STOCK TITAN

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) Financials

PLUR
FY2026 annual
Revenue $1.0M -24.0% YoY
Net Income -$23.8M -5.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$2.44 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$20.2M -2.0% YoY
Market Cap $12.0M as of Oct 10, 2026
Price / Sales 11.8x on $1.0M revenue, FY2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2026
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q4 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE June

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2026, filed Sep 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PLUR SEC filings page.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) reported $1.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2026, down 24.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI PLUR FY2026

Pluri remains a development-stage business: modest revenue, rising research spending, recurring cash consumption, and a balance sheet increasingly funded by obligations.

The key shift is not simply larger losses: from FY2025 to FY2026, revenue fell while R&D increased and operating cash outflow widened, indicating the cost base did not flex with activity. At the same time, liabilities rose as total assets contracted, so financing pressure intensified even though annual operating cash use stayed near $20M.

Revenue reached only $1.0M in FY2026 while R&D was $15.1M; that gap identifies an operation still investing ahead of commercial scale rather than one whose economics can be judged by mature margins.

Liquidity tightened sharply: the current ratio fell from 0.7x to 0.3x. With equity at -$23.0M, reported cash and investments equaled 2.2 months of the latest annual operating outflow.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 41 / 100
Financial Health Score 41/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Pluri Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
9

Pluri Inc. held $3.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2026, and its operations used $19.6M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Pluri Inc. scores 9/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
20

Pluri Inc. had 12M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2026. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Pluri Inc. scores 20/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
81

Pluri Inc. spent $15.1M on research and development in fiscal year 2026, which was 58.1% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Pluri Inc. scores 81/100 among other emerging companies.

Revenue Progress
83

Pluri Inc. reported revenue of $1.0M in fiscal year 2026, against $1.3M in fiscal year 2025. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Pluri Inc. scores 83/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
40

Pluri Inc.'s operations used $19.6M of cash in fiscal year 2026, against $18.2M used in fiscal year 2025. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Pluri Inc. scores 40/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
13

Pluri Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $3.5M at the end of fiscal year 2026, against $47.9M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Pluri Inc. scores 13/100 among other emerging companies.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-30.55

Pluri Inc. scores -30.55, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($12.0M) relative to total liabilities ($47.9M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/8

Pluri Inc. passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Pluri Inc. reported a net loss of $23.8M while operations used $19.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Pluri Inc. reported an operating loss of $24.9M against $932K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$335K
YoY-15.8%
QoQ+100.6%

Pluri Inc. generated $335K in revenue in Q4 2026. This represents a decrease of 15.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 100.6%.

EBITDA
-$5.4M
YoY+16.7%
QoQ+15.4%

Pluri Inc.'s EBITDA was -$5.4M in Q4 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 16.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.4%.

Net Income
-$5.9M
YoY+22.6%
QoQ-6.0%

Pluri Inc. reported -$5.9M in net income in Q4 2026. This represents an increase of 22.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.0%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.54
YoY+46.0%
QoQ+1.8%

Pluri Inc. earned -$0.54 per diluted share (EPS) in Q4 2026. This represents an increase of 46.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.8%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$4.5M
YoY+24.7%
QoQ+1.9%

Pluri Inc. recorded an outflow of $4.5M in free cash flow in Q4 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 24.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.9%.

Cash & Debt
$3.5M
YoY-40.1%
QoQ+3.2%
5Y CAGR-35.3%
10Y CAGR-5.5%

Pluri Inc. held $3.5M in cash as of Q4 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
12M
YoY+51.4%
QoQ+14.4%
5Y CAGR-17.3%
10Y CAGR-17.1%

Pluri Inc. had 12M shares outstanding in Q4 2026. This represents an increase of 51.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.4%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
58.5%
YoY+6.5pp
QoQ+25.0pp

Pluri Inc.'s gross margin was 58.5% in Q4 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 6.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 25.0 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q4 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q4 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q4 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$3.4M
YoY-15.5%
QoQ-14.9%

Pluri Inc. invested $3.4M in research and development in Q4 2026. This represents a decrease of 15.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 14.9%.

Capital Expenditures
$26K
YoY-96.4%
QoQ-40.9%
5Y CAGR-9.1%
10Y CAGR-19.0%

Pluri Inc. invested $26K in capex in Q4 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 96.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 40.9%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q4 2026.

