Every Form 4 that Nu Holdings Ltd. (NU) has filed with the SEC in the last 12 months is listed below, newest first, and each one links through to the document itself with the summary and the scores our analysis gives it.
A Form 4 covers the transactions officers, directors and large holders report, so if you follow NU and want that one kind of document rather than the whole filing history, this is the page to keep. The company's other filings, of every form, are on the full NU filings page.
Nu Holdings Ltd. (NU) reported the sale of 25,000 Class A ordinary shares held by a Family Trust associated with US CEO and Chief Growth Officer Cristina Helena Zingaretti Junqueira. The shares were sold on October 5, 2026, at $15.0145 per share, under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 27, 2026. The reported Family Trust balance after the sale was 4,877,593 shares; Junqueira disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of her pecuniary interest.
Nu Holdings Ltd. (NU) Chief Legal Officer Sarah K. Wilson reported an award covering 1,430,908 Class A ordinary shares underlying unvested restricted share units (RSUs) on September 28, 2026. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Class A share, subject to her continued service through the applicable vesting date. Her reported post-transaction position was 1,430,908 shares, including shares underlying the unvested RSUs.
Nu Holdings Ltd. (NU) officer Cristina Helena Zingaretti Junqueira, US CEO & Chief Growth Officer, reported selling a total of 90,000 Class A Shares in August 2026. This included 65,000 directly held shares at a weighted average price of $14.7147 (multiple trades between $14.71 and $14.725) and 25,000 shares held indirectly through a family trust at $15.00 per share. The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 27, 2026. After these transactions, she reports 2,542,083 Class A Shares held directly, including 1,244,496 unvested RSUs, plus indirect holdings through estate-planning vehicles and a family trust, for which she disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of her pecuniary interest.
Nu Holdings Ltd. (symbol: NU) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC.
Nu Holdings Ltd. (symbol: NU) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC.
Nu Holdings Ltd. (NU) reported that its director, serving as the reporting person, received a grant of 1,356 Class A ordinary shares on 2026-08-24 as a grant/award acquisition at a stated price of $0.00 per share. Following this award, the reporting person holds 194,215 Class A shares directly. A related footnote clarifies that this figure includes 30,709 Class A shares underlying unvested Restricted Share Units (RSUs) from prior grants, each RSU representing a contingent right to receive one Class A share, subject to continued service through the vesting date.
Nu Holdings Ltd. (NU) reported that director Douglas M. Leone received a grant of 1,356 Class A ordinary shares on 2026-08-24 as a share award with a reported price of $0.00 per share. Following this grant, he holds 200,221 Class A Shares directly, including 25,290 unvested RSUs from prior grants that each convert into one Class A Share subject to continued service. He also reports indirect holdings of 27,753,845 Class A Shares through a family trust and 1,740,390 Class A Shares through family limited partnerships, for which he disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest.
Nu Holdings Ltd. (NU) reported that Chief Risk Officer Henrique Camossa Saldanha Fragelli sold 221,707 Class A Shares on August 14, 2026 in an open-market or private transaction at a weighted average price of $15.8102 per share, with actual prices ranging from $15.70 to $16.00. Following this sale, he holds 979,446 Class A Shares directly, a figure that includes 949,340 Class A Shares underlying unvested Restricted Share Units (RSUs) that require continued service to vest. He also has 3,450,000 Class A Shares held indirectly through HFRN Investments Inc., for which he disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest.
Nu Holdings Ltd. (NU) reports that US CEO & Chief Growth Officer Cristina Helena Zingaretti Junqueira executed an indirect sale of 50,000 Class A Shares on 2026-08-14 at $15.80 per share through a family trust. Following this transaction, the trust holds 4,927,593 Class A Shares, while separate entries show 2,607,083 shares reported as directly held (with beneficial ownership disclaimed except to the extent of her pecuniary interest) and 1,539,000 shares held through an estate-planning vehicle. Certain reported positions include 1,244,496 unvested RSUs that may settle into Class A Shares subject to continued service.
Marcus David reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Nu Holdings Ltd. director Marcus David reported a grant of 25,290 Class A ordinary shares on August 7, 2026, at a stated price of $0.00 per share. The reported post-transaction direct holding is 655,039 Class A shares, which includes 25,290 unvested Restricted Share Units. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Class A share, subject to David’s continued service through the vesting date.
