A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 6-K/A for Q2 FY2026, filed Apr 2, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ZBAO SEC filings page.
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) reported $38.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 53.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue expanded, but stable gross margins could not absorb higher overhead, turning profitable operations into losses and weakening balance-sheet flexibility.
The key break sits below gross profit: gross margin held nearly flat at40.7% in FY2024 and41.0% in FY2025, while SG&A rose sharply. That combination points to overhead expansion as the visible earnings break, with operating margin moving from5.5% to-19.3% .
FY2025's net loss of
The equity base fell from
Financial Health Signals
Zhibao Technology Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Zhibao Technology Inc. passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Zhibao Technology Inc. reported a net loss of $8.7M while operations used $2.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Zhibao Technology Inc. reported an operating loss of $7.5M against $461K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Zhibao Technology Inc. held $3.9M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ZBAO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ZBAO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'266-K/A | Q4'2520-F | Q2'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $40.5M-6.2% | $23.8M-17.0% | $43.2M+30.8% | $28.7M | $33.0M |
| Current Assets | $27.6M-32.4% | $20.2M-25.8% | $40.8M+31.7% | $27.2M | $31.0M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3.9M+2.2% | $1.4M+334.4% | $3.9M+393.9% | $330K | $780K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $16.6M-10.2% | $15.9M-11.2% | $18.5M+57.9% | $17.9M | $11.7M |
| Long-Term Investments | $1.2M | $1.7M | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $3.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $33.4M+0.8% | $20.4M+2.3% | $33.2M+7.7% | $19.9M | $30.8M |
| Current Liabilities | $31.9M-0.9% | $20.1M+3.6% | $32.2M+5.1% | $19.4M | $30.6M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.5M+56.3% | $270K-47.4% | $985K+424.3% | $513K | $188K |
| Total Equity | $2.8M-71.5% | $3.4M-60.9% | $10.0M+360.8% | $8.8M | $2.2M |
| Retained Earnings | -$28.3M-56.1% | -$27.1M-49.2% | -$18.2M+16.1% | -$18.1M | -$21.6M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
ZBAO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ZBAO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhibao Technology Inc. ZBAO | FY2025 | $38.7M | -$8.7M | -22.4% | $546K | — |
| Huize Holding Limited HUIZ | FY2025 | $226.3M | $578K | 0.3% | $12.6M | 16/100 |
| Reliance Global Group, Inc. RELI | FY2025 | $12.4M | -$7.0M | -56.2% | $4.1M | 21/100 |
| AIFU Inc. AIFU | FY2025 | $79.6M | -$325.4M | N/A | $71.2M | 23/100 |
| TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd TIRX | FY2024 | $5.4M | $617K | 11.4% | $2.7M | 24/100 |
| GoHealth, Inc. GOCO | FY2025 | $361.8M | -$257.1M | -71.1% | $5.1M | 10/100 |
Where Zhibao Technology Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Zhibao Technology Inc.'s annual revenue?
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) reported $38.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 53.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Zhibao Technology Inc.'s revenue growing?
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) revenue grew by 53.0% year-over-year, from $25.3M to $38.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Zhibao Technology Inc. profitable?
No, Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) reported a net income of -$8.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -22.4%.
What is Zhibao Technology Inc.'s EBITDA?
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) had EBITDA of -$7.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Zhibao Technology Inc.'s gross margin?
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) had a gross margin of 41.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Zhibao Technology Inc.'s operating margin?
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) had an operating margin of -19.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Zhibao Technology Inc.'s net profit margin?
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) had a net profit margin of -22.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Zhibao Technology Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) has a return on equity of -251.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Zhibao Technology Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) recorded an outflow of $2.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Zhibao Technology Inc.'s total assets?
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) had $23.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Zhibao Technology Inc. spend on research and development?
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) invested $1.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Zhibao Technology Inc.'s current ratio?
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) had a current ratio of 1.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Zhibao Technology Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 5.92 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Zhibao Technology Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) had a return on assets of -36.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Zhibao Technology Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $546K as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Zhibao Technology Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) trades at 0.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $38.7M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $546K as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Zhibao Technology Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Zhibao Technology Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) reported a net loss of $8.7M while operations used $2.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Zhibao Technology Inc. cover its interest payments?
Zhibao Technology Inc. (ZBAO) reported an operating loss of $7.5M against $461K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.