Every Form 4 that Colony Bankcorp Inc. (CBAN) has filed with the SEC in the last 12 months is listed below, newest first, and each one links through to the document itself with the summary and the scores our analysis gives it.
A Form 4 covers the transactions officers, directors and large holders report, so if you follow CBAN and want that one kind of document rather than the whole filing history, this is the page to keep. The company's other filings, of every form, are on the full CBAN filings page.
COLONY BANKCORP INC (CBAN) officer Edward G. Canup, Chief Banking Officer, reported buying additional common stock. On 2026-08-26, he purchased 1,000 shares of COLONY BANKCORP, INC common stock at $21.20 per share in an open-market or private transaction.
Following this purchase, he directly holds 41,701.88 shares, which include shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral. He also indirectly holds 10,324.54 shares through a 401k, which include shares acquired via 401k company match, reinvested dividends, and salary deferral.
COLONY BANKCORP INC (CBAN) reports that Chief Banking Officer Edward G Canup purchased a total of 4,000 shares of Colony Bankcorp, Inc common stock in open-market transactions on August 18–20, 2026, at prices between $21.25 and $22.00 per share. Some reported holdings include shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral. He also reports indirect ownership of 10,324.54 shares held through a 401k account that includes shares acquired through 401k company match, reinvested dividends, and salary deferral.
Edward G. Canup, Chief Banking Officer of Colony Bankcorp Inc, reported buying a total of 2,000 shares of common stock on July 30, 2026 in two transactions, 1,000 shares at $21.85 and 1,000 shares at $21.75 per share. These are reported as direct holdings. A separate entry shows 10,324.54 shares held indirectly through a 401k plan, with footnotes stating that certain reported holdings include shares from 401k company match, reinvested dividends and salary deferral. The trades were not reported under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Colony Bankcorp director Mark H. Massee reported a grant of 990 shares of Colony Bankcorp, Inc. common stock, classified as a grant, award, or other acquisition under the company’s 2020 Incentive Plan. After this award, he directly holds 69,502.625 shares, including shares accumulated through reinvested dividends.
Colony Bankcorp Inc director Meagan M. Mowry reported an acquisition of 990 shares of Colony Bankcorp, Inc. common stock on July 1, 2026. The shares were granted in 2025 under the Colony Bankcorp, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan, increasing her direct holdings to 30,342.1200 shares, including shares from reinvested dividends.
Colony Bankcorp director Matthew D. Reed reported a grant of 990 shares of common stock on 2026-07-01, classified as a grant, award, or other acquisition. Following this award, he holds 18,036 shares directly and 448 shares indirectly through an IRA labeled IRA Kennedy K Reed. A footnote states the granted shares relate to Colony Bankcorp, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan.
Colony Bankcorp Inc reported an insider equity award. Executive Vice Chairman and director Brian D Schmitt received a grant of 990 shares of common stock on July 1, 2026, under the Colony Bankcorp, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan. Following this grant, he directly holds 71,740 shares, including shares acquired through reinvested dividends.
Colony Bankcorp director Paul E. Joiner III reported an equity grant of 990 shares of Colony Bankcorp, Inc. common stock on 2026-07-01, coded as a grant/award acquisition. Footnotes state these shares were granted in 2025 under the Colony Bankcorp, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan.
After this award, Joiner directly holds 4,522 shares, which include shares acquired through reinvested dividends, and indirectly holds 6,150 shares through a 401k plan.
Colony Bankcorp, Inc. director Audrey Hollingsworth received a grant of 990.0000 shares of common stock on 2026-07-01, classified as a "grant, award, or other acquisition" under code A. After this grant and prior dividend reinvestments, she directly holds 8072.3600 shares of Colony Bankcorp common stock.
Colony Bankcorp, Inc. President and CEO Heath Fountain received a grant of 10576.0000 shares of common stock under the Colony Bankcorp, Inc. Incentive Plan, increasing his direct holdings to 92604.7700 shares, which include shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.
He also reports indirect ownership of 1250.0000 shares in a UTMA account for his daughter, 1450.0000 shares in a UTMA account for his son, and 19363.3500 shares held through a 401(k) that includes company match, reinvested dividends, and salary deferrals.
Colony Bankcorp director Scott Lowell Downing reported a grant of 990 shares of Colony Bankcorp, Inc. common stock on July 1, 2026, classified as a grant, award, or other acquisition. The shares were granted in 2025 under the Colony Bankcorp, Inc. Incentive Plan.
Following this non-derivative equity award, Downing directly owns 270,731 shares of Colony Bankcorp common stock. The award is an equity grant rather than an open-market purchase and was not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Colony Bankcorp CFO Derek Shelnutt reported an acquisition of 3,088 shares of Colony Bankcorp, Inc. common stock, described as shares granted 2025 under the Colony Bankcorp, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan. After this award, he holds 14,240 shares directly and 6,446 shares indirectly through a 401k account that includes company match, reinvested dividends and salary deferral.