Nu Holdings Ltd. director Jacqueline D. Reses reported an acquisition of 27,096 Class A ordinary shares on 2026-08-07 as a grant/award with a per-share price of $0.00. The figure consists of unvested Restricted Share Units (RSUs), each representing a contingent right to one Class A Share, subject to her continued service through the vesting date. Following this award, her direct holdings total 45,754 Class A Shares, including the unvested RSUs.
PIACENTINI DIEGO reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Nu Holdings Ltd. reported that director Diego Piacentini received a grant of 23,483 Class A ordinary shares on August 7, 2026, as part of unvested Restricted Share Units (RSUs) awarded at $0.00 per share. After this grant, he directly holds 30,986 Class A Shares, including those underlying the unvested RSUs, which remain subject to continued service through their vesting date. He also has 346,330 Class A Shares held indirectly through a family-owned corporation, for which he disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest.
Sands Anita M reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Nu Holdings Ltd. director Anita M. Sands received a grant of 30,709 Class A ordinary shares on 2026-08-07, recorded at a price of $0.0000 per share as a share-based award. Following this grant, she directly holds 192,859 Class A shares, including 30,709 unvested Restricted Share Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Class A share and remains subject to her continued service through the vesting date.
Nu Holdings Ltd. director Douglas M. Leone received an award of 25,290 Class A shares on August 7, 2026, classified as a grant or other acquisition at $0.00 per share. The figure includes unvested Restricted Share Units (RSUs), each representing one Class A share, which remain contingent on his continued service through their vesting dates.
Following this grant, Leone directly holds 198,865 Class A shares, including the unvested RSUs. He is also reported as having indirect interests in 27,753,845 Class A shares through a family trust and 1,740,390 Class A shares through family limited partnerships, while disclaiming beneficial ownership of these indirect holdings except to the extent of his pecuniary interest.
Moreno Mejia Luis Alberto reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Nu Holdings Ltd. reported that director Moreno Mejia Luis Alberto received an equity grant of 25,290 Class A ordinary shares on August 7, 2026, recorded at $0.00 per share as a grant or award. The figure includes 25,290 Class A Shares underlying unvested Restricted Share Units (RSUs), each RSU representing a contingent right to one Class A Share, subject to his continued service through the vesting date. Following this award, his direct holdings increased to 251,524 Class A Shares, including the unvested RSUs. The transaction was not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Calderon Peres Rogerio Paulo reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Nu Holdings Ltd. director Rogerio Paulo Calderon Peres reported a grant of 23,483 Class A ordinary shares on August 7, 2026, at a stated price of $0.00 per share. The figure includes 23,483 unvested Restricted Share Units (RSUs), each representing a contingent right to one Class A share, subject to his continued service through the vesting date. Following this award, his directly held position is 102,937 Class A shares.
Pham Thuan reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Nu Holdings Ltd. director Pham Thuan reported a grant of 23,483 Class A ordinary shares, awarded at a price of $0.00 per share in the form of Restricted Share Units (RSUs). Following this award, Thuan holds 133,654 Class A shares directly, including 23,483 unvested RSUs that require continued service through their vesting date.
Nu Holdings Ltd. Chief Risk Officer Henrique Fragelli reported a Code F disposition of 13,496 Class A ordinary shares on July 23, 2026, at $13.39 per share as payment of exercise-price or tax liability by delivering or withholding shares. After this transaction he holds 1,201,153 Class A shares directly, including 949,340 unvested RSUs that remain subject to continued service through vesting, and 3,450,000 Class A shares indirectly through HFRN Investments Inc., for which he disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest.
Nu Holdings Ltd. director and Chairman and CEO Velez Osorno David reported a Form 4 showing a code F disposition of 45,690 Class A ordinary shares on 2026-07-23 at $13.39 per share, delivered or withheld to satisfy exercise price or tax-related obligations. Following this, he directly held 6,159,381 Class A shares, which includes 3,100,064 shares underlying unvested RSUs contingent on continued service. He also reported 698,914 Class A shares held indirectly through Rua California Ltd., for which he disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. The transaction was not reported as pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Nu Holdings Ltd. executive Cristina Helena Zingaretti Junqueira, US CEO & Chief Growth Officer, reported a Code F transaction on 2026-07-23, delivering or withholding 8,048 Class A ordinary shares at $13.39 per share to satisfy exercise-price or tax liabilities. Following this, she directly holds 2,607,083 Class A shares, which include 1,244,496 Class A shares underlying unvested RSUs that vest subject to continued service. An additional 1,539,000 Class A shares are held indirectly through an estate planning vehicle, for which she disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of her pecuniary interest.
