STOCK TITAN

[8-K] T1 Energy Inc. Reports Material Event

Filing Impact
(High)
Filing Sentiment
(Neutral)
Form Type
8-K

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

T1 Energy Inc. reported first quarter 2026 results showing strong growth in its U.S. solar manufacturing business while still posting an overall loss. Total net sales reached $177.6 million, up from $53.5 million a year earlier, driven mainly by related-party module sales. Gross profit was $29.1 million, a 17% gross margin, as fixed-margin and cost-plus contracts supported pricing.

The company generated record net income from continuing operations of $3.9 million, or $0.01 per share$24.3 million loss from discontinued operations led to a total net loss of $20.4 million and a net loss attributable to common stockholders of $21.4 million, or ($0.08) per share. Adjusted EBITDA from continuing operations turned positive to $9.1 million from a $4.0 million loss in the prior-year quarter, reflecting higher volumes and lower third-party fees.

Cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash declined to $123.7 million as of March 31, 2026 from $270.8 million at year-end, mainly due to $72.9 million of operating cash outflows and $60.7 million of capital expenditures, including work on the G2_Austin cell facility. T1 produced about 638 MW of modules at its G1_Dallas plant and maintained 2026 production guidance of 3.1–4.2 GW, targeting the high end based on international cell procurement. Management reaffirmed an integrated Adjusted EBITDA run-rate target of $375–$450 million for 2027 from G1_Dallas and Phase 1 of G2_Austin, and longer-term $650–$700 million when both sites are fully ramped to 5 GW each.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.

Insights

Revenue and EBITDA inflected positively, but cash burn and discontinued losses remain sizable.

T1 Energy delivered a sharp top-line expansion, with total net sales of $177.6 million versus $53.5 million a year earlier, mainly from related-party module sales. Gross profit improved to $29.1 million at a 17% margin, supported by fixed-margin and cost-plus offtake contracts at G1_Dallas.

Continuing operations swung to net income of $3.9 million, and Adjusted EBITDA turned positive to $9.1 million from a $4.0 million loss, indicating better core profitability. However, discontinued operations generated a $24.3 million loss, leaving a consolidated net loss of $20.4 million and continued use of cash.

Cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash fell from $270.8 million at December 31, 2025 to $123.7 million at March 31, 2026, driven by $72.9 million of operating and $60.7 million of investing outflows, including G2_Austin spending. Management priced an upsized convertible notes offering with $175 million net proceeds in April 2026 and is targeting a debt-heavy package to fund remaining Phase 1 capex, so future filings may clarify the resulting leverage and interest burden.

Item 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition Financial
Disclosure of earnings results, typically an earnings press release or preliminary financials.
Item 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure Disclosure
Material non-public information disclosed under Regulation Fair Disclosure, often investor presentations or guidance.
Item 9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits Exhibits
Financial statements, pro forma financial information, and exhibit attachments filed with this report.
Total net sales $177.6M Three months ended March 31, 2026
Gross margin 17% Q1 2026 gross profit as share of net sales
Net income from continuing ops $3.9M Three months ended March 31, 2026
Net loss $20.4M Including discontinued operations, Q1 2026
Adjusted EBITDA $9.1M Continuing operations, Q1 2026
Cash, cash equivalents & restricted cash $123.7M As of March 31, 2026
Module production 638.3 MW G1_Dallas, Q1 2026
2027 Adjusted EBITDA run-rate target $375–$450M G1_Dallas and G2_Austin Phase 1 combined
Adjusted EBITDA financial
"Adjusted EBITDA presented herein is a supplemental measure of T1’s performance"
Adjusted EBITDA is a way companies measure how much money they make from their core operations, like running a business, by removing certain costs or income that aren’t part of regular business activities. It helps investors see how well a company is doing without distractions from unusual expenses or gains, making it easier to compare companies or track performance over time.
discontinued operations financial
"Net loss from discontinued operations, net of tax | | | (24,321)"
Discontinued operations are parts of a company that it has decided to sell or shut down, and no longer plans to run in the future. This matters to investors because it helps them understand which parts of the business are ongoing and which are being phased out, providing a clearer picture of the company’s current performance and future prospects. Think of it like a store closing a department—it no longer contributes to sales or profits.
Redeemable preferred stock financial
"Redeemable preferred stock | | | | | | | | Series B convertible non-voting preferred stock"
A redeemable preferred stock is an ownership share that pays a steady dividend and gives holders priority over common shareholders for dividends and bankruptcy payouts, but can be bought back by the issuing company at a predetermined price or after a set date. It matters to investors because it combines income-like stability with limited upside—think of it as a preferred seat with an exit button the issuer can press—so you gain income and safety relative to common stock but face the risk of being forced to sell back at the issuer’s chosen price.
Section 232 investigation regulatory
"the outcome and timing of the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Section 232 investigation, any ruling thereunder"
A Section 232 investigation is a U.S. government review that asks whether certain imports threaten national security and whether the president should limit those imports through tariffs, quotas or other restrictions. For investors, the outcome can act like a sudden border rule change that raises costs, disrupts supply chains or limits market access for affected industries, so it can quickly alter company profits and stock values.
Section 45X credits regulatory
"qualify for the advanced manufacturing production credit under Section 45X of the Internal Revenue Code"
cost-plus offtake contracts financial
"margin improvement underpinned by fixed-margin and cost-plus offtake contracts"
Total net sales $177.6M
Net income from continuing operations $3.9M
Net loss attributable to common stockholders $21.4M
Adjusted EBITDA $9.1M
Guidance

Management maintained 2026 G1_Dallas production guidance of 3.1–4.2 GW and reiterated a 2027 integrated Adjusted EBITDA run-rate target of $375–$450 million for G1_Dallas and G2_Austin Phase 1.

false 0001992243 0001992243 2026-05-12 2026-05-12 0001992243 TE:CommonStock0.01ParValueMember 2026-05-12 2026-05-12 0001992243 TE:WarrantseachwholewarrantexercisableforoneCommonStockatanexercisepricefor11.50pershareMember 2026-05-12 2026-05-12 iso4217:USD xbrli:shares iso4217:USD xbrli:shares

 

 

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

 

FORM 8-K

 

CURRENT REPORT

 

PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE
SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

 

Date of Report (Date of earliest event reported): May 12, 2026 

 

T1 Energy Inc.