Colony Bankcorp Inc reported that Chief Administrative Officer Laurie Senn received an award of 2,224 shares of common stock on July 1, 2026, coded as a grant or other acquisition. Following this award, she directly owns 5,812 shares, a figure that includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral. She also reports 1,581 shares held indirectly in a 401k account, including company match, reinvested dividends and salary deferrals. The filing indicates these transactions were not made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Colony Bankcorp Inc. reported that Chief Information Officer Daniel Rentz received a grant of 1916.0000 shares of common stock on 2026-07-01 under the Colony Bankcorp, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan. Following this grant, he directly holds 8998.7400 shares, which include shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral. He also indirectly holds 3486.8900 shares through a 401k account, including shares from company match, reinvested dividends, and salary deferral. No sales of shares were reported.
Edward G. Canup, Chief Banking Officer of Colony Bankcorp, reported a grant-type acquisition of 3,400.0000 shares of common stock dated July 1, 2026. The filing notes these shares were granted in 2025 under the 2020 Incentive Plan. After this award he holds 34,701.8800 shares directly and 10,324.5400 shares indirectly through a 401K, including amounts from reinvested dividends, salary deferral and 401k company match.
Dockery Kimberly C. reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Colony Bankcorp executive Kimberly C. Dockery, Chief of Staff and EVP, reported an equity award and updated holdings. On 2026-07-01 she received 3,028.0000 shares of Colony Bankcorp common stock as a grant under the 2020 Incentive Plan, bringing her direct holdings to 38,019.4560 shares, including shares from reinvested dividends and salary deferral. She also reports indirect ownership of 12,976.7900 shares held through a 401(k) plan, including company match, reinvested dividends and salary deferral.
Bateman Leonard H JR reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Colony Bankcorp Inc executive Leonard H. Bateman Jr., EVP & Chief Credit Officer, received a grant of 3,152 shares of common stock on July 1, 2026 under the company’s 2020 Incentive Plan, bringing his direct holdings to 17,131.88 shares and his indirect 401(k) holdings to 19,137.88 shares.
Bagwell Lee reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Colony Bankcorp executive vice president Lee Bagwell reported an equity award of 2,412 shares of Colony Bankcorp, Inc. common stock, classified as a grant under the 2020 Incentive Plan. Following this award, he directly holds 22,209.46 shares, plus 22,285.06 shares held indirectly in a 401k account that includes company match, reinvested dividends and salary deferrals.
Copeland R Dallis Jr reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Colony Bankcorp president Copeland R Dallis Jr reported an award of 5,632 shares of common stock under the Colony Bankcorp, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan, bringing his direct holdings to 31,092 shares. He also reported 5,567 shares held indirectly through a 401(k) account.
Colony Bankcorp Executive VP Lee Bagwell reported routine share movements involving Colony Bankcorp, Inc. common stock. On July 1, 761 shares were relinquished in a tax-withholding disposition tied to stock vesting at $20.49 per share, a non-market transaction used to cover tax obligations.
After this event, Bagwell held 19,797.46 shares directly. In addition, 22,285.06 shares were held indirectly through a 401(k) account, which includes shares acquired via company match, reinvested dividends, and salary deferrals. No open-market buying or selling activity was reported in this filing.
Colony Bankcorp executive Leonard H. Bateman Jr. reported routine share movements connected to compensation. A total of 881 Colony Bankcorp common shares were relinquished at $20.49 per share to cover tax liabilities related to stock vesting, classified as a tax-withholding disposition rather than an open-market sale.
After this transaction, Bateman directly holds 13,979.88 Colony Bankcorp shares. He also indirectly holds 19,137.88 shares through a 401(k) account, which includes shares acquired via company match, reinvested dividends, and salary deferrals.
COLONY BANKCORP INC CFO Derek Shelnutt reported routine equity activity involving company stock. The filing shows a tax-withholding disposition of 1,018 shares of common stock at $20.49 per share to cover obligations related to stock vesting, with no open-market buying or selling.
After this event, Shelnutt directly holds 11,152 shares of COLONY BANKCORP, INC common stock. He also has an indirect position of 6,446 shares held through a 401k, which includes company matches, reinvested dividends and salary deferrals, reflecting ongoing compensation and retirement-plan accumulation rather than discretionary trading.
Colony Bankcorp Inc’s Chief Administrative Officer Laurie Senn reported a routine equity-related tax event. On July 1, 2026, 541 shares of Colony Bankcorp common stock were relinquished at $20.49 per share to cover tax liabilities related to stock vesting, classified as a tax-withholding disposition rather than an open‑market sale. After this transaction, Senn directly held 3,588 shares of common stock. The filing also shows an indirect holding of 1,581 shares in a 401k, which includes shares acquired through company match, reinvested dividends, and salary deferral.
