Ticker history: YYGH became YFOR (YYForce Inc.) on . Earlier news and filings retain their original names and dates. View YYGH history.
A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 30, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the filing for FY2025, filed Apr 21, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the YFOR SEC filings page.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) reported $57.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 39.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of YYForce Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
YYForce Inc. has an operating margin of -36.0%, meaning the company loses $36 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 13/100. This is down from -10.1% the prior year.
YYForce Inc.'s revenue surged 39.3% year-over-year to $57.2M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 91/100.
YYForce Inc. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.06, meaning only $0.06 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 84/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
YYForce Inc.'s current ratio of 0.90 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 15/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
YYForce Inc.'s operations used $2.0M of cash, and capex of $379K added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $2.3M. This results in a cash flow score of 20/100.
YYForce Inc. posts a -208.0% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $208 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 6/100. This is down from -78.6% the prior year.
YYForce Inc. scores -1.39, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is pulled down most by an operating loss of $20.6M against total assets of $34.3M. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
YYForce Inc. passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
YYForce Inc. reported a net loss of $21.4M while operations used $2.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
YYForce Inc. reported an operating loss of $20.6M against $1.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
YYForce Inc. generated $57.2M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 39.3% from the prior year.
YYForce Inc. reported a net loss of $21.4M in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
YYForce Inc. recorded an outflow of $2.3M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
YYForce Inc. held $1.5M in cash against $628K in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025, with $17.1M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
YYForce Inc.'s gross margin was 13.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 1.0 percentage points from the prior year.
YYForce Inc.'s operating margin was -36.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 25.9 percentage points from the prior year.
YYForce Inc.'s net profit margin was -37.4% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 25.6 percentage points from the prior year.
YYForce Inc.'s ROE was -208.0% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 129.4 percentage points from the prior year.
Capital Allocation
YYForce Inc. invested $379K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 274.6% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
YFOR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY25Filing | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $57.2M+39.3% | $41.1M+29.4% | $31.8M+58.7% | $20.0M+14.7% | $17.5M |
| Cost of Revenue | $49.3M+37.7% | $35.8M+27.5% | $28.1M+61.1% | $17.5M+15.1% | $15.2M |
| Gross Profit | $7.9M+50.2% | $5.3M+44.0% | $3.7M+42.0% | $2.6M+11.9% | $2.3M |
| Operating Income | -$20.6Mn/m | -$4.1M-392.0% | $1.4M+14.9% | $1.2M+138.1% | $518K |
| Interest Expense | $1.0M+138.5% | $431K+31.3% | $329K+20750.9% | $2K-99.1% | $170K |
| Income Tax | -$39K-114.0% | $276K+23.0% | $224K+57.8% | $142Kn/m | -$15K |
| Net Income | -$21.4Mn/m | -$4.8M-667.6% | $852K+11.9% | $762K+109.9% | $363K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$21.98 | -$0.14-800.0% | $0.020.0% | $0.02+100.0% | $0.01 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$21.98 | -$0.14-800.0% | $0.020.0% | $0.02+100.0% | $0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 974,686 | 34M-10.8% | 38M+15.9% | 33M+13.5% | 29M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA.
YFOR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY25Filing | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $34.3M+123.4% | $15.4M+44.0% | $10.7M+85.0% | $5.8M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $15.4M+14.8% | $13.4M+31.4% | $10.2M+96.2% | $5.2M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.5M+80.6% | $837K+79.1% | $467K+190.2% | $161K+144.0% | $66K |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | $4.0M0.0% | $4.0M+51.2% | $2.6M | N/A |
| Goodwill | $5.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $20.7M+126.0% | $9.2M+40.5% | $6.5M+35.3% | $4.8M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $17.1M+115.4% | $8.0M+32.9% | $6.0M+70.4% | $3.5M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.6M+195.1% | $1.2M+125.5% | $539K-58.9% | $1.3M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $628K+334.7% | $144K-72.4% | $524K+4.0% | $503K | N/A |
| Total Equity | $10.3M+67.4% | $6.2M+48.9% | $4.1M+338.3% | $942Kn/m | -$67K |
| Retained Earnings | -$25.7Mn/m | -$4.3M-886.4% | $546Kn/m | -$307K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments.
YFOR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY25Filing | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.0Mn/m | -$1.5M-3004.5% | $52K-94.5% | $935K+120.5% | $424K |
| Capital Expenditures | $379K+274.6% | $101K-54.8% | $224K+100.0% | $112K-53.5% | $241K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$2.3Mn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$172K-121.0% | $823K+350.0% | $183K |
| Investing Cash Flow | $55Kn/m | -$101Kn/m | -$224Kn/m | -$112Kn/m | -$241K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $2.5M+21.7% | $2.1M+342.0% | $470Kn/m | -$726Kn/m | -$180K |
| Dividends Paid | $89K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.
YFOR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY25Filing | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 13.8%+1.0pp | 12.8%+1.3pp | 11.5%-1.4pp | 12.8%-0.3pp | 13.2% |
| Operating Margin | -36.0%-25.9pp | -10.1%-14.5pp | 4.5%-1.7pp | 6.2%+3.2pp | 3.0% |
| Net Margin | -37.4%-25.6pp | -11.8%-14.4pp | 2.7%-1.1pp | 3.8%+1.7pp | 2.1% |
| Return on Equity | -208.0%-129.4pp | -78.6%-99.3pp | 20.6%-60.2pp | 80.8% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -62.4%-30.9pp | -31.5%-39.5pp | 8.0%-5.2pp | 13.2% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.90-0.8x | 1.690.0x | 1.70+0.2x | 1.48 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.060.0x | 0.02-0.1x | 0.13-0.4x | 0.53 | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 2.01+0.5x | 1.49-0.1x | 1.58-3.5x | 5.12 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 1.67-1.0x | 2.67-0.3x | 2.98-0.5x | 3.47 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -4.1%-0.2pp | -3.9%-3.4pp | -0.5%-4.7pp | 4.1%+3.1pp | 1.1% |
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.90), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YYForce Inc. YFOR | FY2025 | $57.2M | -$21.4M | -37.4% | $1.1M | 38/100 |
| SMX (Security Matters) Public Limited Company SMX | FY2025 | N/A | -$174.6M | N/A | $1.8M | — |
| Cre8 Enterprise Limited CRE | FY2025 | $16.8M | $678K | 4.0% | $5.0M | 53/100 |
| Lichen China Limited LICN | FY2025 | $24.5M | -$22.0M | -89.6% | $9.3M | 36/100 |
| Samfine Creation Holdings Group Limited SFHG | FY2025 | $21.8M | -$2.5M | -11.7% | $8.2M | 35/100 |
Where YYForce Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) reported $57.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 39.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) revenue grew by 39.3% year-over-year, from $41.1M to $57.2M in fiscal year 2025.
No, YYForce Inc. (YFOR) reported a net loss of $21.4M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -37.4%.
As of fiscal year 2025, YYForce Inc. (YFOR) had $1.5M in cash and equivalents against $628K in long-term debt.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) had a gross margin of 13.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) had an operating margin of -36.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) had a net profit margin of -37.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) has a return on equity of -208.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) recorded an outflow of $2.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) recorded an outflow of $2.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) had $34.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) invested $379K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) had a current ratio of 0.90 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 2.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) had a return on assets of -62.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $1.1M as of Oct 30, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) trades at 0.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by $57.2M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $1.1M as of Oct 30, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) has an Altman Z-Score of -1.39, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) reported a net loss of $21.4M while operations used $2.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) reported an operating loss of $20.6M against $1.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
YYForce Inc. (YFOR) scores 38 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.