(Exact name of registrant as specified in its charter)

 

Delaware   001-41903   93-3205861
(State or other jurisdiction
of incorporation)
  (Commission File Number)   (IRS Employer
Identification No.)

 

1211 E 4th St.

Austin, Texas 78702

(Address of principal executive offices, including zip code)

 

Registrant’s telephone number, including area code: 409-599-5706

 

 

(Former name or former address, if changed since last report)

 

Check the appropriate box below if the Form 8-K filing is intended to simultaneously satisfy the filing obligation of the registrant under any of the following provisions:

 

  Written communications pursuant to Rule 425 under the Securities Act (17 CFR 230.425)

 

  Soliciting material pursuant to Rule 14a-12 under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14a-12)

 

  Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 14d-2(b) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14d-2(b))

 

  Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 13e-4(c) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.13e-4(c))

 

Securities registered pursuant to Section 12(b) of the Act:

 

Title of each class   Trading Symbol(s)   Name of each exchange on which registered
Common Stock, $0.01 par value   TE   The New York Stock Exchange
Warrants, each whole warrant exercisable for one Common Stock at an exercise price for $11.50 per share   TE WS   The New York Stock Exchange

 

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is an emerging growth company as defined in Rule 405 of the Securities Act of 1933 (§ 230.405 of this chapter) or Rule 12b-2 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (§ 240.12b-2 of this chapter).

 

Emerging growth company

 

If an emerging growth company, indicate by check mark if the registrant has elected not to use the extended transition period for complying with any new or revised financial accounting standards provided pursuant to Section 13(a) of the Exchange Act. ☐

 

 

 

 

 

 

Item 2.02. Results of Operations and Financial Condition.

 

On May 12, 2026, T1 Energy Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.

 

The information set forth under Item 9.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated herein by reference.

 

The information in this Item 2.02, including the Exhibit 99.1 attached hereto, is being furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”), nor shall it be deemed incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”), except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such filing.

 

Item 7.01. Regulation FD Disclosure.

 

The Company is furnishing its earnings call presentation for the quarter ended March 31, 2026 (the “Presentation”), attached as Exhibit 99.2 to this Current Report on Form 8-K, which may be referred to on the Company’s conference call for the financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026 to be held on May 12, 2026. The Presentation will also be available on the Company’s website at https://www.t1energy.com.

 

The information in this Item 7.01, including the Exhibit 99.2 attached hereto, is being furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Exchange Act, nor shall it be deemed incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such filing.

 

Item 9.01. Financial Statements and Exhibits.

 

(d) Exhibits.

 

Exhibit No.   Description
99.1   Press release, dated May 12, 2026, reporting T1 Energy Inc.’s financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.
99.2   Earnings call presentation for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.
104   Cover Page Interactive Data File (embedded within the Inline XBRL document).

 

1

 

 

SIGNATURE

 

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, hereunto duly authorized.

 

  T1 Energy Inc.
       
  By: /s/ Evan Calio
    Name: Evan Calio
    Title:     Chief Financial Officer

 

Dated: May 12, 2026

 

2

 

 

Exhibit 99.1

 

  News Release

 

 

 

T1 Energy Reports First Quarter 2026 Results

 

Austin, TX and New York, NY, May 12, 2026, T1 Energy Inc. (NYSE: TE) (“T1,” “T1 Energy,” or the “Company”) today reported financial and operating results for the first quarter 2026. The Company will hold a conference call today at 8:00 am EDT.

 

Headlines

 

Construction proceeding on schedule at G2_Austin, timeline for completion unchanged. Construction on the first 2.1 GW phase of T1’s flagship U.S. solar cell fab, G2_Austin, is progressing according to plan. During the first quarter, long lead time capital items including the steel package were ordered while ground works and infrastructure development at the site advanced. Concrete works commenced in April 2026, and the engineering team completed design work by finalizing the full Issued for Construction package in early May. T1 expects to begin erecting the first structural steel at G2 later in May, and the Company continues to target initial cell production at G2 in Q4 2026.

 

T1 achieves record quarterly Net Income from Continuing Operations of $3.9 million and record quarterly Adjusted EBITDA of $9.1 million in Q1 2026. Following the successful ramp of production at G1_Dallas in 2025, T1 achieved record quarterly profitability during the first quarter of 2026 due to higher than forecasted G1_Dallas production and sales, along with a favorable sequential mix shift of deliveries from merchant sales to fixed margin and cost-plus offtake contracts, and lower third-party fees.

 

Capital formation is progressing through diligence. T1 has identified and is targeting a comprehensive financing solution in Q2 2026 that includes a significant debt component to fund the remaining estimated capital spending required for the 2.1 GW Phase 1 of G2_Austin. With $174.7 million of estimated net proceeds generated from the pricing of the Company’s upsized public offering of convertible senior notes in April 2026, the estimated Phase 1 financing requirement now stands at approximately $225 million.

 

“Our team made excellent progress during the first quarter to advance our top priorities: operate profitably at G1_Dallas, fund and build G2_Austin, and establish T1 as an integrated, homegrown U.S. solar and storage powerhouse supporting domestic energy and hyperscaler development” said Dan Barcelo, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of T1 Energy. “As we look ahead, we are focused on hitting key construction milestones, targeting a comprehensive financing package for G2_Austin in the second quarter, building our offtake coverage through our developer customer base, and driving profitability as T1 grows.”

 

Business update and guidance

 

Maintaining 2026 operating guidance and awaiting clarity on key swing factors for 2026 financial guidance. T1’s 2026 production guidance range of 3.1 – 4.2 GW from G1_Dallas is unchanged. The Company believes it is well positioned to achieve the high-end of this targeted production range in 2026 based on continued progress qualifying international cell vendors. Other swing factors that could impact T1’s 2026 Adjusted EBITDA include: customer merchant sales demand for H2 2026, a potential ruling in the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Section 232 investigation into foreign sourced polysilicon and derivatives, and the status of International Emergency Economic Powers Act (“IEEPA”) tariffs.

