Erie Indemnity Company SEC filings document operating results and material events for a Pennsylvania company whose Class A common stock trades on Nasdaq. The filing record includes 8-K reports with earnings releases, financial exhibits, quarterly dividend declarations, annual meeting voting results, director elections, executive succession disclosures, and governance updates.
These filings also identify capital-structure and voting matters, including Class A common stock registration and Class B common stock voting mechanics at shareholder meetings. Other disclosures cover revisions to the company's Code of Conduct and senior financial officer ethics code, Regulation FD updates on information security events, and formal exhibits tied to results announcements and board actions.
Erie Indemnity Company executive vice president Sean Dugan reported acquiring 8.794 Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits on July 21, 2026 through dividend reinvestment under the company’s Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent rights to receive an equivalent number of Class A common shares upon retirement or separation. Following this transaction, Dugan holds 1,306.527 Share Credits under the plan and 278.650 shares of Class A common stock directly.
Erie Indemnity Company executive Cody Cook, Executive Vice President, reported acquiring 8.699 Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits on July 21, 2026 through dividend reinvestment. These credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of Class A common shares upon retirement or separation, bringing his plan balance to 1,292.341 share credits and his direct Class A holdings to 1,147.268 shares.
Erie Indemnity Company executive Marc Cipriani, Senior Vice President, acquired 15.064 Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits on 2026-07-21 through dividend reinvestment. This increased his plan-related Share Credits to 2,238.088, each representing the right to receive an equivalent number of Class A common shares upon retirement or separation, with no exercise or expiration dates. He also reports direct ownership of 15,997 shares of Class A common stock. The transaction is not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Erie Indemnity Company executive Brian W. Bolash, EVP, Secretary and General Counsel, acquired 23.848 Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits on July 21, 2026 under dividend reinvestment in the company’s Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent rights to receive an equivalent number of Class A shares upon retirement or separation. Following this transaction he holds 3,543.181 Share Credits and 445 Class A common shares directly.
Erie Indemnity Company director Salvatore Correnti was credited with 20.611 Directors' Deferred Compensation Share Credits on July 21, 2026 under a dividend reinvestment feature of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equal number of Class A common shares when his board service ends and have no exercise or expiration dates. After this credit, he holds 2,802.147 Share Credits and 320 Class A common shares directly.
Erie Indemnity director Thomas W. Palmer acquired 108.268 Directors' Deferred Compensation Share Credits on July 21, 2026 through dividend reinvestment under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. These share credits correspond to the right to receive an equivalent number of Class A common shares when his board service ends. Following this crediting, he holds 15,825.356 such share credits directly and 770 Class A shares indirectly through the Thomas W. Palmer Revocable Trust.
Erie Indemnity Company director Brian Arden Hudson Sr. acquired 24.5610 Directors' Deferred Compensation Share Credits on July 21, 2026 through dividend reinvestment under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. These Share Credits give him the right to receive an equivalent number of Class A common shares when his board service ends. Following this crediting, he held 3389.1270 deferred share credits and 295.0000 Class A common shares directly.
Erie Indemnity Company director Charles Scott Hartz acquired 132.6100 Directors' Deferred Compensation Share Credits on 2026-07-21 through dividend reinvestment under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. These Share Credits track Class A common stock and represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares when his board service ends, with no exercise or expiration dates.
After this transaction, Hartz held 19,441.8450 deferred Share Credits directly and 1,097.4270 Class A common shares indirectly through the C. Scott Hartz 2005 Delaware Trust. The transaction was not reported as being made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Erie Indemnity Company director Thomas B. Hagen reported acquiring 99.757 Directors' Deferred Compensation Share Credits on 2026-07-21 through dividend reinvestment under the Outside Directors' Stock Plan. These share credits track Class A common stock and are payable in an equal number of shares when his board service ends, with no exercise or expiration dates.
Following the transaction he holds 14,560.851 share credits directly, plus direct and indirect Class A and Class B positions held through trusts, an estate and a family limited partnership, for which he disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest.
Erie Indemnity Company director Hagen Jonathan Hirt acquired 116.921 Directors' Deferred Compensation Share Credits on July 21, 2026 through dividend reinvestment under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, increasing his deferred share-credit balance to 17,110.739 tied to Class A common stock.
He also holds direct and indirect positions in Class A and Class B Common Stock, with Class B convertible into Class A at 2,400 shares of Class A for each Class B share. Certain shares held by family members are reported with beneficial ownership disclaimed, and the transaction was not indicated as made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.