Colony Bankcorp insider Daniel Rentz reported routine share movements related to compensation and retirement plans. A Form 4 shows that 524 shares of common stock were relinquished at $20.49 per share to cover tax liability from stock vesting, a non-market tax-withholding disposition. After this, Rentz directly held 7,082.74 shares of Colony Bankcorp common stock. A separate entry reports 3,486.89 shares held indirectly in a 401k plan, reflecting accumulation through company match, reinvested dividends and salary deferral.
Copeland R Dallis Jr reported disposition transactions in this Form 4 filing.
COLONY BANKCORP INC President R Dallis Copeland Jr reported routine share movements tied to stock compensation and retirement savings. On the non-derivative side, 1,500 shares of common stock were relinquished at $20.49 per share to cover tax liabilities related to stock vesting, leaving him with 25,272 directly held shares.
He also reported 5,305 shares held indirectly through a 401(k) plan, which include shares acquired via company match, reinvested dividends, and salary deferrals. These updates reflect compensation- and benefit-related adjustments rather than open-market buying or selling.
COLONY BANKCORP INC Chief Banking Officer Edward G. Canup reported an open-market purchase of common stock. On May 5, 2026, he bought 1,000 shares at $19.65 per share, increasing his direct holdings to 30,968.67 shares.
He also indirectly holds 9,492.33 shares through a 401K account, which includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.
Colony Bankcorp chief banking officer Edward G. Canup reported open-market purchases of company stock. He bought 1,000 shares of COLONY BANKCORP, INC common stock at $19.97 per share on April 24 and another 1,000 shares at $19.80 per share on April 27.
After these transactions, Canup directly owns 29,968.67 shares. He also has an indirect holding of 9,492.33 shares through a 401k account, which includes shares acquired via 401k company match, reinvested dividends, and salary deferral.
COLONY BANKCORP INC director Scott Lowell Downing reported an inheritance-related transfer of 41,924 shares of common stock. The Form 4 describes this as an acquisition or disposition by will or laws of descent and distribution, with a reported price per share of $0.0000, indicating no market transaction.
Following this estate transfer, Downing directly holds 269,741 shares of COLONY BANKCORP, INC. common stock. The filing characterizes the event as shares being inherited rather than a discretionary open-market purchase or sale.
Colony Bankcorp Inc chief banking officer Edward G. Canup bought 500 shares of COLONY BANKCORP, INC common stock in an open‑market transaction at $19.25 per share. After this purchase, he directly holds 27,656.12 shares and has an additional 8,199.53 shares held indirectly through a 401(k) plan.
Colony Bankcorp’s chief banking officer, Edward G. Canup, bought a total of 1,000 shares of Colony Bankcorp, Inc. common stock in two open-market purchases on February 27, 2026, at prices of $20.25 and $20.00 per share. After these transactions, he directly owns 27,156.12 shares and also reports 8,199.53 shares held indirectly through a 401(k).
Colony Bankcorp CFO Derek Shelnutt bought 250 shares of COLONY BANKCORP, INC common stock in an open-market purchase at $19.50 per share. After this transaction, he directly owned 12,170 shares. He also indirectly held 5,972 shares through a 401k plan, including shares from company match, reinvested dividends, and salary deferrals.
Colony Bankcorp director Meagan M. Mowry reported her beneficial ownership of the company’s common stock. The Form 4 shows she directly owns 29,352.12 shares of COLONY BANKCORP, INC common stock. A footnote explains this amount includes shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment plan, which automatically uses cash dividends to buy additional shares over time.
Colony Bankcorp director Audrey D. Hollingsworth reported her holdings of the company’s common stock. As of the reported date of 02/13/2026, she beneficially owned 7,069.1 shares of Colony Bankcorp, Inc. common stock in direct ownership.
A footnote explains that this total includes shares acquired over time through reinvested dividends and salary deferral, indicating that part of the position has grown automatically via company programs rather than solely through open‑market transactions.
Colony Bankcorp, Inc. chief banking officer Edward G. Canup reported his beneficial ownership of company common stock. He holds 26,156.12 shares of Colony Bankcorp common stock directly and 8,199.53 shares indirectly through a 401(k) account.
Footnotes state that these amounts include shares acquired through reinvested dividends, salary deferrals, and 401(k) company matching contributions. The filing reflects holdings as of February 13, 2026 and does not indicate a specific buy or sell transaction.
Colony Bankcorp executive Kimberly C. Dockery reported her current ownership of company stock. As of the reported date, she beneficially owned 33,931.42 shares of COLONY BANKCORP, INC. common stock directly and 11,716.99 shares indirectly through a 401(k) plan.
