STOCK TITAN

HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC. Form 4 Filings

HTH NYSE

Every Form 4 that HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC. (HTH) has filed with the SEC in the last 12 months is listed below, newest first, and each one links through to the document itself with the summary and the scores our analysis gives it.

A Form 4 covers the transactions officers, directors and large holders report, so if you follow HTH and want that one kind of document rather than the whole filing history, this is the page to keep. The company's other filings, of every form, are on the full HTH filings page.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. (HTH) reported that executive Steve B. Thompson, PrimeLending President and CEO, acquired additional common stock through a dividend reinvestment. On 2026-08-21, Thompson received 422.0598 shares classified as a grant/award acquisition, bringing his directly held position to 107,204.1962 shares of Hilltop Holdings common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. (HTH) director and Hilltop Securities Chairman Jonathan S. Sobel reported an automatic grant/award acquisition of 121.623 shares of Common Stock on 2026-08-21, pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends. Following this dividend reinvestment, his directly held position increased to 129,917.1725 shares of Common Stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. (HTH) reported that Martin Bradley Winges, Hilltop Securities CEO, acquired 157.7398 shares of common stock on August 21, 2026. The shares were acquired at a reported price of $0.0000 per share pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends, bringing his direct holdings to 85,155.1547 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. (HTH) reported that executive Corey Prestidge, EVP, General Counsel & Secretary, acquired 698.5186 shares of Common Stock on August 21, 2026. The shares were acquired at a reported price of $0.0000 per share pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends, increasing his direct holdings to 188,223.4706 shares of Common Stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. (HTH) received an ownership update from a group of ten percent owners associated with Gerald J. Ford. The filing reports two de minimis acquisitions of common stock on May 22, 2026 and August 21, 2026, both from the reinvestment of dividends, and describes indirect holdings through related partnership and trust entities. The reporting persons expressly disclaim beneficial ownership and potential “group” status except to the extent of their pecuniary interest.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. (HTH) director Rhodes R. Bobbitt reported two sales of common stock. On August 21, 2026, Bobbitt sold 5,000 shares of Hilltop common stock at $38.80 per share in an open market or private transaction. On August 24, 2026, Bobbitt sold an additional 5,000 shares at $38.80 per share. Both transactions involved directly held shares. The filing does not state Bobbitt’s total share ownership after these sales. The Rule 10b5‑1 trading plan checkbox was not marked as applicable.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director Bobbitt Rhodes R reported two open-market or private sales of Hilltop common stock. On August 14, 2026, the director sold 10,000 shares at $39.80 per share. On August 13, 2026, the director sold an additional 10,000 shares at $39.50 per share. All reported holdings involved direct ownership; resulting share balances were not stated.

Rhea-AI Summary

Director Rhodes R Bobbitt of Hilltop Holdings Inc. reported open-market sales of an aggregate 32,555 shares of common stock from 2026-08-03 through 2026-08-05, at prices between $40.00 and $40.25 per share. A related note states that 10,000 shares are held in an individual retirement account for his benefit.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEBB CARL B reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director Carl B. Webb received a grant of 1,180 shares of common stock on July 23, 2026 as annual compensation under the company’s 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares were valued at $38.14 per share, based on the July 22, 2026 closing price, bringing his direct holdings to 132,078 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Taylor Robert JR reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director Robert Taylor Jr. received an award of 1,180 shares of Common Stock on July 23, 2026 as annual compensation for prior-year board service under the Hilltop Holdings Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The reference price was $38.14 per share, calculated using the July 22, 2026 closing price, and his direct holdings increased to 46,470 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Nichols W Robert III reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director W. Robert Nichols III received a grant of 1,180 shares of common stock on July 23, 2026 as annual compensation under the Hilltop Holdings Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The award value used the $38.14 closing price per share on July 22, 2026. After this grant, he holds 2,195 shares directly, plus 9,442 shares held indirectly through an IRA and 5,000 shares held indirectly by his wife.

Rhea-AI Summary

NICHOLS TOM C reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Tom C. Nichols, a director of Hilltop Holdings Inc., received 1180 shares of common stock on July 23, 2026 as an annual compensation grant under the Hilltop Holdings Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, valued at $38.1400 per share using the July 22, 2026 closing price.

After this award he directly owns 16317.0000 shares of Hilltop common stock, and an additional 2000.0000 shares are reported as held indirectly through an IRA, with beneficial ownership of those indirect shares disclaimed except to his pecuniary interest.

