The Progressive Corporation filings document formal disclosures for an Ohio-based insurance holding company with common shares listed on the New York Stock Exchange. Its 8-K reports regularly furnish monthly and year-to-date operating results for the company and its consolidated subsidiaries, including net premiums written, net premiums earned, net income, per-share results, combined ratio, realized securities gains or losses, and policies in force by line of business.
The filing record also includes capital-structure disclosures tied to senior notes and material agreements, proxy materials covering board governance, shareholder voting matters, executive compensation, and equity awards, and officer-transition disclosures under current-report requirements.
Progressive Corp executive Patrick K. Callahan, Personal Lines President, received a grant of 29,851.9 shares of common stock on July 24, 2026 at $0.00 per share upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock unit awards granted in 2023, including accrued dividend equivalents.
On the same date, 12,578 shares of common stock were withheld and disposed of at $211.90 per share to satisfy exercise-price or tax obligations. These transactions were not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
On July 24, 2026, Progressive Corp’s Chief Information Officer Steven Broz received 10959.3190 common shares upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock unit awards granted in 2023, including dividend equivalents, and had 4832.0000 shares withheld at 211.9000 per share as a payment of exercise price or tax liability reported under code F.
Progressive Corp. Chief Investment Officer Jonathan S. Bauer reported equity compensation changes dated 2026-07-24. He acquired 4,175.647 common shares at $0.00 from vesting of 2023 performance-based restricted stock unit awards, including dividend equivalents. In a related code F transaction, 1,933 shares were used to satisfy exercise-price or tax-liability obligations at $211.90 per share. He also reported indirect ownership of 122.674 shares in a 401(k) Plan. These transactions were not reported as executed under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Progressive Corp Commercial Lines President Karen Bailo received 15,030.459 common shares on 2026-07-24 upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted in 2023, including accrued dividend equivalents. On the same date, 6,578 shares of common stock were withheld at $211.90 per share to satisfy tax obligations.
Progressive Corp. Chief Information Officer Steven Broz reported selling 1,156 shares of common stock on July 23, 2026, at $205.17 per share in an open-market or private transaction. The sale was executed under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted February 19, 2026, and he now directly holds 26,354.626 shares.