UNVL's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, TRADEWINDS UNVL (TRWD) held $17K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $58K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is TRADEWINDS UNVL's Piotroski F-Score?
TRADEWINDS UNVL (TRWD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are TRADEWINDS UNVL's earnings high quality?
TRADEWINDS UNVL (TRWD) reported a net loss of $893K while operations used $58K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.