Nu Holdings Ltd. reported that Chief Financial Officer Robert Philip Livingston acquired 2,194,587 Class A ordinary shares through a grant/award. The position after the transaction is 2,194,587 shares held directly, all underlying unvested Restricted Share Units, each RSU representing one share and subject to continued service through the vesting date.
Nu Holdings Ltd. director Anita M. Sands sold 21,000 Class A ordinary shares in an open-market transaction on May 15, 2026 at a weighted average price of $12.2401 per share.
After this sale, she holds 162,150 Class A shares, which include 6,982 Class A shares underlying unvested Restricted Share Units that will vest only if her service with the company continues.
Nu Holdings Ltd. Chief Risk Officer Henrique Fragelli Camossa Saldanha reported a routine tax-related share disposition. On April 23, 2026, 11,991 Class A shares were withheld to cover tax obligations at $14.44 per share. After this transaction, he directly holds 1,214,649 Class A shares, including 992.942 unvested RSUs that depend on continued service. He also has an indirect interest in 3,450,000 Class A shares held by HFRN Investments Inc. and disclaims beneficial ownership of those securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest.
Nu Holdings Ltd. Chief Financial Officer Lago Guilherme Marques reported a tax-related share disposition. On the transaction date, 24,348 Class A ordinary shares were withheld at $14.44 per share to cover a tax liability, rather than being sold on the open market.
After this withholding, Marques directly held 6,976,027 Class A shares. A filing footnote states this figure includes 4,791,162 Class A shares underlying unvested Restricted Share Units, which will vest only if his service with the company continues through each vesting date.
Nu Holdings Ltd. executive Cristina Helena Zingaretti Junqueira reported updated holdings in Class A Shares. The filing shows a tax-withholding disposition of 8,264 Class A Shares at $14.44 per share to satisfy tax obligations, rather than an open-market sale. After this, she directly holds 2,615,131 Class A Shares, which includes 1,264,946 Class A Shares underlying unvested Restricted Share Units associated with prior grants. She also reports additional indirect holdings through an estate planning vehicle and family trusts.
Nu Holdings Ltd. Chairman and CEO David Vélez Osorno reported routine share-related updates. A total of 45,690 Class A ordinary shares were disposed of at $14.44 per share as a tax-withholding disposition, tied to equity compensation rather than an open-market sale. Following this, he directly holds 6,205,071 Class A Shares. He also has an indirect interest in 698,914 Class A Shares held by Rua California Ltd., while disclaiming beneficial ownership beyond his pecuniary interest. The filing notes that the direct figure includes 3,480,811 unvested RSUs, each representing a contingent right to receive one Class A Share, which remain subject to continued service-based vesting.
Nu Holdings Ltd. Chief Risk Officer Henrique Fragelli exercised employee stock options to acquire Class A shares. He exercised options for 1,767,000 shares at an exercise price of $0.2919 per share and 594,450 shares at $0.4283 per share, totaling 2,361,450 shares acquired through option exercises.
Following these transactions, he directly holds 4,676,640 Class A shares. This figure includes 1,036,545 Class A shares underlying unvested Restricted Share Units, which will only be delivered if continued service conditions are met. No open-market purchases or sales were reported in this filing.
Nu Holdings Ltd. reported that entities associated with US CEO & Chief Growth Officer Cristina Helena Zingaretti Junqueira sold a total of 300,000 Class A ordinary shares in open-market transactions on March 23, 2026. The sales, executed by a family trust, were split into 220,000 shares at a weighted average price of $14.8151 and 80,000 shares at a weighted average price of $14.8105, across multiple trades within narrow price ranges around those levels.
After these transactions, family trusts associated with Junqueira continued to report holdings of 4,977,593 and 2,312,338 Class A shares, with additional indirect holdings of 490,899 shares and 1,539,000 shares, and a direct holding of 2,623,395 shares. A disclosed figure of 1,285,395 Class A shares represents unvested restricted share units that may vest only if her service continues. The filing states that she disclaims beneficial ownership of certain securities except to the extent of her pecuniary interest.