 

Preliminary indications of incremental customer demand for integrated G1_Dallas/G2_Austin high domestic content modules. T1 continues to pursue multi-year offtake contracts through strategic partnerships as well as merchant sales opportunities. With safe harboring deadlines and a potential Section 232 outcome looming, Indicative customer demand for potential G1/G2 offtakes covers more than 100% of the Company’s anticipated G1/G2 production capacity for 2027 - 2028.

 

 

 

T1 Energy Inc. News Release

 

 

 

 

T1 is committed to strategic alignment with key U.S. policy initiatives. As a large buyer of U.S. polysilicon and wafers through long-term supply agreements with Hemlock Semiconductor and Corning Inc. (NYSE: GLW), T1 believes it is well positioned for a potential ruling in the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Section 232 investigation into foreign sourced polysilicon.

 

T1 underscores commitment to American advanced manufacturing with organizational development. The Company continues to strengthen and grow key functions in sales, engineering, and supply chain to expand T1’s commercial presence in the utility-scale and hyperscaler ecosystems, enhance internal technical capabilities, and build cost optimized, integrated U.S. and global supply chains.

 

Subsequent Events to Q1 2026

 

T1 completed an upsized public offering of convertible senior notes due 2031. In April 2026, the Company completed a public offering of $160 million aggregate principal amount of its 4.00% convertible senior notes due 2031. The offering, which was upsized from an originally targeted $125.0 million, generated net proceeds of $174.7 million and has positioned T1 to progress construction of the 2.1 GW Phase 1 of G2_Austin while the company pursues a comprehensive financing solution with a significant debt component.

 

Q1 2026 Results Overview

 

T1 Energy reported a net loss attributable to common stockholders for the first quarter of 2026 of $21.4 million, or $(0.08) per share compared to a net loss of $17.1 million, or $(0.11) per share for the first quarter of 2025. Net income from continuing operations was $3.9 million, or $0.01 per share for the first quarter of 2026 compared to a net loss from continuing operations of $6.3 million, or $(0.05) per share for the first quarter of 2025. Net loss from discontinued operations was $24.3 million, or $(0.09) per share for the first quarter of 2026 compared to $10.0 million, or $(0.06) per share for the first quarter of 2025.

 

As of March 31, 2026, T1 had cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash of $123.7 million, of which $46.4 million was unrestricted cash.

 

Presentation of First Quarter 2026 Results

 

A presentation will be held today, May 12, 2026, at 8:00 am Eastern Daylight Time to discuss financial and operating results for the first quarter 2026. The results and presentation material will be available for download at https://ir.t1energy.com/.

 

Participants can access the conference call by clicking the following link and completing the online registration form. Upon registering participants will receive the dial-in info and PIN to join the call.

 

The call will also be available by clicking the webcast link.

 

About T1 Energy

 

T1 Energy Inc. (NYSE: TE) is an energy solutions provider building an integrated U.S. supply chain for solar and batteries. In December 2024, T1 completed a transformative transaction, positioning the Company as one of the leading solar manufacturing companies in the U.S., with a complementary solar and battery storage strategy. Based in the U.S. with plans to expand its operations in America, the Company is also exploring value optimization opportunities across its portfolio of assets in Europe.

 

T1 Energy Inc. News Release

 

2

 

 

To learn more about T1, please visit www.T1energy.com and follow on social media.

 

Investor contact:

 

Jeffrey Spittel

EVP, Investor Relations and Corporate Development

jeffrey.spittel@T1energy.com

Tel: +1 409 599-5706

 

Media contact:

 

Russell Gold

EVP, Strategic Communications
russell.gold@T1energy.com

Tel: +1 214 616-9715

 

Cautionary Statement Concerning Forward-Looking Statements:

 

This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. All statements contained in this press release that do not relate to matters of historical fact should be considered forward-looking statements, including without limitation with respect to T1’s strategy of developing as an integrated U.S. solar and storage leader, powering U.S. AI development and energy dominance and establishing a domestic solar supply chain (including its desired position as the first vertically integrated American silicon-based advanced solar company); T1’s ability to build commercial traction with U.S. customers; T1’s ability to generate meaningful long-term shareholder value; T1’s project financing and development of G2_Austin and related timeline (including the timing for funding and completing G2_Austin); T1’s financial and operating performance and guidance (including 2026 operating and financial guidance) and any projected business outlook; the outcome and timing of the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Section 232 investigation, any ruling thereunder, and the impact of any such ruling on T1’s pricing, demand, customer behavior, and 2026 Adjusted EBITDA; the growth of U.S. electricity demand; T1’s commercial presence and ability to grow its U.S. customer base; T1’s ability to meet its production plan and pursue strategic partnerships; T1’s capital formation opportunities and the timing thereof; any cell procurement targets and indications of customer demand in 2026; T1’s ability to optimize its capital structure; the ramp up of production and revenues at G1_Dallas (including the timing for module production); discussions with utilities/developers to explore strategic partnerships; any commercial funnel of sales opportunities for 2026 and beyond (including customer pursuits, advanced opportunities and ongoing discussions with customers); and T1’s ability to meet its strategic priorities to fund and build T1’s integrated polysilicon solar supply chain and enhance its profitability and capital structure. These forward-looking statements are based on management’s current expectations. These statements are neither promises nor guarantees, but involve known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other important factors that may cause actual future events, results, or achievements to be materially different from T1’s expectations and projections expressed or implied by the forward-looking statements. Important factors include, but are not limited to, those discussed under the caption “Risk Factors” in T1’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”) on March 31, 2026, as amended and supplemented by Amendment No. 1 on Form 10-K/A filed with the SEC on April 30, 2026, including risks related to: (1) T1’s ability to (i) construct and equip manufacturing facilities in a timely and cost-effective manner; (ii) target and retain customers and suppliers; (iii) attract and retain key employees and qualified personnel; (iv) protect its intellectual property; (v) comply with legal and environmental regulations; (vi) compete in international markets in light of export and import controls; (vii) incur substantially more debt; (viii) remediate the material weakness in T1’s internal control over financial reporting or otherwise maintain effective internal control over financial reporting, (ix) qualify for the advanced manufacturing production credit under Section 45X of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended, and (x) rely on third-party warranties; (2) the concentration of T1’s operations in Texas and its dependence on a limited number of suppliers; (3) changes adversely affecting the flow of components and materials from international vendors, the costs of raw materials, components, equipment, and machinery; (4) general economic and geopolitical conditions, (5) changes in applicable laws or regulations, including environmental, export control and tax laws and incentives and renewable energy targets, as well as international trade policies, including tariffs, on T1’s products and competitive position; (6) the outcome of any legal proceedings relating to T1’s products and services, including intellectual property or product liability claims, commercial or contractual disputes, warranty claims, and other proceedings; and (7) the capital-intensive nature of T1’s business and its ability to raise additional capital on attractive terms or service its debt. The above referenced filings are available on the SEC’s website at www.sec.gov. Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date of this press release and are based on information available to T1 as of the date of this press release, and T1 assumes no obligation to update such forward-looking statements, all of which are expressly qualified by the statements in this section, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, except as required by law.

