STOCK TITAN

Beacon Financial director Callahan buys 3,200 shares

Reported post-transaction holdings included 20,574 shares by trust, 16,000 by IRA and 2,509 held directly, including restricted stock.

Available on EDGAR Accepted by SEC EDGAR Learn about SEC filing dates
(Moderate)

Sentiment and the balance of points

Rhea-AI Sentiment reads the wording of the document, how positive or negative its language is on a 1 to 5 scale. The balance of points shown with the takes weighs what the document actually discloses, so the two can disagree, for example when a trial that missed its main goal is described in upbeat language.

Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

Beacon Financial Corp director Mary Anne Callahan reported a purchase of 3,200 shares on October 28, 2026, in a trust-held position, at a weighted average price of $30.21 per share; purchase prices ranged from $30.175 to $30.21. The purchase was not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

Reported post-transaction positions were 20,574 shares by trust, 16,000 by IRA and 2,509 held directly. The direct position includes restricted stock granted under the 2025 Beacon Financial Corporation Stock Option and Incentive Plan.

Insider Callahan Mary Anne
Role Director
Bought 3,200 shs ($97K)
Increase in Position 18.4%
Type Security Shares Price Value
Purchase Common Stock F1 3,200 $30.21 $97K
Holding Common Stock -- -- --
Holding Common Stock F2 -- -- --
Holdings After Transaction: Common Stock — 20,574 shares (Indirect, By Trust); Common Stock — 16,000 shares (Indirect, By IRA); Common Stock — 2,509 shares (Direct)
Holdings Before and After: Common Stock, 17,374 to 20,574 shares (Indirect, By Trust)
Other Insiders: 4 other insiders reported open-market purchases of this stock in the 30 days up to this filing.
Footnotes (2)
  1. F1. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.175 to $30.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Beacon Financial Corporation, any security holder of Beacon Financial Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote(1) to this form 4.
  2. F2. Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the 2025 Beacon Financial Corporation Stock Option and Incentive Plan.
Shares purchased 3,200 shares October 28, 2026
Weighted average purchase price $30.21 per share October 28, 2026
Shares held by trust after purchase 20,574 shares October 28, 2026
Shares held by IRA 16,000 shares October 28, 2026
Direct shares 2,509 shares October 28, 2026; includes restricted stock
weighted average price financial
"Column 4 is a weighted average price"
Weighted average price is the average price of a security where each trade or component is counted according to its size, so bigger trades pull the average more than smaller ones. Think of it like calculating the average cost of a grocery haul where items you bought more of have greater influence on the final per-item cost. Investors use it to understand the true average price paid or received, judge execution quality, and compare trading performance against market movement.
restricted stock financial
"shares of restricted stock granted"
Shares granted to an individual that carry limits on transfer or sale until certain conditions are met, such as staying with the company for a set time or hitting performance targets. Think of them as a locked gift that gradually opens; for investors they matter because they affect how many shares may enter the market later, signal management incentives and potential dilution, and reveal confidence in future company performance.
Rule 10b5-1 plan regulatory
"The purchase was not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan"
A Rule 10b5-1 plan is a prearranged, written schedule that lets corporate insiders buy or sell company stock at set times or amounts, even if they later learn material nonpublic information. Think of it like setting an automatic thermostat for trades: it creates a clear record that trades were planned in advance, reducing the risk of insider-trading accusations and helping investors trust that insider transactions are routine rather than based on secret information.

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

How many BBT shares did Mary Anne Callahan purchase, and at what price?

Mary Anne Callahan reported purchasing 3,200 shares on October 28, 2026, at a weighted average price of $30.21 per share. Purchase prices ranged from $30.175 to $30.21. The purchase was not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
Callahan Mary Anne

(Last)(First)(Middle)
131 CLARENDON STREET

(Street)
BOSTON MASSACHUSETTS 02116

(City)(State)(Zip)

UNITED STATES

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
Beacon Financial Corp [ BBT ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
XDirector10% Owner
Officer (give title below)Other (specify below)
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
10/28/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Common Stock10/28/2026P3,200A$30.21(1)20,574IBy Trust
Common Stock16,000IBy IRA
Common Stock2,509(2)D
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
1. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.175 to $30.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Beacon Financial Corporation, any security holder of Beacon Financial Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote(1) to this form 4.
2. Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the 2025 Beacon Financial Corporation Stock Option and Incentive Plan.
Remarks:
Mary Anne Callahan, By Marissa S. Martin, P.O.A.10/29/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)

Keep reading