A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GPCR SEC filings page.
This page shows Structure Therapeutics Inc. (GPCR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Structure Therapeutics operates as a research-funded development business: escalating scientific spending drives losses while financing builds a largely debt-light balance sheet.
R&D more than doubled between FY2024 and FY2025, reaching$225.3M . Operating loss widened less sharply, to$176.6M from$158.2M , so the cost structure points to an increasing development allocation rather than a simple across-the-board expense surge.
The 2025 cash profile became more demanding: operating cash outflow was
The balance sheet is equity-funded rather than debt-led: total assets reached
Financial Health Signals
Structure Therapeutics Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Structure Therapeutics Inc. passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Structure Therapeutics Inc. reported a net loss of $141.2M while operations used $222.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s EBITDA was -$118.1M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 68.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 33.0%.
Structure Therapeutics Inc. reported -$106.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 72.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 39.7%.
Structure Therapeutics Inc. earned -$0.49 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 36.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 40.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Structure Therapeutics Inc. recorded an outflow of $120.2M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 119.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 955.1%.
Structure Therapeutics Inc. held $272.6M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s ROE was -7.8% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.6 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Structure Therapeutics Inc. invested $100.1M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 82.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 50.4%.
Structure Therapeutics Inc. invested $42K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 81.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 96.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
GPCR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $100.1M+82.9% | $66.5M+55.1% | N/A | $59.0M+81.0% | $54.7M+148.1% | $42.9M+107.3% | N/A | $32.6M+86.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $18.6M+18.0% | $22.9M+70.1% | N/A | $14.8M+11.8% | $15.7M+39.7% | $13.4M+18.6% | N/A | $13.2M+53.4% |
| Operating Income | -$118.6M-68.4% | -$89.4M-58.7% | N/A | -$73.8M-61.0% | -$70.5M-111.5% | -$56.3M-75.9% | N/A | -$45.8M-75.3% |
| EBITDA | -$118.1M-68.3% | -$88.8M-58.5% | N/A | -$73.4M-61.1% | -$70.2M-112.1% | -$56.0M-76.3% | N/A | -$45.6M-74.8% |
| Income Tax | $234K+68.3% | $190K+93.9% | N/A | $108K+17.4% | $139K+162.3% | $98K+237.9% | N/A | $92K-77.3% |
| Net Income | -$106.2M-72.2% | -$76.0M-62.2% | N/A | -$65.7M-93.4% | -$61.7M-136.8% | -$46.8M-79.9% | N/A | -$34.0M-42.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.49-36.1% | -$0.35-29.6% | $0.20+190.9% | -$0.37-85.0% | -$0.36-100.0% | -$0.27-42.1% | -$0.22-37.5% | -$0.20+4.8% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.49-36.1% | -$0.35-29.6% | $0.20+190.9% | -$0.37-85.0% | -$0.36-100.0% | -$0.27-42.1% | -$0.22-37.5% | -$0.20+4.8% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 218M+26.2% | 217M+26.3% | N/A | 175M+2.2% | 173M+16.5% | 172M+23.1% | N/A | 172M+49.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense.
GPCR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.4B+74.6% | $1.5B+74.0% | $1.6B+75.3% | $832.2M-10.8% | $816.4M-13.8% | $866.5M+89.5% | $903.3M+87.4% | $933.2M+331.3% |
| Current Assets | $1.4B+71.7% | $1.5B+75.4% | $1.6B+76.2% | $814.0M-11.9% | $799.3M-14.8% | $849.6M+89.1% | $891.2M+88.2% | $923.7M+339.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $272.6M+85.4% | $316.2M+107.8% | $799.6M+371.7% | $102.9M-40.2% | $147.0M-61.5% | $152.1M+55.5% | $169.5M+30.6% | $172.1M+239.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $1.1B+67.3% | $1.1B+66.8% | $646.6M-9.4% | $696.1M-6.3% | $639.5M+17.2% | $684.8M+102.2% | $714.0M+111.5% | $743.2M+380.1% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $71.0M+60.1% | $61.0M+45.6% | $67.5M+75.5% | $62.1M+70.6% | $44.4M+70.6% | $41.9M+52.9% | $38.5M+32.5% | $36.4M+55.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $66.1M+69.4% | $57.0M+56.2% | $63.3M+75.7% | $57.5M+72.1% | $39.0M+72.3% | $36.5M+54.7% | $36.0M+45.6% | $33.4M+66.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.9M-8.1% | $4.0M-25.4% | $4.3M+72.6% | $4.6M+54.7% | $5.3M+59.6% | $5.4M+42.0% | $2.5M-42.8% | $3.0M-10.0% |