 

T1 Energy Inc. News Release

 

3

 

 

T1 intends to use its website as a channel of distribution to disclose information which may be of interest or material to investors and to communicate with investors and the public. Such disclosures will be included on T1’s website in the ‘Investor Relations’ section. T1, and its CEO and Chairman of the Board, Daniel Barcelo, also intend to use certain social media channels, including, but not limited to, X, LinkedIn and Instagram, as means of communicating with the public and investors about T1, its progress, products, and other matters. While not all the information that T1 or Daniel Barcelo post to their respective digital platforms may be deemed to be of a material nature, some information may be. As a result, T1 encourages investors and others interested to review the information that it and Daniel Barcelo posts and to monitor such portions of T1’s website and social media channels on a regular basis, in addition to following T1’s press releases, SEC filings, and public conference calls and webcasts. The contents of T1’s website and its and Daniel Barcelo’s social media channels shall not be deemed incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended.

 

Use of Non-GAAP Financial Measures

 

T1 reports financial results in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles in the United States (“GAAP”). Adjusted EBITDA presented herein is a supplemental measure of T1’s performance that is not required by, or presented in accordance with, GAAP. The presentation of this non-GAAP financial measure is not intended to be considered in isolation or as a substitute for, or superior to, financial information prepared and presented in accordance with GAAP.

 

T1 defines Adjusted EBITDA as net income (loss) from continuing operations before interest expense, income tax expense (benefit), depreciation and amortization, and further adjustments to exclude certain items that management does not consider indicative of the Company’s core operating performance, including, but not limited to, non-cash charges, non-recurring items, and non-operating gains or losses. These adjustments include impairment charges, losses on debt extinguishment, losses on settlement of derivative liabilities, share-based compensation, fair value adjustments of warrant and derivative liabilities, and non-recurring transaction expenses. Our Adjusted EBITDA measure was re-defined in the fourth quarter of 2025 to also exclude certain non-recurring transaction expenses. The historical presentation of Adjusted EBITDA in this press release has been recast to conform to the revised definition.

 

T1 uses Adjusted EBITDA as a key measure in evaluating its financial and operating performance and in making strategic business decisions. T1 believes that Adjusted EBITDA, when considered together with the corresponding GAAP financial measures, provides meaningful supplemental information by excluding items that may not be representative of its core business, operating results, or future outlook. However, Adjusted EBITDA is not a measure of financial performance under GAAP and should not be considered as an alternative to net income (loss) from continuing operations or any other measure of performance or liquidity presented in accordance with GAAP.

 

Adjusted EBITDA has been reconciled to the nearest GAAP measure for historical periods in the table entitled “Reconciliation of Non-GAAP Measures to Most Comparable Amounts” set forth on Annex A of this press release.

 

T1 Energy Inc. News Release

 

4

 

 

T1 ENERGY INC.

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS

(In thousands, except per share data)

(Unaudited)

 

   March 31,
2026
   December 31,
2025
 
ASSETS
Current assets:        
Cash and cash equivalents  $46,367   $182,450 
Restricted cash   70,178    81,203 
Accounts receivable trade, net - related parties   100,023    84,481 
Government grants receivable, net   77,801    36,376 
Inventory   128,941    116,043 
Advances to suppliers   139,105    137,532 
Other current assets   10,466    5,989 
Current assets of discontinued operations   11,791    19,418 
Total current assets   584,672    663,492 
Restricted cash   7,120    7,120 
Property and equipment, net   345,956    302,302 
Goodwill   57,449    57,449 
Intangible assets, net   169,131    180,481 
Right-of-use asset under operating leases   162,834    151,166 
Other assets   9,916    10,098 
Total assets  $1,337,078   $1,372,108 
LIABILITIES, REDEEMABLE PREFERRED STOCK AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY          
Current liabilities:          
Accounts payable  $96,493   $91,323 
Accrued liabilities and other   64,661    47,224 
Deferred revenue   90,006    56,731 
Derivative liabilities   1,132    11,661 
Current portion of long-term debt   48,236    46,357 
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities - related parties   108,964    162,754 
Current liabilities of discontinued operations   56,397    47,538 
Total current liabilities   465,889    463,588 
Long-term deferred revenue   48,189    48,189 
Convertible notes   153,381    152,960 
Operating lease liability   154,069    143,534 
Long-term debt   122,604    137,303 
Long-term debt - related party   54,185    53,538 
Deferred tax liability   3,222    3,758 
Other long-term liabilities   26,332    47,353 
Total liabilities   1,027,871    1,050,223 
Commitments and contingencies          
Redeemable preferred stock          
Series B convertible non-voting preferred stock, $0.01 par value, 1,600 shares issued and outstanding as of both March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively (includes accrued dividends of $400 and $160 as of March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively)   18,045    17,805 
Series B-1 convertible non-voting preferred stock, $0.01 par value, 5,000 shares issued and outstanding as of both March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively (includes accrued dividends of $1,250 and $500 as of March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively)   54,460    53,710 
Equity:          
Common stock, $0.01 par value, 279,037 and 266,267 shares issued and outstanding as of March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively   2,790    2,663 
Additional paid-in capital   1,358,278    1,358,992 
Accumulated other comprehensive loss   (10,875)   (18,213)
Accumulated deficit   (1,113,491)   (1,093,072)
Total equity   236,702    250,370 
Total liabilities, redeemable preferred stock and equity  $1,337,078   $1,372,108 

 

T1 Energy Inc. News Release

 

5

 

 

T1 ENERGY INC.