PLUR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PLUR quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2610-KQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Revenue$335K-15.8%$167K-60.9%$198K+7.0%$316K-3.1%$398K+314.6%$427K+501.4%$185K+76.2%$326K+503.7%
Cost of Revenue$139K-27.2%$111K-61.9%$112K+51.4%$201K+59.5%$191K$291K$74K$126K
Gross Profit$196K-5.3%$56K-58.8%$86K-22.5%$115K-42.5%$207K+125.0%$136K+91.5%$111K+5.7%$200K+270.4%
R&D Expenses$3.4M-15.5%$4.0M+30.2%$3.8M+30.8%$3.9M+36.1%$4.0M+17.6%$3.0M-1.6%$2.9M-1.3%$2.9M-3.5%
SG&A Expenses$2.4M-16.4%$2.6M+5.5%$2.8M+29.1%$2.5M+1.0%$2.8M+3.8%$2.5M-0.7%$2.1M-9.0%$2.5M+2.9%
Operating Income-$5.5M+16.2%-$6.5M-21.0%-$6.5M-31.2%-$6.3M-22.2%-$6.6M-9.7%-$5.4M+2.4%-$5.0M+4.9%-$5.2M+3.3%
EBITDA-$5.4M+16.7%-$6.4M-20.3%-$6.4M-30.4%-$6.2M-21.2%-$6.5M-9.0%-$5.3M+2.6%-$4.9M+5.0%-$5.1M+3.3%
Interest Expense$235K+0.9%$237K+11.8%$231K+9.5%$229K+5.5%$233K+6.9%$212K-2.8%$211K-2.3%$217K+1.4%
Income Tax-$1K-$8K-$8K-$8KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$5.9M+22.6%-$5.5M+9.7%-$6.5M-121.3%-$5.8M+0.5%-$7.6M-120.8%-$6.1M-16.1%-$3.0M+39.7%-$5.9M-18.6%
EPS (Basic)-$0.54+46.0%-$0.55+41.5%-$0.71-34.0%-$0.65+39.8%-$1.00+6.5%-$0.94+6.9%-$0.53+44.8%-$1.08-12.5%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.54+46.0%-$0.55-$0.71-$0.65-$1.00+6.5%-$0.94+6.9%-$0.53-$1.08-12.5%
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/A10M9M9MN/A7M+25.7%6M5M+5.7%

PLUR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PLUR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2610-KQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Total Assets$24.9M-35.7%$26.1M-30.3%$30.6M-0.9%$33.7M-5.0%$38.7M-2.1%$37.4M+2.8%$30.9M-25.8%$35.4M-20.4%
Current Assets$8.7M-60.5%$10.5M-61.9%$13.8M-38.3%$16.9M-37.4%$22.1M-29.0%$27.5M+0.3%$22.4M-30.6%$27.0M-23.3%
Cash & Equivalents$3.5M-40.1%$3.4M-59.8%$4.7M-35.1%$4.3M+33.2%$5.9M-13.1%$8.5M+20.0%$7.2M+32.2%$3.2M-39.1%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$3.1M0.0%$3.1M$3.1M$3.1M$3.1MN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$47.9M+5.2%$44.7M+6.6%$45.2M+16.2%$45.0M+10.6%$45.5M+15.5%$41.9M+14.0%$38.9M+4.6%$40.7M+14.3%
Current Liabilities$32.7M+1.2%$32.0M+461.0%$32.3M+628.5%$32.2M+601.7%$32.3M+625.8%$5.7M+26.0%$4.4M-2.0%$4.6M+6.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$9.6M+32.9%$7.0M-77.4%$7.5M-74.6%$7.2M-76.8%$7.2M-75.7%$31.2M+4.0%$29.3M-3.5%$30.9M+6.0%
Total Equity-$23.0M-236.7%-$18.6M-315.8%-$14.6M-82.0%-$11.4M-115.0%-$6.8M-7227.1%-$4.5M-1156.7%-$8.0M-282.5%-$5.3M-159.4%
Retained Earnings-$466.9M-5.4%-$461.0M-5.9%-$455.4M-6.1%-$448.9M-5.3%-$443.1M-5.4%-$435.5M-5.0%-$429.3M-4.9%-$426.4M-5.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Debt.