Rhea-AI Summary

Lewis Lee reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Lewis Lee, a director of Hilltop Holdings Inc., received a grant of 1,180 shares of common stock on July 23, 2026 as annual compensation for prior-year board service under the company’s 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The award was valued at $38.14 per share, based on the July 22, 2026 closing price. After this grant, he directly holds 54,919 shares of common stock. An additional 55,169 shares are reported as indirectly held through Lee Lewis Construction, for which he disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of any pecuniary interest.

Rhea-AI Summary

CRANDALL J TAYLOR reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Hilltop Holdings Inc. reported that director J. Taylor Crandall received a grant of 1,180 shares of common stock on July 23, 2026 as annual compensation under the 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The grant was valued at $38.14 per share, based on the July 22, 2026 closing price, and increased his direct holdings to 2,137 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Bobbitt Rhodes R reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director Rhodes R. Bobbitt received a grant of 1,180 shares of common stock on July 23, 2026 as annual compensation for services as a director under the 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The award price was $38.14 per share, based on the July 22, 2026 closing price. After this grant, Bobbitt directly holds 88,196 shares of Hilltop common stock, including 22,100 shares held in an individual retirement account.

Rhea-AI Summary

SOBEL JONATHAN S reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director and Hilltop Securities Chairman Jonathan S. Sobel received a grant of 1,180 shares of Common Stock on July 23, 2026 as annual compensation for prior-year board service under the Hilltop Holdings Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, valued at $38.1400 per share using the July 22, 2026 closing price. Following this grant, he directly holds 129,795.5495 shares of Hilltop Holdings Inc. common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director Stephen H. Haworth reported two equity awards. He received 5,244 restricted stock units that will vest on April 23, 2029, delivering an equal number of common shares. He also acquired 291 shares at $38.14 per share as annual director compensation under the 2020 Equity Incentive Plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director Dana L. Bober reported two equity awards dated July 23, 2026. Bober received 5,244 restricted stock units, which will vest with an equal number of shares deliverable on April 23, 2029 or earlier upon specified events. Bober also acquired 291 shares of common stock as annual director compensation under the 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, valued using the $38.14 closing price on July 22, 2026.

Rhea-AI Summary

Russell Kenneth D reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director Kenneth D. Russell received a grant of 1,180 shares of common stock on July 23, 2026 under the Hilltop Holdings Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan as annual compensation for prior-year board service. The award was valued using the $38.14 closing price on July 22, 2026, bringing his direct holdings to 2,137 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. executive Corey Prestidge, EVP, General Counsel & Secretary, acquired additional common shares through the company’s Employee Stock Purchase Plan. He received 66 shares of Common Stock for the ESPP purchase period from April 1, 2026 through June 30, 2026.

According to the plan, these shares were purchased at 90% of the closing price of Hilltop’s stock on June 30, 2026, effectively giving a small discount under the employee program rather than via open-market buying. Following this ESPP acquisition, Prestidge directly holds 187,524.952 shares of Hilltop common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. Chief Administrative Officer Darren E. Parmenter acquired 80 shares of common stock through the company’s Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the purchase period from April 1, 2026 through June 30, 2026.

The shares were bought at $34.90 per share, equal to 90% of the stock’s closing price on June 30, 2026, increasing his direct ownership to 96,164.0883 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. Chief Financial Officer William B. Furr acquired 50 shares of common stock through the company’s Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The shares were purchased at $34.90 per share, equal to 90% of Hilltop’s June 30, 2026 closing price. Following this transaction, Furr directly holds about 197,925 Hilltop common shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. Chief Accounting Officer Keith E. Bornemann acquired 60 shares of common stock through the company’s Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The shares were bought for $34.90 per share, based on 90% of Hilltop’s closing stock price on June 30, 2026.