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS AND COMPREHENSIVE LOSS

(In thousands, except per share data)

(Unaudited)

 

   Three months ended
March 31,
 
   2026   2025 
Net sales  $241   $ 
Net sales - related party   177,406    53,452 
Total net sales   177,647    53,452 
Cost of sales   148,563    35,671 
Gross profit   29,084    17,781 
Operating expenses:          
Selling, general and administrative   51,589    43,379 
Total operating expenses   51,589    43,379 
Operating loss from continuing operations   (22,505)   (25,598)
Other (expense) income:          
Warrant liability fair value adjustment   10,413    1,567 
Derivative liabilities fair value adjustment   19,955    25,229 
Impairment of assets previously classified as held for sale       (282)
Interest expense, net   (6,164)   (9,853)
Other income, net   1,981    163 
Total other income   26,185    16,824 
Income (loss) from continuing operations before income taxes   3,680    (8,774)
Income tax benefit   222    2,513 
Net income (loss) from continuing operations   3,902    (6,261)
Net loss from discontinued operations, net of tax   (24,321)   (9,978)
Net loss   (20,419)   (16,239)
Preferred dividends and accretion   (990)   (891)
Net loss attributable to common stockholders  $(21,409)  $(17,130)
           
Weighted average shares outstanding:          
Weighted average shares of common stock outstanding - basic   278,539    155,933 
Weighted average shares of common stock outstanding - diluted   285,252    155,933 
           
Net income (loss) per share attributable to common stockholders:          
Net income (loss) per share from continuing operations - basic and diluted  $0.01   $(0.05)
Net loss per share from discontinued operations - basic and diluted  $(0.09)  $(0.06)
Net loss per share - basic and diluted  $(0.08)  $(0.11)
           
Other comprehensive income (loss):          
Net loss  $(20,419)  $(16,239)
Foreign currency translation adjustments   7,338    26,065 
Total comprehensive income (loss)   (13,081)   9,826 
Preferred dividends and accretion   (990)   (891)
Comprehensive income (loss) attributable to common stockholders  $(14,071)  $8,935 

 

T1 Energy Inc. News Release

 

6

 

 

T1 ENERGY INC.

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

(In thousands)

(Unaudited)

 

   Three months ended
March 31,
 
   2026   2025 
Cash flows from operating activities:        
Net loss  $(20,419)  $(16,239)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to cash used in operating activities:          
Share-based compensation expense   2,738    3,939 
Depreciation and amortization   25,105    14,678 
Impairment of assets previously classified as held for sale       282 
Change in valuation allowance   15,358    (645)
Change in fair value of derivative liabilities   (19,955)   (25,229)
Gain on sale of property and equipment       (5,675)
Amortization of debt issuance costs, premium and discount   1,873    4,640 
Reduction in the carrying amount of right-of-use assets   2,095    1,689 
Warrant liability fair value adjustment   (10,413)   (1,567)
Deferred income taxes   (536)   (995)
Other   (20)   2,350 
Changes in operating assets and liabilities:          
Accounts receivable trade, net - related parties   (15,542)   (18,005)
Government grants receivable, net   (41,425)   (13,393)
Inventory   (12,898)   (58,483)
Other assets   183     
Advances to suppliers and other current assets   (10,027)   (358)
Accounts payable, accrued liabilities and other   (22,266)   56,827 
Deferred revenue   33,275    11,370 
Net cash used in operating activities   (72,874)   (44,814)
Cash flows from investing activities:          
Proceeds from the return of property and equipment deposits       1,202 
Purchases of property and equipment   (60,724)   (29,141)
Proceeds from the sale of property and equipment       50,000 
Net cash (used in) provided by investing activities   (60,724)   22,061 
Cash flows from financing activities:          
Repayment of Senior Secured Credit Facility   (13,625)    
Exercise of Penny Warrants   70     
Payment of debt issuance costs       (3,760)
Net cash used in financing activities   (13,555)   (3,760)
Effect of changes in foreign exchange rates on cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash   45    959 
Net decrease in cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash   (147,108)   (25,554)
Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash at beginning of period   270,773    76,645 
Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash at end of period  $123,665   $51,091 
Reconciliation to condensed consolidated balance sheets:          
Cash and cash equivalents  $46,367   $48,881 
Restricted cash   77,298    2,210 
Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash  $123,665   $51,091 

 

T1 Energy Inc. News Release

 

7

 

 

 T1 ENERGY INC.

RECONCILIATION OF NON-GAAP MEASURES TO MOST COMPARABLE AMOUNTS

(In thousands)

(Unaudited)

 

   Three months ended 
   March 31, 
   2026   2025 
Net loss  $(20,419)  $(16,239)
Net loss from discontinued operations, net of tax   24,321    9,978 
Net income (loss) from continuing operations   3,902    (6,261)
Adjustments to net income (loss) from continuing operations          
Interest expense, net   6,164    9,853 
Income tax benefit   (222)   (2,513)
Depreciation and amortization   25,105    14,678 
Impairment of assets previously classified as held for sale       282 
Warrant liability fair value adjustment   (10,413)   (1,567)
Derivative liabilities fair value adjustment   (19,955)   (25,229)
Other income, net   (1,981)   (163)
Share-based compensation expense   2,738    3,939 
Transaction and nonrecurring expenses (1)   3,796    2,980 
Adjusted EBITDA  $9,134   $(4,001)

 

(1)Transaction and nonrecurring expenses of $3.8 million for the three months March 31, 2026, was primarily related to non-recurring legal costs in connection with the evaluation, interpretation, and implementation of provisions under the Inflation Reduction Act (“IRA”) and the One Big Beautiful Bill Act (“OBBBA”) and non-recurring legal and advisory costs in connection with the evaluation and pursuit of potential acquisitions and joint venture arrangements. Transaction and nonrecurring expenses of $3.0 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, was primarily related to the Trina Business Combination and non-recurring legal and advisory costs in connection with the evaluation and pursuit of potential acquisitions and joint venture arrangements.