The indirect 401(k) holdings include shares accumulated through company matching contributions, reinvested dividends, and salary deferrals. The directly held shares also include amounts acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferrals. The filing records holdings only and does not specify any new purchase or sale transaction.
Colony Bankcorp Inc.'s CFO Derek Shelnutt reported his share holdings in a Form 4 filing. As of February 13, 2026, he beneficially owns 11,666 shares of Colony Bankcorp common stock directly and an additional 5,444 shares indirectly through a 401(k) plan. The indirect and direct totals include shares accumulated over time through reinvested dividends, company 401(k) matching, and salary deferral programs.
Colony Bankcorp Inc. President and CEO T. Heath Fountain reported his beneficial ownership of company stock. As of the Form 4 dated 02/13/2026, he directly holds 81,405.66 shares of COLONY BANKCORP, INC. COMMON STOCK.
He also indirectly holds 18,370.09 shares through a 401(k) account, where amounts include company match, reinvested dividends, and salary deferrals. Additional indirect holdings include 1,450 shares in a UTMA account for his son and 1,250 shares in a UTMA account for his daughter. The filing does not indicate any new purchases or sales, only updated totals that include shares added through reinvested dividends and salary deferral programs.
Colony Bankcorp, Inc. reported that an executive vice president disposed of 8,883 shares of the company’s common stock on 12/16/2025 at a reported price of $0 per share. Following this transaction, the reporting officer directly holds 33,923 shares of Colony Bankcorp common stock. This filing reflects a change in the insider’s personal holdings and does not describe any change to the company’s operations or financial results.
Colony Bankcorp Inc. insider activity: A company director and Executive Vice Chairman filed a Form 4 reporting a gift of 10,000 shares of Colony Bankcorp, Inc. common stock on 12/02/2025, coded as a "G" transaction, which denotes a gift. The reported transaction price is $0, consistent with a non-sale transfer. Following this transaction, the insider now beneficially owns 69,995 shares of Colony Bankcorp common stock in direct ownership.
Colony Bankcorp, Inc. insider reports open-market stock purchase. Chief Banking Officer Ed Canup bought 500 shares of COLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK on 11/28/2025 at a price of $16.95 per share. After this transaction, he beneficially owns 18,766.63 shares directly and 9,275 shares indirectly through a 401(k) plan. The filing notes that the direct total includes shares acquired over time through reinvested dividends and salary deferrals, while the 401(k) holdings include company match contributions, reinvested dividends, and salary deferrals.
Colony Bankcorp, Inc. (CBAN) executive Ed Canup, the company’s Chief Banking Officer, reported buying additional shares of Colony Bankcorp common stock in open-market transactions. On 11/17/2025, two purchases of 500 shares each were made at prices of $16.35 and $16.10, both held indirectly through a 401(k) account, bringing that indirect holding to 9,275 shares. Canup also reports 18,266.63 shares held directly. The filing is a routine Form 4, disclosing insider ownership changes rather than any change in company operations.
Colony Bankcorp (CBAN) director reported an open-market purchase. On 11/07/2025, the insider bought 310 shares of Colony Bankcorp, Inc. common stock at $16.185 per share (transaction code P).
Following the trade, direct beneficial ownership was 17,046 shares. An additional 448 shares were held indirectly through an IRA. The filing was made as a single reporting person.
Colony Bankcorp (CBAN) Chief Banking Officer Ed Canup reported open‑market stock purchases. On 11/03/2025, he bought 500 shares at $15.90 (transaction code P), and on 11/06/2025, he bought 500 shares at $16.25 via his 401(k).
Following these transactions, beneficial ownership was reported as 18,266.63 shares held directly and 8,275 shares held indirectly through a 401(k). The filing notes the direct amount includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral, and the 401(k) amount includes company match, reinvested dividends, and salary deferral.
Colony Bankcorp (CBAN) insider activity: the company’s Chief Banking Officer reported a Form 4 open-market purchase. On 10/30/2025, the officer bought 500 shares of Colony Bankcorp, Inc. common stock at $15.96 per share (transaction code P).
After the trade, the officer reported 17,766.63 shares of direct beneficial ownership and 7,775 shares of indirect beneficial ownership via a 401(k). The indirect and direct totals include shares acquired through company match, reinvested dividends, and salary deferral, as noted.
Colony Bankcorp (CBAN) reported an insider purchase by its Chief Banking Officer. On 10/24/2025, the reporting person bought 500 shares of Colony Bankcorp, Inc. common stock at $16.587 per share (transaction code P).
Following this trade, the filer beneficially owned 17,266.63 shares directly and 7,775 shares indirectly through a 401(k). The filing notes these amounts include shares acquired through reinvested dividends, salary deferral, and 401(k) company match.