After this ESPP purchase, Bornemann directly owns a total of 7,972.02 Hilltop common shares. This transaction reflects routine, compensation-related share accumulation rather than an open-market trade.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEBB CARL B reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director Carl B. Webb received a grant of 343 shares of common stock as compensation for his board service in the second quarter of 2026. The award was made under the Hilltop Holdings Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan at a reference price of $38.615 per share, based on the average closing price from June 16, 2026 to June 30, 2026. Following this grant, Webb directly holds 130,898 shares of Hilltop common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director Robert Taylor Jr. reported an automatic share award for board service. On the reported date, he acquired 203 shares of common stock as compensation under the Hilltop Holdings Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan for services rendered in the second quarter of 2026. The price per share was calculated using the average closing price between June 16 and June 30, 2026, resulting in a value of $38.615 per share. After this grant, Taylor directly holds a total of 45,290 shares of Hilltop Holdings common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

SOBEL JONATHAN S reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director and Hilltop Securities Chairman Jonathan S. Sobel received a grant of 171 shares of common stock as compensation for serving as a director in the second quarter of 2026. The grant was made under the Hilltop Holdings Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan at a price of $38.615 per share, calculated using the average closing price from June 16 to June 30, 2026. Following this award, he directly holds 128,615.5495 shares of Hilltop common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director Rhodes R. Bobbitt reported an open-market sale of 10,000 shares of Common Stock at $38.00 per share on June 2, 2026. After this transaction, Bobbitt directly owns 87,016 shares, including 22,100 shares held in an individual retirement account for his benefit.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director Rhodes R. Bobbitt reported two open-market sales of common stock totaling 20,000 shares. The sales occurred on May 26–27, 2026 at prices of $37.75 and $38.00 per share.

After these transactions, Bobbitt directly holds 97,016 shares of Hilltop common stock. According to a footnote, this figure includes 32,100 shares held in an individual retirement account for his benefit.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. reported that PrimeLending President and CEO Steve B. Thompson acquired additional common stock through a dividend reinvestment. On May 22, 2026, he received 393.8314 shares of common stock at an effective price of $0.0000 per share, classified as a grant or award acquisition tied to reinvested dividends. Following this routine, non‑market transaction, his direct holdings increased to 106,782.1364 shares of Hilltop Holdings common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director and Hilltop Securities Chairman Jonathan S. Sobel reported acquiring 113.4885 shares of common stock on May 22, 2026. The shares were obtained at a reported price of $0.0000 per share pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends, bringing his direct holdings to 128,444.5495 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. reported that Hilltop Securities CEO Martin Bradley Winges acquired 147.1901 shares of its Common Stock on May 22, 2026. The shares were received at no cash cost through the reinvestment of dividends, raising his direct holdings to 84,997.4149 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. executive Corey Prestidge reported an automatic acquisition of common stock through dividend reinvestment. On the reported date, he received 651.4492 shares at a stated price of $0.00 per share, classified as a grant or award acquisition. Following this transaction, his directly held common stock position increased to 187,458.9520 shares, reflecting routine reinvestment of dividends rather than an open-market purchase.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director Rhodes R. Bobbitt sold 10,000 shares of Common Stock in an open-market sale at $37.25 per share. The transaction took place on May 13, 2026 and was reported as a direct ownership sale.

After this sale, Bobbitt directly owns 117,016 Hilltop shares, showing he retains a substantial position. This total includes 52,100 shares held in an individual retirement account for his benefit.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. Chief Accounting Officer Keith E. Bornemann reported an open-market sale of 2,000 shares of common stock at $38.00 per share. After this transaction, he directly holds 7,912.02 shares of Hilltop Holdings common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. executive Steve B. Thompson, PrimeLending President and CEO, acquired 697 shares of common stock through the company’s Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the period from January 1, 2026 through March 31, 2026. The shares were purchased at 90% of the closing price on March 31, 2026, at an effective price of $32.24 per share. Following this routine plan-based acquisition, Thompson directly holds 106,388.305 shares of Hilltop common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. executive Martin Bradley Winges, Hilltop Securities CEO, acquired additional company stock through an employee program. He received 697 shares of common stock under the Hilltop Holdings Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the purchase period from January 1, 2026 through March 31, 2026.

The shares were purchased at $32.24 per share, which the plan set at 90% of the closing price of Hilltop’s stock on March 31, 2026. After this ESPP acquisition, Winges directly holds a total of 84,850.2248 shares of Hilltop common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. executive Corey Prestidge acquired 626 shares of common stock through the company’s Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The shares were bought for $32.24 each, based on 90% of the closing price on March 31, 2026, for the ESPP period from January 1, 2026 through March 31, 2026. Following this ESPP purchase, Prestidge directly holds a total of 186,807.5028 Hilltop Holdings common shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. President and CEO Jeremy B. Ford acquired 697 shares of common stock through the company’s Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The shares were recorded at $32.24 per share and were purchased for the ESPP period from January 1, 2026 through March 31, 2026.