 

T1 Energy Inc. News Release

 

8

 

Exhibit 99.2

 

Q1 2026 Earnings Call May 12, 2026 G2_AUSTIN CONSTRUCTION: APRIL 2026 1 1

 

 

Q1 2026 Earnings Call 2 All the above referenced filings are available on the SEC’s website at www.sec.gov . Forward - looking statements speak only as of the date of this presentation and are based on information available to T1 as of the date of this presentation, and T1 assumes no obligation to update such forward - looking statements, all of which are expressly qualified by the statements in this section, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, except as required by law. Use of Non - GAAP Financial Measures T1 reports financial results in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles in the United States (“GAAP”). Adjusted EBITDA presented herein is a supplemental measure of T1’s performance that is not required by, or presented in accordance with, GAAP. The presentation of this non - GAAP financial measure is not intended to be considered in isolation or as a substitute for, or superior to, financial information prepared and presented in accordance with GAAP. T1 defines Adjusted EBITDA as net income (loss) from continuing operations before interest expense, income tax expense (benefit), depreciation and amortization, and further adjusted to exclude certain items that management does not consider indicative of the Company’s core operating performance, including, but not limited to, non - cash charges, non - recurring items, and non - operating gains or losses. These adjustments include impairment charges, losses on debt extinguishment, losses on settlement of derivative liabilities, share - based compensation, fair value adjustments of warrant and derivative liabilities, and non - recurring transaction expenses. Our Adjusted EBITDA measure was re - defined in the fourth quarter of 2025 to also exclude certain non - recurring transaction expenses. The historical presentation of Adjusted EBITDA in this presentation has been recast to conform to the revised definition. T1 uses Adjusted EBITDA as a key measure in evaluating its financial and operating performance and in making strategic business decisions. T1 believes that Adjusted EBITDA, when considered together with the corresponding GAAP financial measures, provides meaningful supplemental information by excluding items that may not be representative of its core business, operating results, or future outlook. However, Adjusted EBITDA is not a measure of financial performance under GAAP and should not be considered as an alternative to net income (loss) from continuing operations or any other measure of performance or liquidity presented in accordance with GAAP. Adjusted EBITDA has been reconciled to the nearest GAAP measure for historical periods in the table entitled “Reconciliation of Non - GAAP Measures to Most Comparable Amounts” set forth on Annex A of in T1’s Q1 2026 results press release published on May 12, 2026. However, T1 is unable to provide a reconciliation for the forward - looking Adjusted EBITDA guidance because it does not currently have sufficient information to accurately estimate all of the variables and individual adjustments for such reconciliation. As such, T1’s management cannot estimate on a forward - looking basis without unreasonable effort the impact these variables and individual adjustments will have on its reported results. Important Notices Forward Looking Statements This presentation contains forward - looking statements within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. All statements contained in this presentation that do not relate to matters of historical fact should be considered forward - looking statements, including without limitation with respect to T1’s strategy of developing as an integrated U.S. solar and storage leader, powering U.S. artificial intelligence (“AI”) development and energy dominance and establishing a domestic solar supply chain (including its desired position as the first vertically integrated American silicon - based advanced solar company); T1’s ability to build commercial traction with U.S. customers; T1’s ability to generate meaningful long - term shareholder value; T1's project financing and development of G2_Austin and related timeline (including the timing for funding and completing G2_Austin); T1’s financial and operating performance and guidance (including 2026 operating and financial guidance) and any projected business outlook; the outcome and timing of the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Section 232 investigation, any ruling thereunder, and the impact of any such ruling on T1’s pricing, demand, customer behavior, and 2026 Adjusted EBITDA; the growth of U.S. electricity demand; T1’s commercial presence and ability to grow its U.S. customer base; T1’s ability to meet its production plan and pursue strategic partnerships; T1’s capital formation opportunities and the timing thereof; any cell procurement targets and indications of customer demand in 2026; the impact of customer safe - harbor activity on the timing of T1’s 2026 sales volumes and pricing, and any potential H2 2026 pricing upside tied to AI infrastructure demand; T1’s ability to optimize its capital structure; the ramp up of production and revenues at G1_Dallas (including the timing for module production); discussions with utilities/developers to explore strategic partnerships; any commercial funnel of sales opportunities for 2026 and beyond (including customer pursuits, advanced opportunities and ongoing discussions with customers); and T1’s ability to meet its strategic priorities to fund and build T1’s integrated polysilicon solar supply chain and enhance its profitability and capital structure. These forward - looking statements are based on management’s current expectations. These statements are neither promises nor guarantees, but involve known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other important factors that may cause actual future events, results, or achievements to be materially different from T1’s expectations and projections expressed or implied by the forward - looking statements. Important factors include, but are not limited to, those discussed under the caption “Risk Factors” in T1's Annual Report on Form 10 - K for the year ended December 31, 2025, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”) on March 31, 2026, as amended and supplemented by Amendment No. 1 on Form 10 - K/A filed with the SEC on April 30, 2026, including risks related to: (1) T1's ability to (i) construct and equip manufacturing facilities in a timely and cost - effective manner; (ii) target and retain customers and suppliers; (iii) attract and retain key employees and qualified personnel; (iv) protect its intellectual property; (v) comply with legal and environmental regulations; (vi) compete in international markets in light of export and import controls; (vii) incur substantially more debt; (viii) remediate the material weakness in T1's internal control over financial reporting or otherwise maintain effective internal control over financial reporting, (ix) qualify for the advanced manufacturing production credit under Section 45X of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended, and (x) rely on third - party warranties; (2) the concentration of T1's operations in Texas and its dependence on a limited number of suppliers; (3) changes adversely affecting the flow of components and materials from international vendors, the costs of raw materials, components, equipment, and machinery; (4) general economic and geopolitical conditions, (5) changes in applicable laws or regulations, including environmental, export control and tax laws and incentives and renewable energy targets, as well as international trade policies, including tariffs, on T1's products and competitive position; (6) the outcome of any legal proceedings relating to T1's products and services, including intellectual property or product liability claims, commercial or contractual disputes, warranty claims, and other proceedings; and (7) the capital - intensive nature of T1's business and its ability to raise additional capital on attractive terms or service its debt.

