Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TVACU SEC filings page.
This page shows Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit (TVACU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit used $0.07 of operating cash (-$438K OCF vs $5.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit reported $1.4M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 53.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 386.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit held $257K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
TVACU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
TVACU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $237.0M+3.4% | $235.2M+22503.2% | $233.5M+91370.0% | $231.3M | $229.1M | $1.0M | $255K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $384K-65.8% | $640K+5.2% | $959K+14001.7% | $1.0M | $1.1M | $608K | $7K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $257K-73.5% | $474K-21.4% | $856K+38257.1% | $876K+16375.1% | $970K | $603K | $2K | $5K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $248.4M+3.7% | $245.9M+22262.0% | $241.7M+87801.7% | $245.4M | $239.6M | $1.1M | $275K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $2.9M+5449.4% | $2.4M+118.7% | $234K-15.0% | $20K | $52K | $1.1M | $275K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $245.6M+2.5% | $243.5M | $241.5M | $245.4M | $239.5M | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$11.5M-9.2% | -$10.8M-18032.2% | -$8.2M-41658.6% | -$14.1M-971708.1% | -$10.5M | -$59K | -$20K | -$1K |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.5M-9.2% | -$10.8M-12657.9% | -$9.9M-21949.9% | -$14.1M | -$10.5M | -$84K | -$45K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
TVACU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TVACU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit profitable?
Yes, Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit (TVACU) reported a net income of $5.9M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit's operating cash flow?
Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit (TVACU) recorded an outflow of $438K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit's total assets?
Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit (TVACU) had $233.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit's current ratio?
Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit (TVACU) had a current ratio of 4.10 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit's return on assets (ROA)?
Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit (TVACU) had a return on assets of 2.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit (TVACU) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Unit (TVACU) used $0.07 of operating cash (-$438K OCF vs $5.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.