PLUR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PLUR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2610-KQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$4.4M+14.8%-$4.5M-4.9%-$5.2M-12.5%-$5.4M-33.6%-$5.2M-20.9%-$4.3M-2.4%-$4.6M-26.8%-$4.1M+30.6%
Depreciation & Amortization$124K+11.7%$128K+77.8%$129K+89.7%$130K+100.0%$111K+82.0%$72K+18.0%$68K+6.3%$65K-3.0%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$395K-14.7%N/A$1.4M+141.9%N/A$463K+976.7%N/A$558K-33.3%
Capital Expenditures$26K-96.4%$44K-92.4%$447K+299.1%$116K-44.2%$721K+7110.0%$577K+548.3%$112K-7.4%$208K+101.9%
Free Cash Flow-$4.5M+24.7%-$4.6M+6.6%-$5.7M-19.2%-$5.5M-29.8%-$5.9M-37.3%-$4.9M-13.7%-$4.7M-25.7%-$4.3M+28.3%
Investing Cash Flow$1.6M-46.9%$1.8M+142.2%$2.7M-69.3%$3.9M+558.1%$3.0M+163.0%-$4.2M-174.7%$8.6M+120.6%$585K-89.9%
Financing Cash Flow$2.8M+747.6%$1.4MN/AN/A-$435KN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

PLUR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PLUR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2610-KQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Gross Margin58.5%+6.5pp33.5%+1.7pp43.4%-16.6pp36.4%-25.0pp52.0%-43.8pp31.9%-68.2pp60.0%-40.0pp61.4%-38.6pp
Operating Margin-1655.5%-3913.8%-3285.9%-2009.5%-1663.6%-1264.6%-2679.5%-1594.5%
Net Margin-1755.2%-3322.2%-3304.5%-1851.3%9606.8%-1439.6%-1597.8%-1804.3%
Return on Assets-23.6%-4.0pp-21.3%-4.9pp-21.4%-11.8pp-17.4%-0.8pp-19.6%-112.0pp-16.4%-1.9pp-9.6%+2.2pp-16.6%-5.5pp
Current Ratio0.27-0.4x0.33-4.5x0.43-4.6x0.53-5.4x0.68-6.3x4.81-1.2x5.04-2.1x5.90-2.3x
Asset Turnover0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x
FCF Margin-1334.0%-2728.1%-2854.6%-1754.4%-1491.7%-1142.9%-2562.2%-1310.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$23.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.27), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Pluri Inc. PLUR FY2026 $1.0M -$23.8M N/A $12.0M 41/100
LAVA Therapeutics N.V. LVTX FY2024 $12.0M -$25.1M N/A $45.8M 53/100
Estrella Immunopharma, Inc. ESLA FY2025 N/A -$13.1M N/A $17.8M —
Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC FY2025 $109.2M -$9.6M -8.8% $266.2M 59/100
PepGen Inc. PEPG FY2025 N/A -$89.7M N/A $181.5M —
Lantern Pharma Inc. LTRN FY2025 N/A -$17.1M N/A $12.1M —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Pluri Inc.'s annual revenue?

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) reported $1.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a -24.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Pluri Inc.'s revenue growing?

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) revenue declined by 24.0% year-over-year, from $1.3M to $1.0M in fiscal year 2026.

Is Pluri Inc. profitable?

No, Pluri Inc. (PLUR) reported a net income of -$23.8M in fiscal year 2026.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) reported diluted earnings per share of -$2.44 for fiscal year 2026. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) had EBITDA of -$24.4M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) had a gross margin of 44.6% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) recorded an outflow of $20.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. This represents a -2.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) recorded an outflow of $19.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) had $24.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) invested $633K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) invested $15.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2026.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) had 12M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2026.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) had a current ratio of 0.27 as of fiscal year 2026, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) had a return on assets of -95.8% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2026). The market capitalization is $12.0M as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) trades at 11.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.0M revenue, FY2026. The market capitalization is $12.0M as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2026, Pluri Inc. (PLUR) held $3.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $19.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) has negative shareholder equity of -$23.0M as of fiscal year 2026, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) has an Altman Z-Score of -30.55, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) reported a net loss of $23.8M while operations used $19.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) reported an operating loss of $24.9M against $932K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) scores 41 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top