 

 

Q1 2026 Earnings Call 3 Participants and Agenda Prepared Remarks DETAILS ITEM ▪ Key messages ▪ Business updates ▪ Concluding remarks Daniel Barcelo Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer ▪ G1_Dallas update Jaime Gualy Chief Operating Officer ▪ Financial summary ▪ 2026 – 2027 outlook ▪ Capital formation update Evan Calio Chief Financial Officer • Q&A Jeff Spittel EVP, Investor Relations and Corporate Development

 

 

Q1 2026 Earnings Call State of the Business G2_AUSTIN CONSTRUCTION IN APRIL 2026 ▪ G2_Austin construction proceeding on schedule with foundational concrete works underway in April 2026 and erection of first steel expected in May 2026 ▪ T1 has identified and is targeting a comprehensive financing solution, which includes a significant debt component, to fund the remaining balance of capital expenditures for Phase 1 of G2_Austin in Q2 2026 ▪ T1 generated record quarterly net income from continuing operations of $3.9 million ($0.01/share) and record quarterly Adjusted EBITDA of $9.1 MM in Q1 2026 ▪ T1 continues to qualify international cell suppliers to support the higher end of the targeted 2026 G1_Dallas production range of 3.1 – 4.2 GW ▪ As a major buyer of American polysilicon and a growing American advanced manufacturer building critical domestic energy supply chains, we believe that T1 is well positioned for a potential Section 232 ruling T1 is positioned downstream of hyperscaler demand for power and at the nexus of U.S. advanced manufacturing and policy 4

 

 

Construction of T1’s flagship U.S. solar cell fab proceeding on schedule Q1 2026 Earnings Call G2_Austin: Flagship U.S. Project Update Latest from G2_Austin: Construction proceeding on schedule despite unusually wet weather at site in April 2026 Concrete pouring work got underway in April CONTRUCTION & PROCURMENT MILESTONE DESIGN PROGRESS Q3 Q4 Steel arrives and erection of steel skeleton begins Production Line Equipment (PLE) factory testing begins Electrical and Mechanical contracts to be awarded PLE enters US Ports PLE enters US Ports PLE enters US Ports Issue for Construction (IFC) design completion Full contract award for Central Utility Plant and Water Management Plant Roof and walls of main production building complete PLE installation starts Final commissioning And start of production Concrete work began Geopiers completed 90% design completed Q2 WE ARE HERE KEY 5

 

 

6 Q1 2026 Earnings Call G1_Dallas Operations Update Executing against 3GW of contracts in 2026 G1_Dallas Q1 2026 Production and Outbound Activity Summary Production Status ▪ Produced 638.3 MW of solar modules in Q1 2026 ▪ In April, G1_Dallas produced at a 3.4 GW annualized rate Sales Update ▪ T1 generated Q1 2026 total net sales of $177.6 MM vs. $53.4 MM in Q1 2025 2026 Outlook ▪ Executing against 3 GW of firm contracts for 2026 ▪ Cell procurement for 2026 advancing to potentially support the high - end of the production guidance range of 3 . 1 – 4 . 2 GW range for 2026 with volumes weighted to H 2 2026 ▪ Potential for H 2 2026 pricing upside driven by AI infrastructure demand and possible Section 232 ruling

 

 

7 Q1 2026 Earnings Call T1 Financial Summary T1 generated record quarterly Adjusted EBITDA of $9.1 MM in Q1 2026 T1 BALANCE SHEET SUMMARY 683 MW Q1 2026 Module Production Production expected to ramp as 2026 progresses 17% Q1 2026 Gross Margin Q1 performance reflects margin profile of T1’s contract coverage $9.1 MM Q1 Adjusted EBITDA Improvement driven by increased sales volumes under fixed margin contract and lower third - party fees Strong financial position for 2026 ▪ Q1 2026 margin improvement underpinned by fixed - margin and cost - plus offtake contracts ▪ Adjusted EBITDA of $9.1MM benefitted from higher than forecast production and sales in Q1 and lower third - party fees ▪ Priced upsized convertible notes offering in April 2026, generating $175MM of net proceeds and facilitating continued progress on G2_Austin Phase 1 ▪ T1 is targeting a comprehensive financing solution, which includes a significant debt component, to fund the remaining balance of capital expenditures for Phase 1 of G2_Austin in Q2 2026 ▪ Several institutional investors that are among T1’s top 50 holders have initiated or added to positions in T1’s equity as of latest available SEC filings As of 31 - Dec - 25 As of 31 - Mar - 26 $ in millions $271 $124 Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash $400 $469 Other current assets $302 $346 Net, property, plant, & equipment $399 $398 Other assets $1,372 $1,337 Total assets $464 $466 Current liabilities $586 $561 Other liabilities $72 $73 Preferred stock $250 $237 Shareholders' equity $1,372 $1,337 Total liabilities & equity

 

 