After this routine compensation-related acquisition, Ford directly owns 1,644,035 Hilltop Holdings shares. Under the ESPP, the shares were purchased at 90% of the closing price on March 31, 2026, reflecting a standard employee benefit rather than an open‑market trade.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. Chief Financial Officer William B. Furr acquired 46 shares of common stock through the company’s Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The shares were bought for $32.24 each, equal to 90% of the stock’s March 31, 2026 closing price. Following this routine plan purchase, he directly owns about 197,875 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. Chief Accounting Officer Keith E. Bornemann acquired 56 shares of common stock through the company’s Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the purchase period from January 1, 2026 through March 31, 2026. The shares were bought at $32.24 per share, and his direct holdings increased to 9,912.02 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. Chief Administrative Officer Darren E. Parmenter acquired 449 shares of common stock through the company’s Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the purchase period from January 1, 2026 through March 31, 2026. The shares were bought at 90% of the March 31, 2026 closing price of $32.24 per share. Following this ESPP purchase, Parmenter directly holds a total of 96,084.0883 common shares, indicating a small, routine increase in his ownership stake.

Rhea-AI Summary

Taylor Robert JR reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director Robert Taylor Jr. received a grant of 223 shares of common stock as compensation for serving on the board in the first quarter of 2026. The award was priced at $35.224 per share, based on the average closing price from March 18 to March 31, 2026. Following this equity grant, he directly owns 45,087 shares of Hilltop common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEBB CARL B reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director Carl B. Webb received a grant of 376 shares of common stock as compensation for services as a director in the first quarter of 2026 under the company’s 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The award was valued at $35.224 per share, based on the average closing price between March 18 and March 31, 2026, bringing his direct holdings to 130,555 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

SOBEL JONATHAN S reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director and Hilltop Securities Chairman Jonathan S. Sobel received a grant of 188 shares of Common Stock as compensation for services rendered in the first quarter of 2026. The shares were valued at an average price of $35.224 per share, based on closing prices from March 18 to March 31, 2026. Following this award, his directly held position increased to 128,331.061 shares of Hilltop Holdings common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director Feinberg Hill A reported a bona fide gift of 1,500 shares of Common Stock. The shares were transferred at no price, so this was not an open-market sale. Following the gift, the filing shows 518,700 shares held directly and 10,000 shares held indirectly by his wife, with beneficial ownership of the indirect shares expressly disclaimed.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. reported an insider group sale of common stock. Reporting persons associated with Gerald J. Ford disclosed an open‑market sale of 259,771 shares of Hilltop Holdings common stock at a volume‑weighted average price of $37.9833 per share.

After this transaction, the Form 4 reports 7,866.9598 shares held directly and indirect holdings of 98,789 shares and 15,544,674 shares through related entities. The filing states that the securities are directly beneficially owned by Turtle Creek Revocable Trust and Diamond A Financial, L.P., and that the reporting persons may be deemed beneficial owners through their interests in these entities, while disclaiming beneficial ownership beyond their pecuniary interest.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. insiders associated with Gerald J. Ford reported an automatic acquisition of common stock through dividend reinvestment. The filing shows a grant or award acquisition of about 1,357 shares of common stock at a stated price of $0.00 per share on February 27, 2026. It also updates indirect holdings, including shares directly beneficially owned by Turtle Creek Revocable Trust and by Diamond A Financial, L.P., while the reporting persons formally disclaim beneficial ownership beyond their pecuniary interests.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. reported that PrimeLending President and CEO Steve B. Thompson acquired about 381 shares of common stock on February 27, 2026 through the reinvestment of dividends. Following this dividend-reinvestment transaction, his directly owned holdings increased to roughly 105,691 shares of Hilltop common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. director and Hilltop Securities Chairman Jonathan S. Sobel reported acquiring 110.8551 shares of common stock on February 27, 2026. The shares were credited through the reinvestment of dividends rather than a cash purchase, bringing his directly held stake to 128,143.0610 shares after the transaction.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hilltop Holdings Inc. executive Martin Bradley Winges, Hilltop Securities CEO, acquired 140.1335 shares of common stock on a grant basis at a stated price of $0.0000 per share. The shares were obtained through the reinvestment of dividends and brought his directly held stake to 84,153.2248 shares.