| Total Equity | $1.4B+75.4% | $1.4B+75.5% | $1.5B+75.3% | $770.0M-14.1% | $772.1M-16.2% | $824.6M+91.9% | $864.8M+90.9% | $896.8M+364.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$652.4M-49.1% | -$546.3M-45.3% | -$470.3M-42.9% | -$503.3M-72.0% | -$437.6M-69.2% | -$375.9M-61.6% | -$329.1M-59.3% | -$292.6M-60.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GPCR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$120.1M-120.2% | $15.2M+129.2% | -$64.4M-76.6% | -$51.0M-158.9% | -$54.6M-106.7% | -$52.2M-53.3% | -$36.5M-67.8% | -$19.7M+4.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $551K+89.3% | $576K+110.2% | $412K+50.9% | $356K+34.3% | $291K+25.4% | $274K+23.4% | $273K+279.2% | $265K+235.4% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $12.6M+68.3% | $11.6M+96.7% | N/A | $7.5M+24.4% | $7.5M+79.0% | $5.9M+115.7% | N/A | $6.0M+224.2% |
| Capital Expenditures | -$42K-81.9% | $1.2M+276.4% | $1.5M+9250.0% | $1.6M+129.5% | $232K-45.7% | $314K+93.8% | $16K-98.6% | $685K-16.5% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$120.2M-119.3% | $14.1M+126.7% | -$65.9M-80.7% | -$52.6M-157.9% | -$54.8M-104.3% | -$52.5M-53.4% | -$36.5M-59.4% | -$20.4M+4.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $74.5M+52.2% | -$496.9M-1560.2% | $56.1M+68.9% | -$49.3M+73.9% | $48.9M+123.9% | $34.0M+2300.1% | $33.2M+118.4% | -$189.0M-727.4% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $2.1M+303.3% | -$1.7M-315.3% | $705.0M+114532.0% | $56.2M+7524.4% | $517K-99.9% | $809K+15.2% | $615K-99.8% | -$757K-260.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GPCR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -7.8%+0.2pp | -5.3%+0.4pp | N/A | -8.5%-4.7pp | -8.0%-5.2pp | -5.7%+0.4pp | N/A | -3.8%+8.6pp |
| Return on Assets | -7.4%+0.1pp | -5.0%+0.4pp | N/A | -7.9%-4.3pp | -7.5%-4.8pp | -5.4%+0.3pp | N/A | -3.6%+7.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 20.75+0.3x | 26.16+2.9x | 24.81+0.1x | 14.15-13.5x | 20.48-20.9x | 23.29+4.2x | 24.74+5.6x | 27.63+17.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.050.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.04-0.1x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Structure Therapeutics Inc. GPCR | FY2025 | N/A | -$141.2M | N/A | $1.7B | — |
| Precigen, Inc. PGEN | FY2025 | $9.7M | -$250.6M | N/A | $2.8B | 49/100 |
| Tourmaline Bio, Inc. TRML | FY2024 | N/A | -$73.2M | N/A | $1.2B | — |
| Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. ELVN | FY2025 | N/A | -$103.7M | N/A | $3.0B | — |
| Nuvation Bio Inc. NUVB | FY2025 | $62.9M | -$204.6M | N/A | $1.8B | 58/100 |
| Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX | FY2025 | $0 | -$144.7M | N/A | $3.5B | — |
Where Structure Therapeutics Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Structure Therapeutics Inc. profitable?
No, Structure Therapeutics Inc. (GPCR) reported a net income of -$141.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s EBITDA?
Structure Therapeutics Inc. (GPCR) had EBITDA of -$175.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Structure Therapeutics Inc. (GPCR) has a return on equity of -9.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s free cash flow?
Structure Therapeutics Inc. (GPCR) recorded an outflow of $225.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -91.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Structure Therapeutics Inc. (GPCR) recorded an outflow of $222.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s total assets?
Structure Therapeutics Inc. (GPCR) had $1.6B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Structure Therapeutics Inc. (GPCR) invested $3.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Structure Therapeutics Inc. spend on research and development?
Structure Therapeutics Inc. (GPCR) invested $225.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s current ratio?
Structure Therapeutics Inc. (GPCR) had a current ratio of 24.81 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Structure Therapeutics Inc. (GPCR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Structure Therapeutics Inc. (GPCR) had a return on assets of -8.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Structure Therapeutics Inc. (GPCR) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $1.7B as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Structure Therapeutics Inc. (GPCR) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $1.7B as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Structure Therapeutics Inc. (GPCR) held $1.4B in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $222.2M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 78 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Structure Therapeutics Inc. (GPCR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Structure Therapeutics Inc. (GPCR) reported a net loss of $141.2M while operations used $222.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.