T1 is well positioned to navigate bridge year to planned G2_Austin start of production and expected step change in earnings power in 2027 Q1 2026 Earnings Call 2026 – 2027 Outlook Production Guidance Maintaining 2026 production guidance of 3 . 1 - 4 . 2 GW ▪ T 1 believes it is well positioned to achieve high - end of range based on procurement outlook for international cells from suppliers who have certified as non - FEOC Financial Guidance No changes to integrated G1/G2 annual Adjusted EBITDA run rate guidance ▪ T1 is on track to achieve G1_Dallas/G2_Austin Ph. 1: $375 - $450 MM run rate in 2027 based on: ▪ G1 operating at 5.0 GW capacity ▪ Fully ramped 2.1 GW G2 first phase ▪ G1_Dallas/G2_Austin (Ph. 1 - 2): $650 - $700 MM based on: ▪ G1 operating at 5.0 GW capacity ▪ Fully ramped 5.0 GW G2 (Ph. 1 and 2) INTEGRATED G1/G2 OPERATING AND FINANCIAL GUIDANCE INTEGRATED G1 (5GW) - G2 (5GW) RUN RATE G1_DALLAS (5GW) - G2_AUSTIN (2.1GW PHASE 1) RUN RATE 2026E OPERATING AND FINANCIAL GUIDANCE SUMMARY 5.0 5.0 3.1 - 4.2 Annual Module Production (GW) 5.0 2.1 - - Annual G2_Austin Cell Production (GW) $650 - $700 $375 - $450 TBA Estimated Adj. EBITDA ($MM) 8 Market Outlook 2026: waiting on Section 232 outcome and customer safe - harboring ▪ Potential ruling in Section 232 case, third party cell availability above 4.2 GW, customer demand for merchant volumes post July safe - harboring milestone are still unknown swing factors for 2026 ▪ Intend to issue 2026 Adjusted EBITDA guidance after the expected 232 determination Preliminary indications of incremental G 1 /G 2 domestic content underpinned by hyperscaler growth ▪ Indicative customer demand for potential G 1 /G 2 offtakes cover more than 100 % of anticipated production capacity for 2027 - 2028

 

 

Q1 2026 Earnings Call 9 T1’s Unique Commitment to U.S. Energy Dominance ▪ G1_Dallas: T1 is operating its state - of - the - art solar module production supporting more than 1,200 jobs in Texas ▪ G2_Austin: expect to invest more than $400 MM on 2.1 GW Phase 1 of U.S. solar cell fab ▪ T1 plans to develop >5 GW of production capacity at G2_Austin in two phases ▪ Expect >5 GW G2_Austin to support up to 1,800 jobs Investing in American Advanced Manufacturing Supporting the nascent U.S. polysilicon industry ▪ Domestic polysilicon production is critical to strengthen both the solar and semiconductor industries ▪ Developing U.S. semiconductor - grade polysilicon production at scale depends upon a healthy solar - grade polysilicon sector ▪ T1 is one of the largest buyers of U.S. polysilicon through offtake commitment with Hemlock Semiconductor ▪ Extended supply agreement to source U . S . solar wafers from Hemlock’s parent company Corning Inc . T1 is building an integrated U.S. polysilicon - based solar supply chain Aligned with U.S. policies that promote domestic solar ▪ T1 is investing in critical domestic supply chains to provide America with scalable, reliable, low - cost energy while hyperscaler capex is driving significant electricity demand growth ▪ Potential Section 232 ruling on polysilicon and derivatives imports creates upside pricing potential for T1’s modules made with U.S. poly/wafers ▪ Entered into transactions intended to maintain eligibility for Section 45X credits ▪ Advancing plan to produce high domestic content modules that are expected to qualify customers for Section 48E bonus credits

 

 

▪ T1 is targeting a comprehensive financing solution to fund the remaining balance of capital expenditures for Phase 1 of G2_Austin in Q2 2026 ▪ Begin production of high domestic content modules at G1_Dallas with U.S. polysilicon, wafers, steel frames and solar cells ▪ Raise capital required to begin construction of G2_Austin Ph. 2 Fund and build G2_Austin Ph. 1 Grow T1’s supply chain, sales and engineering teams ▪ Generate efficiencies and bolster throughput at G1_Dallas to achieve sustainable profitability ▪ Internalize workstreams that were previously outsourced to realize cost efficiencies ▪ Optimize T1’s capital stack across key metrics including leverage, cost, complexity, and ownership as the business model matures ▪ Take next steps to mature T1’s organization and enhance critical capabilities ▪ Build T1’s dedicated sales team to accelerate commercial development and sell out G1/G2 ▪ Create a flexible supply chain to drive domestic content strategy while harvesting cost efficiencies from global vendor network Positioning T1 as the first vertically integrated American silicon - based advanced solar company Q1 2026 Earnings Call T1’s Strategic Priorities 1 2 3 10 Enhance T1’s profitability

 

 

11 Q&A

 

FAQ

How much revenue did T1 Energy (TE) generate in Q1 2026?

T1 Energy generated total net sales of $177.6 million in Q1 2026. This included $177.4 million of related-party net sales and $0.2 million of third-party sales, reflecting strong volume growth at its G1_Dallas solar module facility.

Was T1 Energy profitable from continuing operations in Q1 2026?

Yes, T1 Energy reported net income from continuing operations of $3.9 million in Q1 2026. This compared with a loss of $6.3 million a year earlier, driven by higher sales and improved gross profit from its U.S. solar module operations.

What was T1 Energy’s overall net loss and EPS in Q1 2026?

T1 Energy reported a net loss of $20.4 million in Q1 2026, largely due to a $24.3 million loss from discontinued operations. Net loss attributable to common stockholders was $21.4 million, or ($0.08) per basic and diluted share.

How did T1 Energy’s Adjusted EBITDA change in Q1 2026?

Adjusted EBITDA from continuing operations improved to $9.1 million in Q1 2026 from a $(4.0) million loss in Q1 2025. The improvement mainly reflected increased sales volumes under fixed-margin and cost-plus contracts and lower third-party fees.

What is T1 Energy’s cash position as of March 31, 2026?

As of March 31, 2026, T1 Energy held $123.7 million in cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash. This was down from $270.8 million at December 31, 2025, reflecting operating losses, working capital investment, and capital expenditures including G2_Austin construction.

What production guidance has T1 Energy given for 2026 and beyond?

For 2026, T1 Energy maintained G1_Dallas module production guidance of 3.1–4.2 GW, targeting the high end based on qualified international cell supply. For 2027, it reiterated an integrated Adjusted EBITDA run-rate target of $375–$450 million from G1_Dallas and G2_Austin Phase 1.

Filing Exhibits & Attachments

6 documents